| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
One for Sorrow Duckworth, 2005, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). [ 256pp. ] ISBN: 0715633937. Good. Book number: 142752 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One for Sorrow Two for Joy Ziji, 2003, Paperback. 8¼" x 5¾". 257pp. [ First in this, paperback, edition. ] ISBN: 0715632973. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Edges of the text block lightly spotted. Book number: 159391 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: an and are at dark dominance evil fantasy forces general genocide inexorable intelligence is masterminding rise slaughter systematic their work | In shopping cart More information div> |
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition. Fine softcover book. Unopened except when signed by author, on half title page. True first edition printed by 'Intype Libra', no blank pages at rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 3411 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for Sorrow Two for Joy Signed Ziji Publishing London 2003. 2003, First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine paperback original. First edition, first printing! TRUE first printing lacking the 4 pages at the back. SIGNED by the author. (ISBN: 0715632973) . Signed by Author. Book number: 2005_171 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for Sorrow Two for Joy Signed First Printing Ziji Publishing: London 2003. First Edition. Soft Cover. A fine paperback original pages lightly tanned. A first printing of a first edition book SIGNED by the author on the half title page. This is a TRUE FIRST PRINTING, lacking the four blank pages at the back of the book which are found in the second printing. (ISBN: 0715632973) . Signed by Author. Book number: 3663CK GBP 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 US$ 38.41 | JP¥ 3055] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"One For Sorrow, Two For Joy" Ace Hardcover 2005 Hardcover, 320pp. "Led by the malevolent Slyekin and his sadistic assassin Traska, flocks of magpies, aided by their cousins, the crows, have laid waste to the peaceful world of Birddom, and it is up to Kirrick, a lone robin, to rally together unlikely allies to oppose the dark menace and return peace to the world. ", (ISBN: 9780441012657). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552951 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9780441012657 9780441012657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for Sorrow, Two for Joy New York, Ace Books. 2005, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-441-01265-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 312 pp. First printing thus. The lower fore-corner of the front cover is very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed along the upper edge. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 025177 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction 0441012655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition. Fine softcover book. Unopened except when signed by author, one half title page. This version printed by Creative Print and Design, Wales, and with blank pages to rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 3371 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy. East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Ace Books, Inc., 2005. First Printing (ISBN: 0441012655) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 236797A USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for Sorrow London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover. First Printing - a Paperback Original. The First Issue, printed by Intype Libra Ltd and without an endpaper to the rear. In Very Fine unread condition. Signed by the author at the title page. As New/As New. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 19080503 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Clive Woodall One for Sorrow Childrens (Modern) 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441012655) . Hardcover. Near fine condition, remainder mark, top of spine lightly bumped. Darkness has fallen over the realm of Birddom. The skies rain blood, no nest is safe, and the winds are thick with fear, pain and death. Book number: 018734 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Bird Fantasy Adventure 0441012655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for Sorrow Two for Joy. Signed with "Look After the Birds" Ziji Publishing: London 2003. First Edition. Softcover. A fine paperback original pages ligthly tanned. This is a TRUE FIRST PRINTING of a first edition book,lacking the four blank pages at the back of the book which are found in the second printing. The book is SIGNED on the half title page by the author with the INSCRIPTION "Look after the birds". (ISBN: 0715632973) . Signed by Author. Book number: 2878CK GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for Sorrow Two for Joy Viking, Australia, 2003. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 8"- 9" Tall. Remainder mark. Category: Younger Readers; ISBN: 0670042773. ISBN/EAN: 9780670042777. Inventory No: 9555. -- Berry BooksBook number: 9555 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: Younger Readers; Younger Readers | In shopping cart More information div> |
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition, first printing. Fine softcover book. Signed by author on title page - opened only when signed. True first edition printed by 'Intype Libra', no blank pages at rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 3370 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One for Sorrow: Two for Joy Ziji Publishing. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft cover. First Printing, Softcover - a Paperback Original. The First Issue, printed by Intype Libra Ltd and without an endpaper to the rear. In As New unread condition. A photograph of the actual book for sale should appear alongside most of our listings but please do contact us if you would like to see further images or require other information about a book. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 19080502 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: First Novels
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Clive Woodall One for Sorrow 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition. Fine softcover book.Signed by author. This version printed by Creative Print and Design, Wales, and with blank pages to rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 3372 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition. Fine softcover book. Signed by author. This version printed by Creative Print and Design, Wales, and with blank pages to rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 3373 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven for a Secret (Never to Be Told) Ziji Publishing London 2005. 2005, First Edition. Soft Cover. Very near fine paperback original in French wraps. First edition,first printing. (ISBN: 0715634135) . Book number: 2007_07_38 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0715634135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven for a Secret (Never to be Told) London, Ziji. 2005. (ISBN: 0715633945) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First impression, pictorial cover, 271 pages. Sequel to 'One for Sorrow'. Fine. Book number: 6984 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Fiction - Inc First Editions
Keywords: Woodall, Fantasy, Childrens 0715633945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven for a Secret (Never to Be Told) Signed First Proof London, Ziji Publishing London 2005. 2005, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine HARDBACK spine ends slightly creased and a small diagonal crease to the bottom corner of the back board in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing mostly at the spine ends and with slight surface wear to the lamination of the covers. FIRST PROOF. Signed by the author on the title page with the words " Can you keep a secret? " Best Wishes. /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: 20110515 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven for a Secret (Never to Be Told) Ziji Publishing, Duckworth, 1st 2005. Softcover. Fine condition. Glossy pictorial cardwraps. The eagerly awaited sequel to 'One for Sorrow'. SIGNED by author, with ink stamp to title page. ISBN: 0715634135 Book number: 586931 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 0715634135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven for a Secret Ziji 2005 First proof H/back black cloth boards VG fep page slighty marked ( unread ) 271pp 8.5 x 5.5 480g signed by author ¶ This is a limited edition and is numbered 392 of 1000. The book is signed by the author. -- Stort BooksBook number: 27151 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: merion olivia hobo engar fantasy woodall children fiction signed 0715633465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven for a Secret ( Never to Be Told ) Ziji 2005 first proof H/back black embossed cloth boards VG+ ( unread ) 271pp 8.5 x 5.5 455g signed by the author ¶ This is a first edition proof copy limited to 1000 worldwide, and is signed by the author and numbered 172/1000. -- Stort BooksBook number: 25372 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: tomar woodall signed children fiction 0715633465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven for a Secret (Never to Be Told) Ziji Publishing, 1st 2005. Softcover. Fine condition. The sequel to One For Sorrow. Man and nature are at war with each other. Which is darker - evil from without or from within? Orange pictorial card wraps. SIGNED by author to title page. Minimal rubbing to cover corners. ISBN: 0715634135 Book number: 724377 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY 0715634135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De vloek van de Eksters 2005. Paperback. Pp: 311. Als eksters de kleinere vogelsoorten dreigen uit te roeien, mobiliseert een roodborstje de andere vogels. ISBN: 9789026984358. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U212504 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789026984358 | In shopping cart More information div> |