| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 100 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Light Source Futura, 1986, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). [ No precis available. ] ISBN: 0708828817. Very Good. Book number: 113909 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: cheap bargain books 0708828817 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killing Gift New York:, Putnam. 1975, 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 1st Edition. Putnam Award winning novel. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dj. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 320 1975. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007313 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Twins G. P. Putnam. 1977, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0399119388). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 1977 Putnam hardcover. Near FINE book in G-VG dust jacket. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition except for a repaired tear along the spine. Book is very clean, white & solid, with a small address label on the half-title page, and a light surface crease along the spine covering. NOT a crease in the book spine itself. Near Fine/Good - VG. Book number: 005116 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA, FIRST EDITION, 0399119388 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ringers (Signet) E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0451159896 creasing to spine panel.. Good . Book number: MAR676 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0451159896 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twins G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1977. Hardcover. 0399119388 First edition. Name in ink front free endpaper else very good in very good little nicked dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING88214568 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0399119388 Dead Ringers, Twins, Caitlin R Kiernan, Cronenberg, Dark Fantasy, David Cronenberg, Gynecology, Horror Films, Jeremy Irons, Lovecraftian, Psychological Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Girl. New American Library: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth-backed boards. ISBN: 0453005349. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Reginald 37284. Book number: 24096 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0453005349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy girl FRANCE-LOISIRS, 1989. Reliure cartonnée, in-8. Jaquette illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782724242973/2724242971. -- A tout livreBook number: 29243 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.94 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Fantastique
Keywords: 9782724242973 2724242971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Girl New American Library. 1987, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1987 New American Library book club edition, hardcover. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. Very light cover edge wear. Light dust jacket edge wear (see my image). 282 pages. Very Good/Very Good -. Book number: 003703 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Fiction - Novels
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA, ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Girl New York, N. Y. N A L. 1987, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Eight-year-old Amy Kaslov is pretty and charming, she's been abused and seems helpless, but threaten her and she'll destory you.. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 058211 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMY GIRL New York, New American Library 1987, First Edition. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0453005349 ¶ Hardcover; Red stain on portion of top page edges, with some on adjacent edges of DJ. Book number: 11744 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Girl Nal Penguin, 1987. Hardcover. Nal Penguin, 1987. Hardcover. Good. black spine, blue boards; clean, binding tight . Good . Book number: 012974 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Girl Onyx Books: Onyx Books, 1988. . B008629; 365 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 8629 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Wood | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Amy Girl Dutton Adult, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover scuffing, some light DJ cover edge handling. ID: mon0000068982 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000068982 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Girl ( En Francais ) Paris, Presses de La Cite. 1991. (ISBN: 2266049666). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 11 X 18 Cm. 339 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 072011 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Rooman 2266049666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Girl New York, Nal. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0453005349) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean copy. This copy has some pagedge soil and pagedge browning. The DJ has some minor rubbing,minor edgewear. This copy has been inscribed by the author to the family doctor. Very Good +/Very Good +. Signed by Author. Book number: 004842 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction 0453005349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Girl Michael Joseph, 1988. 1st UK edition, a horror novel. hardback. 0718129652. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FAN797X GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1116]
Keywords: 0718129652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basement Avon Books (Mm), 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0380723050 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213834 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0380723050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basement William Morrow & Company: William Morrow & Company, 1995. BCE edition. . B014257; 290 pp hardcover, very good condition, contents & dustjacket. Book number: 14257 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Wood | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basement William Morrow & Co, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, edge shows some rubbing.() New England aristocrat Myra Ludens is terrified of her basement, the burial site of a seventeenth-century accused witch, and soon horrific things begin to happen to anyone who has offended Myra. By the author of Doll's Eyes. 50,000 first printing. $40,000 ad/promo. ID: mon0000068121 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000068121 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Wood, Bari, United States, General, Psychological & Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basement Avon Books (Mm), 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0380723050 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7696926 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0380723050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basement NY: Morrow, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32539 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0688133517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ringers Sphere. 1988. (ISBN: 0747404410) Paperback. Twins the novel by Bari Wood and Jack Geasland now the basis for a chilling film. Fair/good. Book number: 010744 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Fiction 0747404410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ringers [Book = Twins] Sphere Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780747404415. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Jeremy Irons, Genevieve Bujold) (Dir. David Cronenberg). Very Good . Book number: 22431 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780747404415 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOLL'S EYES. Wood, Bari. DOLL'S EYES. NY: Avon Books, c1994. first printing. 375pp. Uncreased spine, Fine mass market paperback Book number: 24447 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doll's Eyes. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Sticker Shadow Ffep. Pages: 303. Book number: MASTER121951I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page