ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLIVE WOODALL
One for Sorrow
Duckworth, 2005, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). [ 256pp. ] ISBN: 0715633937. Good.
Book number: 142752
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
In shopping cart

More information

CLIVE WOODALL
One for Sorrow Two for Joy
Ziji, 2003, Paperback. 8¼" x 5¾". 257pp. [ First in this, paperback, edition. ] ISBN: 0715632973. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Edges of the text block lightly spotted.
Book number: 159391
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: an and are at dark dominance evil fantasy forces general genocide inexorable intelligence is masterminding rise slaughter systematic their work
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy
London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition. Fine softcover book. Unopened except when signed by author, on half title page. True first edition printed by 'Intype Libra', no blank pages at rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3411
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL CLIVE
One for Sorrow Two for Joy Signed
Ziji Publishing London 2003. 2003, First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine paperback original. First edition, first printing! TRUE first printing lacking the 4 pages at the back. SIGNED by the author. (ISBN: 0715632973) . Signed by Author.
Book number: 2005_171
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL CLIVE
One for Sorrow Two for Joy Signed First Printing
Ziji Publishing: London 2003. First Edition. Soft Cover. A fine paperback original pages lightly tanned. A first printing of a first edition book SIGNED by the author on the half title page. This is a TRUE FIRST PRINTING, lacking the four blank pages at the back of the book which are found in the second printing. (ISBN: 0715632973) . Signed by Author.
Book number: 3663CK
GBP 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 US$ 38.41 | JP¥ 3055]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

CLIVE WOODALL
"One For Sorrow, Two For Joy"
Ace Hardcover 2005 Hardcover, 320pp. "Led by the malevolent Slyekin and his sadistic assassin Traska, flocks of magpies, aided by their cousins, the crows, have laid waste to the peaceful world of Birddom, and it is up to Kirrick, a lone robin, to rally together unlikely allies to oppose the dark menace and return peace to the world. ", (ISBN: 9780441012657). Very Good.
Book number: 552951
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9780441012657 9780441012657
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One for Sorrow, Two for Joy
New York, Ace Books. 2005, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-441-01265-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 312 pp. First printing thus. The lower fore-corner of the front cover is very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed along the upper edge. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 025177
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction 0441012655
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy
London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition. Fine softcover book. Unopened except when signed by author, one half title page. This version printed by Creative Print and Design, Wales, and with blank pages to rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3371
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE,
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Ace Books, Inc., 2005. First Printing (ISBN: 0441012655) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 236797A
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction Birds
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One for Sorrow
London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover. First Printing - a Paperback Original. The First Issue, printed by Intype Libra Ltd and without an endpaper to the rear. In Very Fine unread condition. Signed by the author at the title page. As New/As New. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 19080503
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Clive Woodall One for Sorrow Childrens (Modern) 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441012655) . Hardcover. Near fine condition, remainder mark, top of spine lightly bumped. Darkness has fallen over the realm of Birddom. The skies rain blood, no nest is safe, and the winds are thick with fear, pain and death.
Book number: 018734
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Bird Fantasy Adventure 0441012655
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL CLIVE
One for Sorrow Two for Joy. Signed with "Look After the Birds"
Ziji Publishing: London 2003. First Edition. Softcover. A fine paperback original pages ligthly tanned. This is a TRUE FIRST PRINTING of a first edition book,lacking the four blank pages at the back of the book which are found in the second printing. The book is SIGNED on the half title page by the author with the INSCRIPTION "Look after the birds". (ISBN: 0715632973) . Signed by Author.
Book number: 2878CK
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One for Sorrow Two for Joy
Viking, Australia, 2003. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 8"- 9" Tall. Remainder mark. Category: Younger Readers; ISBN: 0670042773. ISBN/EAN: 9780670042777. Inventory No: 9555.
Book number: 9555
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: Younger Readers; Younger Readers
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy
London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition, first printing. Fine softcover book. Signed by author on title page - opened only when signed. True first edition printed by 'Intype Libra', no blank pages at rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3370
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One for Sorrow: Two for Joy
Ziji Publishing. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft cover. First Printing, Softcover - a Paperback Original. The First Issue, printed by Intype Libra Ltd and without an endpaper to the rear. In As New unread condition. A photograph of the actual book for sale should appear alongside most of our listings but please do contact us if you would like to see further images or require other information about a book. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 19080502
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: First Novels
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Clive Woodall One for Sorrow 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy
London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition. Fine softcover book.Signed by author. This version printed by Creative Print and Design, Wales, and with blank pages to rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3372
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
One For Sorrow, Two For Joy
London, Ziji Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715632973) Soft Cover, First edition. Fine softcover book. Signed by author. This version printed by Creative Print and Design, Wales, and with blank pages to rear. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3373
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Children, Movie Disney Bird Magpie 0715632973
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL CLIVE
Seven for a Secret (Never to Be Told)
Ziji Publishing London 2005. 2005, First Edition. Soft Cover. Very near fine paperback original in French wraps. First edition,first printing. (ISBN: 0715634135) .
Book number: 2007_07_38
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0715634135
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE
Seven for a Secret (Never to be Told)
London, Ziji. 2005. (ISBN: 0715633945) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First impression, pictorial cover, 271 pages. Sequel to 'One for Sorrow'. Fine.
Book number: 6984
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Woodall, Fantasy, Childrens 0715633945
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL CLIVE
Seven for a Secret (Never to Be Told) Signed First Proof
London, Ziji Publishing London 2005. 2005, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine HARDBACK spine ends slightly creased and a small diagonal crease to the bottom corner of the back board in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing mostly at the spine ends and with slight surface wear to the lamination of the covers. FIRST PROOF. Signed by the author on the title page with the words " Can you keep a secret? " Best Wishes. /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 20110515
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODALL, CLIVE
Seven for a Secret (Never to Be Told)
Ziji Publishing, Duckworth, 1st 2005. Softcover. Fine condition. Glossy pictorial cardwraps. The eagerly awaited sequel to 'One for Sorrow'. SIGNED by author, with ink stamp to title page. ISBN: 0715634135
Book number: 586931
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 0715634135
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL , CLIVE:
Seven for a Secret
Ziji 2005 First proof H/back black cloth boards VG fep page slighty marked ( unread ) 271pp 8.5 x 5.5 480g signed by author
¶ This is a limited edition and is numbered 392 of 1000. The book is signed by the author.
Book number: 27151
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: merion olivia hobo engar fantasy woodall children fiction signed 0715633465
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL , CLIVE ( SIGNED ):
Seven for a Secret ( Never to Be Told )
Ziji 2005 first proof H/back black embossed cloth boards VG+ ( unread ) 271pp 8.5 x 5.5 455g signed by the author
¶ This is a first edition proof copy limited to 1000 worldwide, and is signed by the author and numbered 172/1000.
Book number: 25372
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: tomar woodall signed children fiction 0715633465
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOODALL, CLIVE
Seven for a Secret (Never to Be Told)
Ziji Publishing, 1st 2005. Softcover. Fine condition. The sequel to One For Sorrow. Man and nature are at war with each other. Which is darker - evil from without or from within? Orange pictorial card wraps. SIGNED by author to title page. Minimal rubbing to cover corners. ISBN: 0715634135
Book number: 724377
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY 0715634135
In shopping cart

More information

WOODALL, CLIVE & FEBERWEE, ERICA
De vloek van de Eksters
2005. Paperback. Pp: 311. Als eksters de kleinere vogelsoorten dreigen uit te roeien, mobiliseert een roodborstje de andere vogels. ISBN: 9789026984358. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U212504
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789026984358
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search