ascending
descending
found: 229 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KNOX, BILL; FOXX, JACK [PRONZINI, BILL]; AND WOODS, SARA
Rally to Kill/ Dead Run/ Done to Death
New York, Detective Book Club. 1975, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth, 5.5 x 7.5". Three novels in one book club volume. About 500 pages total. Book is clean and tight. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 001935
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Murder, Detective, Mystery, Thriller, Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CHALLIS, MARY (ALSO WRITES AS SARA WOODS. PSEUDONYM OF SARA HUTTON BOWEN-JUDD)
Crimes Past
Raven House. (ISBN: 0-373-63021-2) . 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Sara Woods. Pseudonym of Sara Hutton Bowen-Judd. (Mystery).
Book number: 830687
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373630212
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIE AGATHA, WENTWORTH EN WOODS SARA
Grote detective drieling: Moord in het studentenhuis - De laaste rekening - Geen kinderspel
Alphen a/d Rijn, A.W. Sijthoff, 1980. 444 blz. Uitgavejaar 1980. Hard cover. Linnen. Stofomslag gerafeld en met scheuren aan randen. Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte boek. Pigmentvlekken op snede.
Book number: 30167
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: Detectives/Moord
In shopping cart

More information

FRANCIS, DICK; WOODS, SARA; KEATING, H. R. F.,
Reflex - Cry Guilty - Go We, Inspector Ghote.
Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1981. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 050449A
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HILLERMAN, TONY; WOODS, SARA; MACKENZIE, DONALD.
The Ghostway; An Obscure Grave; Raven's Shadow.
The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1985. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. 3 titles in one volume.
¶ 580 pages.
Book number: 52231X1
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Stories Detective Book Club ).
In shopping cart

More information

SARA WOODS; CAROLINE CRANE; MARC LOVELL
Most Deadly Hate; Circus Day; The Spy Who Barked In The Night.
Walter J. Black, 1986. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Detective book club edition. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 42532
USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2114]
In shopping cart

More information

PENTECOST, HUGH; MICHAELS, BARBARA; WOODS, SARA,
Remember to Kill Me - The Grey Beginning - The Bloody Book of Law.
Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1984. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 050444A
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA,
Exit Murderer
Macmillan, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a little sunned. the bfep and ffep are slightly marked. Ex Library.[J.K]
Book number: oq90
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
Knives have edges
London, Collins. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dustwrapper has fading to the text parts of the spine but the black ground is still fine. price clipped, spine ends just faint hint of starting to peel. book has name to fep otherwise VG+. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000617
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Crime Thriller British Antony Maitland Qc First Edition Crime Club
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
The Lie Direct
London: Bca, 1983. Hardcover. Bca 1983; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 13237
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
Der Mörder tritt ab Kriminalroman
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag München, 1980 . 1. Auflage, 1.-85. Tsd, Deutsche Erstveröffentlichnug, Taschenbuchausgabe, 159 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Einband an den Kanten etwas berieben, Preisaufkleber und kleine Dellen im Rückendeckel, Seiten etwas gebräunt guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Der Mörder tritt ab Kriminalroman, Woods Sara gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU208333
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
Put Out the Light
London, MacMillan. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333397584) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) unclipped, bookseller pencil to fep, 224pp, mild dust to closed edges, small chip top corner of DW. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 007494
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition 0333397584
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
Tarry and be Hanged
London, Collins. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 gram rate) ex lending library with many stamps as well as serial numbers written down the right edge of the fep and at top of half title and title, tape stains to edges of boards, DW sunfaded spine, 25mm tear at head of upper panel, some tape oxide stains to the reverse side of the DW where a plastic sleeve was affixed (now removed). A Good or better ex library copy, the DW could be nearing VG- for use on a better copy?. Good/Good.
Book number: 001647
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: (D-W) British Crime Thriller Mystery Fiction Novel Collins Crime Club
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
This Fatal Writ
London, MacMillan. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333259637) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) price clipped, bookseller pencil to fep, 191pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003665
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition 0333259637
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
Yet She Must Die
1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Cover shows some wear.. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 1215
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS, SARA
Auftritt einer Dame.
München Goldmann 1984-03. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3442049415. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU023659
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
L'AVOCAT DE LA DEFENSE (Bloody instructions)
lIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 0858. 1965. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages.
¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l'anglais par Th. Guasco.
Book number: RO90005858
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS SARA
L'avocat de la défense
Paris, 1965, 188 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Le masque nr.858, traduit par Guasco. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 117323&313D
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS, SARA
Away with them to prison
London, Macmillan, 1985. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0333390083
Book number: BOOKS032628I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0333390083
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS, SARA
Away with Them to Prison
London, Macmillan, 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333390083) 200x125mm, 222 pages, hardcover. Owner's name on front endpaper. Slight browning of edges, slight lean to spine. Good condition in good dustjacket.
Book number: 31408
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 482]
Keywords: 0333390083
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS, SARA
Bloody Instructions
GB, Thriller Book Club. 1963. Hardback. VG/VG DW.
Book number: c073A.018
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS, SARA
Bloody Instructions
London: The Crime Club, 1963. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 256pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover faded .
Book number: wds04a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS, SARA
BLOODY INSTRUCTIONS
London, The Thriller Book Club. 1963, Book Club. Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Absorbing crime novel. Good/Good.
Book number: 9413
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Detective Thriller Crime and Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WOODS, SARA
Bloody Instructions
Avon Books (Mm), 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 0380698587. Bookseller stamp inside front wrapper, lightly tanned pages. ; First avon paperback printing. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 198 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 14294
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380698587
In shopping cart

More information

SARA WOODS
Bloody Instructions
Avon Books (Mm), 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0380698587 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good .
Book number: BING7203337
USD 4.93 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0380698587
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search