ascending
descending
found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WOODING, CHRIS
Alaizabel Cray
Würzburg, Arena Verlag GmbH, 2002. illustriertes O.Hardcover. 349 S. ca. 14 x 21 cm. farbiger Vorsatz, oberer Buchschnitt angeschmutzt, sonst wie neu. ISBN: 3401050265. Zustand 1: Neuwertig. Gewicht: 650g gr.
Book number: M1069
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: Jugendbücher, Abenteuer-Romane, Geschichten, Erstausgaben, illustrierte Exemplare 3401050265
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING CHRIS
L'armée des Masques
FLEUVE NOIR, 2008. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Un combat de magie hors du commun. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782265078857/2265078859.
Book number: 47227
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1976]
Catalogue: Fantastique
Keywords: 9782265078857 2265078859
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
Broken Sky. 5. Die Rebellen
Arena ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3401050710 Arena Broken Sky. 5. Die Rebellen Wooding, Chris ISBN: 3401050710.
Book number: BU222613
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WOODING
Broken Sky #3
Scholastic. 1999. (ISBN: 9780439128650) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0089412
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439128650
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING CHRIS
ENDGAME
Scholastic Press, 2000. 1st printing, sf novel. Paperback. 0439995337. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FN07/918
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP„ 118]
Keywords: 0439995337
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
The Fade
United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. NEW - A fine new paperback, ; Gollancz S.F.; 1 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 400 pages. New.
Book number: 28696
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
Het feest
Kluitman, Alkmaar, 1999, softcover, goed
Book number: 8133849
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
Het feest
Alkmaar, Kluitman 1999 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback
Book number: J84782
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299]
Keywords: jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
Furie. Je kunt niet ontsnappen...
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 381. ISBN: 9789089681775. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1871929
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1148]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789089681775
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
Furie. Je kunt niet ontsnappen...
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 381. ISBN: 9789089681775. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1202467
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789089681775
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
Furie. Je kunt niet ontsnappen...
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 381. ISBN: 9789089681775. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1885320
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1098]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789089681775
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
Geheimen van saramyr. Boek 2 van de trilogie Wevers van saramyr
Luitingh-Sijthoff, 2005. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 496. De verschillende facties die in Saramyr strijden om de macht, worden meer en meer gedwongen zich bloot te geven onder de dreiging van burgeroorlog en hongersnood. ISBN: 9789024546145. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1492085
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024546145
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS
Geheimen van saramyr. Boek 2 van de trilogie Wevers van saramyr
Luitingh / Sijthof, 2005. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 496. De verschillende facties die in Saramyr strijden om de macht, worden meer en meer gedwongen zich bloot te geven onder de dreiging van burgeroorlog en hongersnood. ISBN: 9789024546145. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1142642
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024546145
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING CHRIS
THE HAUNTING OF ALAIZABEL CRAY
Scholastic, 2002. 1st printing. Set in the dark streets of London after the Vernichtung, a war that left the city and its people damaged and rotten to the core, the enigmatic Alaizabel Cray wanders alone and vulnerable amid the debris. Paperback. 0439994527. very good trade paperback copy.
Book number: Fy11.425
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP„ 168]
Keywords: 0439994527
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING CHRIS
THE HAUNTING OF ALAIZABEL GRAY
Scholastic, 2001. not 1st printing. Set in the dark streets of London after the Vernichtung, a war that left the city and its people damaged and rotten to the core, the enigmatic Alaizabel Cray wanders alone and vulnerable amid the debris. Paperback. 0439979188. near fine trade paperback.
Book number: FT11.356
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0439979188
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING CHRIS
THE HAUNTING OF ALAIZABEL GRAY
Scholastic Books, 2001. 1st edition. Thaniel, just seventeen, is a wych-hunter. Together, he and Cathaline - his freind and mentor - track down the fearful creatures that lurk in the Old Quater of London. Hardback. 0439998964. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FN10.069CT
GBP 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.57 | JP„ 2114]
Keywords: 0439998964
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING,CHRIS
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray
London, Scholastic Press. 2001, First Edition 2nd Impression. (ISBN: 0439998964) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of r the dust-jacket.Not Price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.Firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Clean copy internally.8vo 338pp First Edition 2nd Impression. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 26712
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP„ 1871]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0439998964
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WOODING
The Haunting of Alaizabel Gray
Scholastic Press, London, 2001. Blue boards. gilt lettered spine. [x],338pp. FIRST EDITION. neat owner's name to front free endpaper else fine in fine dustjacket. ISBN: 9780439998963.
Book number: 10592
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: childrens modern first editions
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING CHRIS
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray
London, Scholastic Press. 2001, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book in a very near fine dust jacket, which has a small pressure mark on the back flap which is faintly mirrored on the surface of the back board of the book. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0439998964) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2994CK
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0439998964
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WOODING
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray
Scholastic Books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780439598514) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0088071
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 620]
Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9780439598514
In shopping cart

More information

WOODING, CHRIS,
The Haunting Of Alaizabel Cray.
Scholastic: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0439998964. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult supernatural novel.
Book number: 14675
GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP„ 5487]
Keywords: 0439998964
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WOODING
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray
Scholastic 2002 Paperback, 338pp. Good.
Book number: 474601
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.89 | £UK 7 | JP„ 866]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODING, CHRIS
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray
Scholastic Press, 1st 2001. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Amongst the dark streets of London dwells an unimagineable terror. Blue boards, gilt title to spine. Minimal bumping to spine else as new. ISBN: 0439998964
Book number: 726900
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP„ 2494]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 0439998964
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WOODING
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray (Silver Smarties Winner)
Scholastic 2001 First Edition First Printing. Lower front edge and corner bruised else Fine Uncorrected Proof Signed by the Author & With Publisher's advertising sheet.
¶ "Inspired by Gormenghast and H. P. Lovecraft... a Gothic adventure set in Victorian London, all gas-lit and creepy, where wych-hunters roam the streets at night, seeking out the dreadful creatures who terrorise the capital's citizens. Thaniel Fox is only an apprentice... with an uncanny nose for anything from the dark side... " Silver Smarties Winner"
Book number: 109377
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 188.12 | JP„ 14964]
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WOODING
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray (Silver Smarties Winner)
Scholastic 2001 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page.
¶ "... Foul things lurk within the labyrinth of the Old Quarter, and those who venture out at night are easy prey. Prey for the wolves and murderers that stalk the crooked streets, and for creatures more deadly - the wytch-kin... behind the faēade of wealth and charity that surrounds the uppermost level of society lies a terrifying pact... " The Old Ones MAY return... !"
Book number: 109380
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP„ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search