| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cross Currents, vol. 18, no. 3, Summer 1968 Cross Currents Pub., 1968. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Lightly sunned and creased wrappers, else very good. Book number: JL0170 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Notes et Documents. N° 42/43, janvier-août 1995. Contient entre autres : Dossier : Tentative Reflections on the Future of Christianity. De l'identité à la personnalité, par Emile Poulat (4 pages). Rome, Institut International Jacques Maritain, 1995. Revue Bilingue. Contient aussi : Christianity and the West. Ambiguous Past, Uncertain Future, par Wolfhart Pannenberg (13 pages). The Catholic Church and Humanity : Scenarios for the future, par Giancarlo Zizola (19 pages). Etudes : Civilization of Solidarity. Ethical Problems of World Economic Order, par Manfred Spieker (20 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (17X24cm), 85 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ Dossier : Tentative Reflections on the Future of Christianity. De l'identité à la personnalité, par Emile Poulat (4 pages). Christianity and the West. Ambiguous Past, Uncertain Future, par Wolfhart Pannenberg (13 pages). The Catholic Church and Humanity : Scenarios for the future, par Giancarlo Zizola (19 pages). Etudes : Civilization of Solidarity. Ethical Problems of World Economic Order, par Manfred Spieker (20 pages). Book number: 73903 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mensch und Universum. Naturwissenschaft und Schöpfungsglaube im Dialog. Regensburg, Pustet 1995. 176 S., Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild(ern) und Stempeln/Signaturen (entwidmet), Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 487816 € 20.40 [Appr.: US$ 25.59 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2036] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interpretation, Vol. XXI, No. 3, July 1967 Interpretation, 1967. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: JL0412 USD 7.67 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 610]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Judentum und Christentum. Einheit und Unterschied. Ein Gespräch Kaiser Traktate, 1981. 49 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; slight underlining. Book number: 369773 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lehrverurteilungen-kirchentrennerd? I: Rechtfertigung, Sakramente & Amt im Zeitalter der Reformation und heute Vandenhoeck & Rurecht, 1986. 199 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Some underlining, good otherwise. Book number: 164150 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lehrverurteilungen - kirchentrennend?. Rechtfertigung, Sakramente und Amt im Zeitalter der Reformation und heute. (= Dialog der Kirchen Band 4,I). Freiburg im Breisgau : Herder 1986. 3. Aufl. 199 S. 8° Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben, Laminierung etwas angelöst, Papier leicht gebräunt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 84017 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God and the Future. Wolfhart Pannenberg's Eschatological Doctrine of God. London [etc.] 2002. Paperback, (xv) 262 p. (NEW) Book number: A00588 € 11.90 [Appr.: US$ 14.93 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Special Offers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Erwägung zu einer Theologie der Natur [von Klaus Müller und Wolfhart Pannenberg]; Güterslo, Gerd Mohn, 1970. 80 Seiten, 8° (22,5 x 15 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband. ¶ Band mit wenigen Anstreichungen im Text. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 2005863 € 26.40 [Appr.: US$ 33.12 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2635] Catalogue: Theologie - Systematische
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Um Einheit und Heil der Menschheit. Frankfurt, Lembeck 1973. 342 S. Oln. mit Schutzumschlag. Book number: 34086CB € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Um Einheit und Heil der Menschheit. Willem Adolph Visser 't Hooft gewidmet Otto Lembeck, Frankfurt an Main 1973. Paperback. 342 Seiten. Mit einer Bibliographie der Veröffentlichungen von Willem A. Visser 't Hooft. Beiträge in deutscher Sprache von J. G. Arapura, Hassan Askari, Luis González Rodrigues, Moshe Greenberg, Christian Maurer, Jürgen Moltmann, Eugene A. Nida, Nikos A. Nissiotis, David A. Robinson, Stanley J. Samarthe, Bernard Tower, Lukas Vischer und den Herausgebern. Dieser Band ist eine veränderte und erweiterte Fassung von ''No Man is Alien'' (1971). Book number: 001598 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Theology Missiology Theologie Missiologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropologie in theologischer Perspektive. Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Göttingen 1983 Broschur 540 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren., Einband und einige wenige Seiten geknickt. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 419843 € 21.50 [Appr.: US$ 26.97 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2146] Catalogue: Theologie-allgemein
Keywords: Theologie-allgemein Theologische Anthropologie Systematische Theologie Philosophie 3525561636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropologie in theologischer Perspektive. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1983. Cloth with dustjacket, 540 pp. Book number: T6943 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.15 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3194] Catalogue: Theologie Algemeen
Keywords: Theologie Algemeen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropologie in theologischer Perspektive. Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1983. Paperback, 540 p. Book number: 30555 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropologie in theologischer Perspektive. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1983 4º. 540 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 55193 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology in Theological Perspective. Translated by Matthew J. O'Connell. London [etc.] 2004. Paperback, 552 p. (NEW) Book number: A00593 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485] Catalogue: Special Offers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apostles' Creed in the Light of Today's Questions SCM P, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: Religion. Paperback - 1975 - fair condition - . Book number: 0000011812 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apostles' Creed. In the Light of Today's Questions. London: SCM. Press,1979. 0334000386. 6th imp. "In this collection of impressive lectures, the author expounds and interprets the Apostles' Creed "in the light of today's questions". Pp. 8/178. Pbk, sunning to edges. G+. Book number: 4907 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Theology: : Creed
Keywords: Pannenberg Creed Lectures Christianity God 34229 Theology: : Creed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apostles' Creed in Light of Today's Questions Westminster, 1972. 186 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Extensive pencil underlining, slightly shaken, badly chipped dust jacket. Book number: 307952 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apostles' Creed in Light of Today's Questions Wipf & Stock, 2000. 186 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Westminster Press, 1972. Book number: W04405 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apostles' Creed, In the Light of Today's Questions. London:SCM Press, 1972. 1st English ed, Pp. 8/178. Red cloth, d/w spine sunned. VG/G+. Book number: 1254 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Theology: : Creed
Keywords: Pannenberg Apostles Creed God Jesus Faith Theology Christian A1201 Theology: : Creed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apostles' Creed in Light of Today's Questions Westminster, 1972. 186 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining, foxing, chipped dust jacket. Book number: 319576 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apostles' Creed in the Light of Today's Questions. SCM P., 1972. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 536814 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0334000491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Questions in Theology, vol. 2 Fortress, 1983. 249 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, creased wrappers, lower corners slightly bumped. Book number: 357082 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Questions in Theology, vol. I Fortress, 1971. 238 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining, one creased page. Book number: 349202 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page