| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 376 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Norwescon 10, March 24th-27th, 1988, Tacoma, Wa (Ten) Seattle: Northwest Science Fiction. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 88 page oversize stapled booklet with just ok front cover art by Rick Sternback but very attractive rear cover art by David Mattingly. Includes an Orson Scott Card story, "A Cross-Country Trip to Kill Richard Nixon", a Marion Zimmer Bradley bibliography, a biography of her by Donald A Wollheim and a biography of Avram Davidson by Peter S. Beagle. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004235 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
The universe makers, science fiction today London, Victor Gollancz. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575013389) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. excellent copy , DW iunclipped, small patch of scuffing to lower part of the spine fold. Essays on science fiction themes and writers. Includes an index. some scattered foxing to the closed edges. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001277 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthology Hard Cover Criticism Essays 0575013389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Space Stories. Robinson Children's Books, (London, 1996), Ist printing.. 402 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w illus by Paul Finn. Cover art by Alan Fraser. "..brings together nearly thirty classic tales from favourite writers as well as new stories by today's most imaginative authors." Interior - clean and tight with no pre vious ownership marks. Exterior - light edgewear/rubbing, very tiny closed tear to fore edge of front cover, spine flat with one reading crease. VG. Book number: 5974 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Space, Travel, Stars, Aliens, Juvenile Literature, John Christopher, Donald A. Wollheim, Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter, Piers Anthony, E.C. Tubb, Samantha Lee, John Russell Fearn | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 100th Millennium / Edge of Time New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1959. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441043623. Ace Double D-362. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8407 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441043623 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Times without Number / Destiny's Orbit New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1962. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-161. Store stamp the inside of cover. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10049 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Times without Number / Destiny's Orbit New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1962. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-161. Name and address on the inside of front cover, stamp on bottom edge. A very good copy. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16299 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1973 Annual World's Best Sf Book Club, 1974. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. Book number: 006442 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Poul Anderson James Tiptree Michael Coney Frederik Pohl Clifford Simak T.J. Bass W. Macfarlane Robert Tilley Vernor Vinge Phyllis Maclennon | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ENIGME DE LA NEUVIEME PLANETE. DANIBER. 1960. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur acceptable. 190 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Ouvrage légèrement débroché. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marc Lefèvre. Collection "Science-fiction-Suspense". -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260108837 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mike Mars at Cape Kennedy (Cape Canaveral) New York, Paperback Library. 1966. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.25 x 7"; 127pp; paperback; a good reading copy;. Reading Copy. Book number: 1859 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi; Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World's Best Science Fiction Annual, 1987 New York, Daw Books Inc. 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 0886772036. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 26588 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886772036 | In shopping cart More information div> |
World's Best Science Fiction 1969 Ace Book. 1969. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition, pp.381 clean tight copy slight rubbing to d/j on spine hinge and covers 1 1/2" tear down front top near spine hinge. Fine/Very Good ++. Book number: 010137 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1003] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Fantasy Reader No. 12 New York, Avon Novels, Inc. 1950. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 125pp + ads. "The Blond Goddess of Bal-Sagoth" by Howard. Rohmer. Ashton Smith. A nice copy with slight wear to spine ends. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 60648 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1973 Annual World's Best SF London, BC A. 1974, Book Club Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Stories by Poul Anderson, Frederik Pohl, Clifford Simak, Phyllis MacLennon. Some yellowing to page edges. 255pp. Owner's label to front pastedown. Very Good/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 22003 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World's Best Sf Short Stories No. 2 Published by The Elmfield Press, . In good condition with dustwrapper which is a little worn across the top. Book number: 11206 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The 2nd Avon Fantasy Reader: #5 Avon Books, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing, show signs of page toning. Spine has some crease marks. Show signs of page toning. ID: mon0000097785 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097785 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Avon Fantasy Reader: #4 Avon Books, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing, some light page handling. Spine has some minor crease marks. Show signs of page toning. ID: mon0000097786 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097786 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
City on the Moon / Men on the Moon (Ace Double) Ace, 1958. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-277. Light creasing; cracked binding but intact; reading copy. Book number: 102503 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Fantasy Reader No. 3 New York, Avon Novels, Inc. 1947. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 130pp. A very nice copy with original laminated cover though paper somewhat yellowed. About Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44230 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Fantasy Reader No. 3 New York, Avon Novels, Inc. 1947. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 130pp. A very nice copy with original laminated cover though paper somewhat yellowed. About Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44233 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Fantasy Reader No. 8 New York, Avon Novels, Inc. 1948. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 126pp. A nice copy with a tiny pick along top edge. Paper yellowed. Nice cover art. Near Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44231 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Fantasy Reader No. 17 New York, Avon Novels, Inc. 1951. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 128pp. A nice copy with slight wear to spine ends. Very Good to Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44238 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Fantasy Reader No. 8 New York, Avon Novels, Inc. 1948. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 126pp. A nice copy with a tiny pick along top edge. Paper yellowed. Nice cover art. Near Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44220 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Fantasy Reader No. 17 New York, Avon Novels, Inc. 1951. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 128pp. A nice copy with slight wear to spine ends & paper yellowed & a small ding center front which runs through about 55pp maybe from a bb. Good to Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44218 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in the Far Future / Tales of Outer Space - D-73 Ace Books. 1954. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF12A). Good. Book number: sf2049 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature , suspense, aliens, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World`S Best S.F. No. 1. London, Sphere Books. 1971, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 2319 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 60180 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page