ascending
descending
found: 113 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
WOLVERTON DAVE
Star Wars: The Courtship Of Princess Leia
New York, Bantam Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553089285) Hard Cover. 327 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Darth varder and the emperor are dead but the empire lives on and the alliance must continue the struggle with dwindling supplies of cash and resources. As New/As New.
Book number: 035289
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553089285
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOLVERTON DAVE
Star Wars: The Courtship Of Princess Leia
New York, Bantam Books. 1995, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0553569376) Paperback. 374 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Though Darth Varder And The Emperor Are Dead, The Empire Lives On And A Weakend Alliance Must Find Powerful New Help If It Is To Survive. Tha Answer Could Lie In The Hapes Consortium, A Cluster Of Sixty Three High-tech Worlds. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 049764
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553569376
In shopping cart

More information

FARLAND, DAVID (PSEUDONYM OF DAVE WOLVERTON) (EDITED BY DAVID G. HARTWELL.)
Brotherhood of the Wolf (Series: Runelords, The 2.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-57069-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dave Wolverton. Edited By David G. Hartwell. Series: Runelords, The 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 378466
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812570693
In shopping cart

More information

FARLAND, DAVID (PSEUDONYM OF DAVE WOLVERTON)
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men (Series: Runelords, The 1.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54162-6) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dave Wolverton. Series: Runelords, The 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 352080
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812541626
In shopping cart

More information

FARLAND, DAVID; (ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED AS BY DAVE WOLVERTON)
Worlds of the Golden Queen
NY: TOR, 2005. trade PB. in softcover Originally published as two books, The Golden Queen & Beyond the Gate, complete in one volume.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 150898
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0765313154 Fantasy Dave Wolverton
In shopping cart

More information

HUBBARD, L. RON;WOLVERTON, DAVE
Disaster
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Pubns. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-88404-214-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright date is 1987, 1st edition, 1st printing, blue and red cover over boards with gold lettering and design on the front and the spine. No tears or bent pages nor any writing. D/j has shelf wear along the edges and to the head and toe of the spine one tear 1inch on the top left front. Bright, clean text with a tight binding, a solid collectable book. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 001301
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909]
Keywords: 0884042146
In shopping cart

More information

HUBBARD, L. RON;WOLVERTON, DAVE
Typewriter in the Sky
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Pubns. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-88404-933-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. copyright date is 1995, 1st printing. Blue cover over boards with gold lettering on the spine. Book has no tears or bent pages nor any wriitng. A bright, clean text. D/j has creases and tears along the edges and the spine, wear along the groove front and back. D/j has done it's job of protecting the book. Binding is tight and straight, a very solid book. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 000824
USD 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2306]
Catalogue: Text Books
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE 0884049337
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUBBARD, L. RON AND DAVE WOLVERTON
A Very Strange Trip
Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, 1999. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573181641. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy. An original story by L .Ron Hubbard made into a novel by Dave Wolverton.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 11017
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 1573181641 Science Fiction Science Science And Technology Technology L. Ron Hubbard Dave Wolverton Time Travel Time Machines
In shopping cart

More information

HUBBARD, L. RON & DAVE WOLVERTON
A Very Strange Trip.
Bridge Publications, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+ Hardcover First Edition. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 4130
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HUBBARD, L. RON; WOLVERTON, DAVE
A Very Strange Trip
Bridge Publications, 1999. Hardcover, Cloth, ISBN: 1573181641. Fine first edition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: 012416
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 1573181641
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUBBARD, L. RON AND WOLVERTON, DAVE
A Very Strange Trip
Los Angeles CA: Bridge Publications, Inc, 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573181641. Lightly used copy with mild wear at binding edges - unmarked, undamaged. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1.22 x 9.55 x 6.37 Inches; 300 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 29793
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 1573181641
In shopping cart

More information

HUBBARD, L. RON & WOLVERTON, DAVE.
A Very Strange Trip.
Los Angeles, Calif.: Bridge Publications, 1999. 300 pp. 8vo. Advance Reading Copy. Wraps. 1573181641
Book number: 54-0870
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1573181641
In shopping cart

More information

HUBBARD, L. RON AND WOLVERTON, DAVE
A Very Strange Trip
Los Angeles: Bridge Publ, 1999. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573181641. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9743
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1573181641 Science Fiction Fantasy 1-57318-164-1
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUBBARD, L. RON; WOLVERTON, DAVE
A Very Strange Trip
Los Angeles, Bridge Publications (1999). First Edition. (ISBN: 1573181641) . Quarter cloth. xii, 300 pp. A clean, attractive copy. "Selected to transport the first prototype time machine to the Experimental Weapons Battalion in Denver, Colorado, driver Everett Dumphee gets sidetracked when the machine activates and sends him on the ultimate off-road adventure in early and prehistoric America.". Fine/Fine.
Book number: 001388
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Adventure, Science Fiction, Time Travel 1573181641
In shopping cart

More information

HUBBARD, L. RON AND WOLVERTON, DAVE
A Very Strange Trip
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Pubns. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1573181641) Hard Cover. A square tight solid over-all clean signed copy. This copy has some very minor pagedge soil. An original story by L. Ron Hubbard which the author has turned into a novel. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017344
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science High Tech 1573181641
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVE WOLVERTON; STEPHEN SOMMERS
Revenge of the Scorpion King (The Mummy Chronicles) by Wolverton, Dave
Skylark. 3/4/01. (ISBN: 055348754X). Paperback. Cover has some creasing. - Good.
Book number: UD2ROTSK
GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.6 | JP¥ 127]
Keywords: 055348754X
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (CONNIE WILLIS, JOHN BARNES, DAVE WOLVERTON, KAREN JOY FOWLER)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 12 No. 7 (#132) July (Jul) 1988 (the Last of the Winnebagos,the Limit of Vision)
NY: Davis Publications. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with very attractive cover art by Bob Eggleton. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/TINY bit of wear at head, covers have a TINY bit of corner creasing else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004530
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

WOLVERTON, DAVE
Beyond the Gate (Golden Queen Ser. , No. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312857705. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label,card pocket residue on ffep,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 19919
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0312857705 Fiction Science General Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

WOLVERTON, DAVE
Beyond the Gate
Tor, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 439. On a distant planet, the Dronons must be stopped and the whereabouts of the golden queen must be protected. ISBN: 9780812550313. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U488561
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812550313
In shopping cart

More information

WOLVERTON, DAVE
Beyond the Gate
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-55031-5) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 377639
USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812550315
In shopping cart

More information

WOLVERTON, DAVE
Beyond the Gate
Tor, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 439. On a distant planet, the Dronons must be stopped and the whereabouts of the golden queen must be protected. ISBN: 9780812550313. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1664067
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812550313
In shopping cart

More information

WOLVERTON, DAVE
Beyond the Gate
Tor. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 682204
USD 27.84 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2215]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVE WOLVERTON
Beyond the Gate (Book Two of the Golden Queen)
Tor. 1995. (ISBN: 9780312857707) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0076036
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780312857707
In shopping cart

More information

WOLVERTON, DAVE
Beyond the Gate
NY: Tor, 1996. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0812550315. in softcover, binding slightly cocked, reading creases.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 108131
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0812550315 Science Fiction 0-812-55031-5
In shopping cart

More information

WOLVERTON DAVE
Beyond the Gate
Tor Books, 1995. 1st edition, The Golden Queen book two. hardback. 0312857705. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: Ze6281
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0312857705
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search