ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WOMACK, STEVEN
Brandstifterboogie.
Droemer Knaur 1996. 348 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 342660518X. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU039851
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN
Chain of Fools
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-39687-1) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 212352
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 835]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345396871
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN WOMACK
Chain of Fools (Harry James Denton Mysteries)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0345396871 Little creasing to spine.. Fine .
Book number: MAR678
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 198]
Keywords: 0345396871 Fiction Mystery Detective Hard Boiled
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK STEVEN
Chain of Fools
New York, Ballantine Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0345396871) Mass Market Paperback. 306pp. Fine.
Book number: 70472
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 935]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0345396871
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOMACK, STEVEN
Chain of Fools (Harry James Denton Mysteries) [Large Print]
Ulverscroft. 1997. (ISBN: 0708937306) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers. Light wear to glazed pictorial boards. Clean pages, firm binding. Note to rear beneath synopsis - ' This title may in part offend some readers'. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 8629
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 779]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery_large Print_harry James Denton Large Print Top O500 0708937306
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN,
Chain of Fools.
NY: Ballantine Books, (1996). First Edition. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 913508
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN,
Dead Folks' Blues.
NY: Ballantine Books, (1993). First Edition. Small corner crease rear cover; else fine in wrappers.
Book number: 913506
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN
Dead Folks' Blues (Sometimes identified as Dead Folk's Blues.)
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37674-9) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Sometimes identified as Dead Folk's Blues. Award winner: Edgar (Best PBO) 1994. (Mystery).
Book number: 682351
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345376749
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN
Dead Folks' Blues (Sometimes identified as Dead Folk's Blues.)
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37674-9) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Sometimes identified as Dead Folk's Blues. Award winner: Edgar (Best PBO) 1994. (Mystery).
Book number: 700812
USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 920]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345376749
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN WOMACK
Dirty Money
Fawcett, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0345414489 Used book very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6770381
USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 513]
Keywords: 0345414489
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN
Dirty Money
Fawcett Books, 2000. Pp: 308. THE ROOT OF ALL EVILHow did Nashville P.I. Harry James Denton wind up working as a handyman in a world-famous brothel in Reno? Because the Feds made him a proposition: help smoke out a major money laundering operation secretly being run in Reno's legendary legal cathouse, the Mustang Ranch. After failing to reconcile with his ex, who is expecting their child, doing some simple snooping in a mansion full of gorgeous girls sounds like a good deal to Harry. But it's a raw deal when one of the Mustang girls turns up savagely murdered and Harry is pegged as the prime suspect. The only way to save his neck is to risk it-and that means making a Nevada-size gamble that he can corner a killer who is holding all the aces.. ISBN: 9780345414489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1790867
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780345414489
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN
Murder Manual
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-41447-0) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO). (Private Eye).
Book number: 803903
USD 15.55 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1237]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345414470
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN WOMACK
Murder Manual (Harry James Denton Mysteries)
Fawcett, 1998-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, name written on first page .
Book number: 100326097
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN WOMACK
Murder Manual (Harry James Denton Mysteries)
Fawcett, 1998. Paperback. 0345414470 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BN1802
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 198]
Keywords: 0345414470
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOMACK, STEVEN
Murder Manual
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-41447-0) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO). (Private Eye).
Book number: 377502
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345414470
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN.,
Smash Cut (signed).
New York:, St Martin's Press, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312064675. Signed By Author on Title Page! As New in Dj.
Book number: 3141
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312064675
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN WOMACK
Smash Cut (Jack Lynch Trilogy)
St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082477 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082477
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Womack, Steven, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN WOMACK
The Software Bomb
St Martins Pr, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A public relations job at a bank leads to troubleshooter Jack Lynch's latest case as he investigates the connections between the bank, a lottery, and a computer hacker who has placed a software bomb in the bank's computer system.'''' ID: mon0000082482 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082482
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Womack, Steven, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN.,
The Software Bomb.
New York:, St Martin's Press, 1993. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 031209390X. As New in Dj.
Book number: 3142
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 031209390x
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN
Torch Town Boogie
NY: Fawcett, 1993. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 034538010X. First Printing; Harry James Denton Mysteries; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 10428
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: 034538010x Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN WOMACK
Torch Town Boogie
Headline Book Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082436 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082436
USD 8.22 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Womack, Steven, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN,
Torch Town Boogie.
NY: Ballantine Books, (1993). First Edition. Fine in wrappers. Also included is Chapter One: A Mystery Sampler, printing chapters of seven authors' mysteries for the Fall 1993 publishing season, including Womack's Torch Town Boogie. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 913507
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOMACK, STEVEN
Torch Town Boogie
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-38010-X) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 166375
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 034538010x
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK, STEVEN
Torch Town Boogie
London: Headline Book Publishing, 1995 (c.1993). 1st U.K. ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747214271. Illustrated by (dj) Lee Gibbons. [mild rubbing to rear panel of DJ].. Fine in Near Fine dj .
Book number: 4144
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: 0747214271 Nashville Arson Detectives Fiction: Mystery/Detective
In shopping cart

More information

WOMACK,STEVEN
TORCH TOWN BOOGIE
London, Headline. 1993. (ISBN: 0747214271). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 072893
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0747214271
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search