| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bloodrights Ace Hardcover, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441006507. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1006456 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Keywords: 0441006507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodrights Ace Books, New York, 1999. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Aleta Jenks -- Dust Wrapper. Very Good/Very Good. 740 g; VI, 392 pages, + II blank, in original colour illustrated dust jacket. Bumping to the tale of the back strip, otherwise no damage. "An epic fantasy -- a tale of an imperilled kingdom in the throes of a corrupt church and the return of its rightful ruler" -- front fold over blurb Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Aleta Jenks -- Dust Wrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0216382 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE FANTASY Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodrights Ace Books, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0441006507 Dustjacket has very light wear only/price sticker on front/NOT price clipped, book is blue & grey/silver, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep, 1st printing. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 008128 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0441006507 Fiction Action Adventure Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bloodrights Ace Hardcover, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. '() From the author of the New York Times Notable Book Looking for the Mahdi and Faraday's Orphans--a novel of secrets, slavery, and the sovereignty of the human soul. Born of the royal leaders of Adalon and the White Sea Islands, Antonya Terhune was orphaned as a babe when her wicked uncle usurped her father's rule and invaded her mother's realm. She was raised by the Brothers of Blessed Reason, her existence a secret kept from her family's enemies. She learned skills most women of the land were never taught--reading, writing, and mathematics--but she yearned to be a warrior. Then when she left the monastery, she ventured out into the world under her uncle's dictatorship--adopting and shedding disguises like snakeskin--and witnessed firsthand how the common people slaved for church and state. Now Antonya has come of age, and she's ready to reclaim her lands. And with the aid of the lone defender Kerric of Myro, she will lead a small fighting force in an attempt to topple a tyrant.'''' ID: mon0000081903 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000081903 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Wood, N. Lee, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodrights Ace Science-Fiction, New York, 1999. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Aleta Jenks -- Dust Wrapper. Very Good/Very Good. VI, 392 pages, + 2 blank. Original illustrated dust jacket. There is no damage to report. "An epic fantasy -- a tale of an imperilled kingdom in the throes of a corrupt church and the return of its rightful ruler" -- front fold over blurb Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Aleta Jenks -- Dust Wrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0209194 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: fantasy, orphan, Regulation Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodrights NY: Ace Books, 1999. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0441006507. First Printing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 55852 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0441006507 Science Fiction 0-441-00650-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faraday's Orphans. Victor Gollancz: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575063920. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 04609 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0575063920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faraday's Orphans. Ace Books, New York: 1997. Softcover. Good condition. Cover has scratches. Wood delivers fast-paced adventure in a hybrid sci-fi/spy thriller that also connects on a personal level. ¶ 294 pages. Book number: 27105X1 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
Keywords: ( Literature . Suspense). 0441004466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faraday's Orphans Vista 1997 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780575601307). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 521317 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780575601307 9780575601307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faraday's Orphans Gollancz 1996 Hardcover, 351pp. (ISBN: 9780575063921). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 766430 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780575063921 9780575063921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FARADAY'S CHILDREN Vista, 1997. 1st printing, eco-holocaust theme. Paperback. 0575601302. near very good mass market paperback. Book number: FF07/823 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0575601302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FARADAY'S ORPHANS - signed copy Vista, 1997. 1st printing. SIGNED. A science fiction thriller set on post-holocaust Earth where only the toughest stay alive. Paperback. 0575601302. fine paperback. Book number: FC10.383 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0575601302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faraday's Orphans Gollancz 1996 First Edition First Printing. Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Succeeding where all man's efforts have failed, the Earth has created its own, massive eco-holocaust through a geo-magnetic reversal of the poles. The face of the planet has been changed irrevocably; civilisation, where it survives at all, does so in high-tech domed cities, islands of plenty in the wilderness..."" Book number: 107498 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Faradays Orphans Cassell, 1997. 1st printing. Paperback. 0575601302. near fine good paperback copy. Book number: FD0403/019 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0575601302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Erwartung des Mahdi, Roman Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 2002 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453148754. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU337582 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for the Mahdi Vista Cassell Group, 1996. 1st UK paperback printing. paperback. 0575601094. nr fine copy. Book number: DE5582 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0575601094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for the Mahdi Vista Cassell Group, 1996. 1st printing. paperback. 0575601094. nr fine paperback copy. Book number: DE0116.148 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0575601094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for the Mahdi Ace 1997 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 0441004504). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 132085 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0441004504 0441004504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for the Mahdi Ace, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0441004504 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6681312 USD 4.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0441004504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Looking for the Mahdi Ace Trade, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000082652 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082652 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Wood, N. Lee, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for the Mahdi East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Trade, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0441002986 corner of back cover creased, some tanning to pages.. Very Good . Book number: MAR605 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0441002986 Women Journalists Fiction Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for the Mahdi Ace, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0441004504 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6860887 USD 4.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0441004504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for the Mahdi New York, Ace, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0441004504. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 25863 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441004504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LOOKING FOR THE MAHDI Ace, 1996. 1st printing. A veteran journalist on assignment in the Middle East, Kay Munad finds herself falling in love with technology, but it's not the latest gizmo to improve news coverage. It's John Halton, a humanoid. Paperback. 0441002986. fine trade paperback. Book number: FC11.456 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0441002986 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LOOKING FOR THE MAHDI Vista, 1996. 1st printing. Halton is a humanoid fabricant, Kay is a journalist feeding lines to the bubbleheads who present the news. Paperback. 0575601094. near fine paperback. Book number: FC10.328 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0575601094 | In shopping cart More information div> |