ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WOODRELL DANIEL
Tomaat rood.
Amsterdam, De Geus. roman. Goed. Gebonden met omslag. Uitg.2001.
Book number: L947
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: roman
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
The Bayou Trilogy. Under the Bright Lights, Muscle for the Wing, and The Ones You Do
Mulholland Books, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780316133654. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1561299
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: 9780316133654
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL WOODRELL
Give Us a Kiss: A Country Noir
Henry Holt & Co, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805022988. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 9508803
USD 79.99 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6363]
Keywords: 0805022988
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODRELL DANIEL
UN HIVER DE GLACE
ISBN : 274361613X. Rivages / Thriller. 2006. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Frank Reichert.
Book number: R160043148
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
John X
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , John X, Woodrell, Daniel ISBN: 3499226480. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU389767
€  26.99 [Appr.: US$ 33.86 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2694]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
Misdaad loont
Uitgever: De Geus Spanning Jaar: 1998. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789052267517
Book number: 7122
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: 9789052267517
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL LANGNAS (ED.); DANIEL WOODRELL
Murdaland: Crime Fiction for the 21st Century (Issue 01)
Mug Shot Press. 2006. Paperback. First issue of the bi-abbual literary journal, featuring stories by Daniel Woodrell, Mary Gaitskill, Rolo Diez, Ken Bruen and many others. Has a little light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 026725
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
Muscle for the Wing 1st
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1988. 0805007881. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805007881. Some very light staining to front edge pages else Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 007480
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0805007881 Shade Rene Fictitious Character Fiction First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
Muscle for the Wing
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library. 1990, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0451165691) Soft Cover. Fine.
Book number: 048796
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0451165691
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL WOODRELL
Muscle for the Wing
Henry Holt, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805007881. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 9508802
USD 79.99 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6363]
Keywords: 0805007881
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODRELL, DANIEL
The Ones You Do
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj) John H. Howard. [tight copy, light shelfwear, previous owner's name(?) blacked out on front pastedown; jacket rubbed, with minor wear and slight laminate peel at top edge of rear panel]. The author's third novel set in the steamy bayou town of St. Bruno. Per the jacket blurb, "Woodrell has created an almost mythic bayou town, peopling it with as fine an array of down-and-outers and ne'er-do-wells as could be imagined and wrapping it in a darkly comic vision and prose so electric it crackles.". Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj .
Book number: 18332
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Louisiana Pool Halls Bayous
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL.,
The Ones You Do.
New York:, Henry Holt, 1992. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0805009728. As New in Dj.
Book number: 9792
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0805009728
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL WOODRELL
The Ones You Do
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671001353 First edition. Pages little tan else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING106SP001000
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0671001353
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
The Ones You Do
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0805009728) Hard Cover. A square tight solid over-all clean un-read copy. The 19.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear else fine. The author's 4th book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 027150
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural 0805009728
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODRELL, DANIEL.
THE ONES YOU DO.
New York: Henry Holt, (1992.) First printing. His fourth novel, and the third in his highly praised series set in the steamy bayou town of St. Bruno. 212 pp. Dust jacket art by John H. Howard. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.(corner of one page torn.) ISBN: 0-8050-09728
Book number: 52214
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: mississippi river, southern writer, 0805009728
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL DANIEL
Op pad met de duivel
Breda, 2000, 224 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 20 cm. De geu, Vertaling door Willems Rs. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 93033&111D
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODRELL, DANIEL
Op pad met de duivel
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2000; De Geus, Breda; 223pp.; Conditie: Als nieuw
Book number: 124459
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
The Outlaw Album. Stories
Little, Brown and Company, 2011. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9780316057561. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1542268
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: 9780316057561
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
The Outlaw Album
New York, Little Brown & Co. 2011, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780316057561) Hard Cover. Collection, An as new signed copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 029011
USD 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4335]
Catalogue: Collection
Keywords: Contemporary Fiction9780316057561
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODRELL DANIEL
SOUS LA LUMIERE CRUELLE
ISBN : 2869303165. Rivages / Thriller. 1990. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 230 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Frank Reichert. Coll. dirigée par F. Guérif.
Book number: R160043149
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
TOMAATROOD.
Uitgeverij De Geus bv, Breda 2001. Gebonden/stofomslag. In perfecte staat. 191 pag. Vertaling: Molly van Gelder. Omslagillustratie: Matti Hietala. Foto auteur: Katie Estill.
Book number: 8660
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: roman; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
Tomato Red - Uk Proof
London: No Exit. 1998, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Printing. An uncommon UK proof of the author's sixth title - this copy is actually undated. On the back of the rear wrapper reference is made to the filming of his earlier novel, Woe to Live On - it says, "Filming is to start in Msrch '98", suggesting an earlier date for this book but this cannot be guaranteed. A very good copy: some fading to the red colour of the wrappers at the spine and some minor creasing to the covers including turning of the lower corners. Very Good.
Book number: 14031002
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction_missouri_noir_proof Copies Uncorrected Proofs and Advance Copies
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
Tomato Red
New York, New York, U.S. A. Henry Holt & Co. 1998, Stated First. (ISBN: 9780805055771) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X. Box C-0079, Atb,Red Boards, Black Spine with Gold Lettering, 225 Pages, in Small Ozark Towns Like West Table, Missouri, What You Are Is Where You're Born,Jamalee Is Determined Not to Follow in Her Mother's Footsteps, Narcotics and Prostitution, She Endeavors to Move Herself and Her Queer But Handsome Brother out of Venus Holler. Enter Sammy Barlach, Trouble Upon Trouble But with Enough Muscle to Make Her Dreams of Moving on, Happen. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005583
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Keywords: Fiction Gay Mountains Region
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL WOODRELL
Tomato Red
Henry Holt and Co, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0805055770. SIGNED SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Front of cover has a light scratch and a few light creases near spine from being opened. Corners curl a little bit front and back. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name and date on half title page Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Very Good .
Book number: 9508823
USD 139.99 [Appr.: EURO 111.75 | £UK 89.5 | JP¥ 11136]
Keywords: 0805055770
In shopping cart

More information

WOODRELL, DANIEL
Tomato Red
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1998. (ISBN: 0805055770) Cloth with dust jacket. 225 pag. Very Good.
Book number: 019030
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Fiction Gay Ozark Mountains Region 0805055770
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search