| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brandstifterboogie. Droemer Knaur 1996. 348 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 342660518X. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU039851 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Fools Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-39687-1) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 212352 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 835] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345396871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Fools (Harry James Denton Mysteries) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0345396871 Little creasing to spine.. Fine . Book number: MAR678 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 198]
Keywords: 0345396871 Fiction Mystery Detective Hard Boiled | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Fools New York, Ballantine Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0345396871) Mass Market Paperback. 306pp. Fine. Book number: 70472 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 935] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0345396871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Fools (Harry James Denton Mysteries) [Large Print] Ulverscroft. 1997. (ISBN: 0708937306) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers. Light wear to glazed pictorial boards. Clean pages, firm binding. Note to rear beneath synopsis - ' This title may in part offend some readers'. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8629 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 779] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery_large Print_harry James Denton Large Print Top O500 0708937306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Fools. NY: Ballantine Books, (1996). First Edition. Fine in wrappers. Book number: 913508 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Folks' Blues. NY: Ballantine Books, (1993). First Edition. Small corner crease rear cover; else fine in wrappers. Book number: 913506 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Folks' Blues (Sometimes identified as Dead Folk's Blues.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37674-9) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Sometimes identified as Dead Folk's Blues. Award winner: Edgar (Best PBO) 1994. (Mystery). Book number: 682351 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345376749 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Folks' Blues (Sometimes identified as Dead Folk's Blues.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37674-9) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Sometimes identified as Dead Folk's Blues. Award winner: Edgar (Best PBO) 1994. (Mystery). Book number: 700812 USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 920] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345376749 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Money Fawcett, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0345414489 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770381 USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 513]
Keywords: 0345414489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Money Fawcett Books, 2000. Pp: 308. THE ROOT OF ALL EVILHow did Nashville P.I. Harry James Denton wind up working as a handyman in a world-famous brothel in Reno? Because the Feds made him a proposition: help smoke out a major money laundering operation secretly being run in Reno's legendary legal cathouse, the Mustang Ranch. After failing to reconcile with his ex, who is expecting their child, doing some simple snooping in a mansion full of gorgeous girls sounds like a good deal to Harry. But it's a raw deal when one of the Mustang girls turns up savagely murdered and Harry is pegged as the prime suspect. The only way to save his neck is to risk it-and that means making a Nevada-size gamble that he can corner a killer who is holding all the aces.. ISBN: 9780345414489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1790867 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780345414489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Manual Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-41447-0) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO). (Private Eye). Book number: 803903 USD 15.55 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1237] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345414470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Manual (Harry James Denton Mysteries) Fawcett, 1998-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, name written on first page . Book number: 100326097 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Manual (Harry James Denton Mysteries) Fawcett, 1998. Paperback. 0345414470 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BN1802 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 198]
Keywords: 0345414470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Manual Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-41447-0) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye PBO). (Private Eye). Book number: 377502 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345414470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smash Cut (signed). New York:, St Martin's Press, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312064675. Signed By Author on Title Page! As New in Dj. Book number: 3141 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312064675 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smash Cut (Jack Lynch Trilogy) St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082477 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082477 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Womack, Steven, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Software Bomb St Martins Pr, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A public relations job at a bank leads to troubleshooter Jack Lynch's latest case as he investigates the connections between the bank, a lottery, and a computer hacker who has placed a software bomb in the bank's computer system.'''' ID: mon0000082482 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082482 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Womack, Steven, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Software Bomb. New York:, St Martin's Press, 1993. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 031209390X. As New in Dj. Book number: 3142 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 031209390x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torch Town Boogie NY: Fawcett, 1993. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 034538010X. First Printing; Harry James Denton Mysteries; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 10428 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: 034538010x Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torch Town Boogie Headline Book Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082436 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082436 USD 8.22 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Womack, Steven, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torch Town Boogie. NY: Ballantine Books, (1993). First Edition. Fine in wrappers. Also included is Chapter One: A Mystery Sampler, printing chapters of seven authors' mysteries for the Fall 1993 publishing season, including Womack's Torch Town Boogie. Fine in wrappers. Book number: 913507 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torch Town Boogie Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-38010-X) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 166375 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 034538010x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torch Town Boogie London: Headline Book Publishing, 1995 (c.1993). 1st U.K. ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747214271. Illustrated by (dj) Lee Gibbons. [mild rubbing to rear panel of DJ].. Fine in Near Fine dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 4144 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591] Catalogue: Fiction: Mystery/Detective
Keywords: 0747214271 Nashville Arson Detectives Fiction: Mystery/Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
TORCH TOWN BOOGIE London, Headline. 1993. (ISBN: 0747214271). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 072893 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0747214271 | In shopping cart More information div> |