| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 229 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Rally to Kill/ Dead Run/ Done to Death New York, Detective Book Club. 1975, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth, 5.5 x 7.5". Three novels in one book club volume. About 500 pages total. Book is clean and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001935 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Murder, Detective, Mystery, Thriller, Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crimes Past Raven House. (ISBN: 0-373-63021-2) . 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Sara Woods. Pseudonym of Sara Hutton Bowen-Judd. (Mystery). Book number: 830687 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373630212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grote detective drieling: Moord in het studentenhuis - De laaste rekening - Geen kinderspel Alphen a/d Rijn, A.W. Sijthoff, 1980. 444 blz. Uitgavejaar 1980. Hard cover. Linnen. Stofomslag gerafeld en met scheuren aan randen. Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte boek. Pigmentvlekken op snede. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 30167 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: Detectives/Moord | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reflex - Cry Guilty - Go We, Inspector Ghote. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1981. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 050449A USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghostway; An Obscure Grave; Raven's Shadow. The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1985. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. 3 titles in one volume. ¶ 580 pages. Book number: 52231X1 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Stories Detective Book Club ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Most Deadly Hate; Circus Day; The Spy Who Barked In The Night. Walter J. Black, 1986. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Detective book club edition. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 42532 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2114]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Remember to Kill Me - The Grey Beginning - The Bloody Book of Law. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1984. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 050444A USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exit Murderer Macmillan, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a little sunned. the bfep and ffep are slightly marked. Ex Library.[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oq90 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Knives have edges London, Collins. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dustwrapper has fading to the text parts of the spine but the black ground is still fine. price clipped, spine ends just faint hint of starting to peel. book has name to fep otherwise VG+. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000617 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller British Antony Maitland Qc First Edition Crime Club | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lie Direct London: Bca, 1983. Hardcover. Bca 1983; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13237 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Mörder tritt ab Kriminalroman Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag München, 1980 . 1. Auflage, 1.-85. Tsd, Deutsche Erstveröffentlichnug, Taschenbuchausgabe, 159 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Einband an den Kanten etwas berieben, Preisaufkleber und kleine Dellen im Rückendeckel, Seiten etwas gebräunt guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Der Mörder tritt ab Kriminalroman, Woods Sara gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208333 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Put Out the Light London, MacMillan. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333397584) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) unclipped, bookseller pencil to fep, 224pp, mild dust to closed edges, small chip top corner of DW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007494 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition 0333397584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tarry and be Hanged London, Collins. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 gram rate) ex lending library with many stamps as well as serial numbers written down the right edge of the fep and at top of half title and title, tape stains to edges of boards, DW sunfaded spine, 25mm tear at head of upper panel, some tape oxide stains to the reverse side of the DW where a plastic sleeve was affixed (now removed). A Good or better ex library copy, the DW could be nearing VG- for use on a better copy?. Good/Good. Book number: 001647 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: (D-W) British Crime Thriller Mystery Fiction Novel Collins Crime Club | In shopping cart More information div> |
This Fatal Writ London, MacMillan. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333259637) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) price clipped, bookseller pencil to fep, 191pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003665 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition 0333259637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yet She Must Die 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Cover shows some wear.. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 1215 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auftritt einer Dame. München Goldmann 1984-03. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3442049415. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU023659 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AVOCAT DE LA DEFENSE (Bloody instructions) lIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 0858. 1965. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Th. Guasco. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90005858 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'avocat de la défense Paris, 1965, 188 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Le masque nr.858, traduit par Guasco. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 117323&313D € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Away with them to prison London, Macmillan, 1985. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0333390083 Book number: BOOKS032628I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0333390083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Away with Them to Prison London, Macmillan, 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333390083) 200x125mm, 222 pages, hardcover. Owner's name on front endpaper. Slight browning of edges, slight lean to spine. Good condition in good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 31408 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 482] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0333390083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Instructions GB, Thriller Book Club. 1963. Hardback. VG/VG DW. Book number: c073A.018 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Instructions London: The Crime Club, 1963. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 256pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover faded . -- Barter BooksBook number: wds04a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOODY INSTRUCTIONS London, The Thriller Book Club. 1963, Book Club. Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Absorbing crime novel. Good/Good. Book number: 9413 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Detective Thriller Crime and Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Instructions Avon Books (Mm), 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 0380698587. Bookseller stamp inside front wrapper, lightly tanned pages. ; First avon paperback printing. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 198 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 14294 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380698587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Instructions Avon Books (Mm), 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0380698587 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good . Book number: BING7203337 USD 4.93 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0380698587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page