ascending
descending
found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRUNKHORST, HAUKE - WOLFGANG R. KÖHLER U. MATTHIAS LUTZ-BACHMANN
Recht auf Menschenrechte. Menschenrechte, Demokratie und internationale Politik.
Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1999 Kl.8°, 345 S., Brosch., Min. gebrauchssp. (= stw 1441). ISBN: 351829041X.
Book number: 51230
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie 351829041X
In shopping cart

More information

FILC, WOLFGANG / KÖHLER, CLAUS (HRSG.)
Integration oder Desintegration der Weltwirtschaft? (=Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für Empirische Wirtschaftsforschung Bd. 31).
Duncker & Humblot Berlin 1994 1. Aufl. Paperback 238 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit Tab. und graph. Darst., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 228082
€  20.60 [Appr.: US$ 25.84 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2056]
Keywords: Ökonomie-allgemein 3428078853
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WOLFGANG HEFERMEHL, HELMUT KÖHLER, JOACHIM BORNKAMM
Gesetz gegen den unlauteren Wettbewerb
, Beck Juristischer Verlag, 2007. 1718, 25,4 x 17,6 x 4,6 cm, Hardcover , 26. Aufl. 2008. 1700 S. 24,5 cm. Zustand: 2. Kurzbeschreibung Die Neuauflage berücksichtigt zum einen - das Gesetz über Fernabsatzverträge und andere Fragen des Verbraucherrechts sowie die Umstellung von Vorschriften auf den Euro vom 27.6.2000 (BGBl. I S. 897), das in Paragr. 13 Abs. 2 Nr. 3 die Geltendmachung von Unterlassungs- und Schadensersatzansprüchen näher regelt. - Zum anderen wird durch das Gesetz vom 1. September 2000 (BGBl. I S. 1374) eine positive rechtliche Regelung über vergleichende Werbung getroffen. Hier wird im neuen Paragr. 2 zunächst der Begriff der vergleichenden Werbung definiert und in Paragr. 2 Abs. 2 klargestellt, dass diese unter gewissen Umständen gegen die guten Sitten verstossen kann. - Eingearbeitet ist wiederum eine Flut von Rechtsprechung, die im Bereich des Wettbewerbsrechts täglich ergeht. Besonders hinzuweisen ist ferner auf Teil 1. "Allgemeine Grundlagen des Wettbewerbsrechts" sowie auf die ausführliche Einleitun g zum UWG, die quasi als kleine Lehrbücher zum Wettbewerbsrecht allen, die sich mit wettbewerbsrechtlichen Fragen auseinanderzusetzen haben, nur empfohlen werden kann. Für Richter, Rechtsanwälte, Unternehmen, Verbraucherschutzverbände, Industrie- und Handelskammern, Wirtschaftsverbände. ISBN/ISSN 3406567312. Gewicht/weight: 1800 gr.
Book number: BN1067
€  119.95 [Appr.: US$ 150.49 | £UK 96 | JP¥ 11971]
Keywords: Gesetz gegen den unlauteren Wettbewerb (UWG): Preisangabenverodnung (PAngV), Unterlassungsklagengesetz (UKlaG), UGP-Richtlinie Anhang I Wolfgang Hefermehl Helmut Köhler Joachim Bornkamm Die Neuauflage berücksichtigt zum einen - das Gesetz über Fernabsatzv
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG
Trad. fr. de P. Guillaumme. CEPL ("Les Classiques de la psychologie"), Paris, 1973, in-8, rel. éd. Bon ex.
Book number: 7508
€  70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.82 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6986]
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG
Die Aufgabe der Gestaltpsychologie.,
DeGruyter, Berlin 1971., Originalgetreuer Pappband, 123s., Stempel a.d. Titelblatt, sonst in gutem Zustand, [BKA5]., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 23795
€  39.50 [Appr.: US$ 49.56 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3942]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG:
Aus Geld Verrmögen Machen. Sparmöglichkeiten Rentable Geldanlagen, Versicherungen Börse Mit Kalkuliertem Risiko
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag München 1996.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Aus Geld Verrmögen Machen. Sparmöglichkeiten Rentable Geldanlagen, Versicherungen Börse Mit Kalkuliertem Risiko Köhler, Wolfgang: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU383996
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG U.A.
Biostatistik. Eine Einführung für Biologen und Agrarwissenschaftler.
Springer Berlin 2002 3, aktualisiert und erw.. Aufl. Paperback 301 S. Befriedigender Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit zahlr. Abb. und Tabellen., Buchrücken schadhaft., Zahlreiche Datumsstempel im Vorsatz. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 417942
€  17.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.46 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1786]
Keywords: Landwirtschaft-allgemein Biologie Ökologie 3540429476
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG U. A.
Biostatistik. Einführung in die Biometrie für Biologen und Agrarwissenschaftler.
Springer Berlin 1996 2. Aufl. Hardcover 285 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Abb. und Tabellen., Bibliothekseinband., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 416463
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.84 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1896]
Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Biologie Agrarwissenschaften Statistiken biometrisch biometrische Wahrscheinlichkeitsrechnung Mathematik Naturwissenschaften 3540592520
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG U.A.
Biostatistik. Einführung in die Biometrie für Biologen und Agrarwissenschaftler.
Springer Berlin 1995 2, aktualis.. Aufl. Hardcover 285 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit zahlr. Abb. und Tabellen., Sehr vereinzelte Bleistiftunterstreichungen. Zahlreiche Datumsstempel im Vorsatz. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 417947
€  9.90 [Appr.: US$ 12.42 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 988]
Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Biologie Ökologie Natur
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG U.A.
Biostatistik. Einführung in die Biometrie für Biologen und Agrarwissenschaftler.
Springer Berlin 1995 2, aktualis.. Aufl. Hardcover 285 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit zahlr. Abb. und Tabellen., Zahlreiche Datumsstempel im Vorsatz. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 417946
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.17 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048]
Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Biologie Ökologie Natur
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG. WILLIAM D. NEFF. JONATHAN WEGENER.
Currents of the Auditory Cortex in the Cat and Currents of the Human Auditory Cortex.
Philadelphia:, Wistar Institute of Anatomy and Biology,, 1955.. Paperback. A Very Good++ Offprint in Original Printed Wrappers from Journal of Cellular and Comparative Physiology Volume 45, Supplement 1, April 1955, with Minimal Foxing Edges, Small Stain Lower Corner Title Page and Edge of Last Page, Minimal Staple Rust Stains Rear Cover. 8vo. 54 Pp. Very Good++.
Book number: 31090
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG
Dynamics in Psychology.
New York, 1940, in-8, rel. pl. toile éd., cachets [The ways of psychology - The field of a percept - Retention and recall]
Book number: 2694
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.46 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9980]
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG (1887-1967)
Dynamics in Psychology
New York, Liveright Publishing Corporation, [1940]. First edition. Original Cloth. [viii]+158+[2]pp. Small octavo. Printed panelled maroon cloth. Spine faded with light soil-spotting to the foot of the backstrip; lightly shelfworn; lower page edges wavy throughout; else a good copy wihtout dust-jacket, clean & tight with crisp bright pages. Very Good .
Book number: 422
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG (1887-1967),
Dynamics in Psychology.
NY: Liveright Publishing Corporation, [1940]. 1st Edition. [viii]+158+[2]pp. Small octavo. Printed panelled maroon cloth. A few pages ink-lined, else a VG reading copy. Weight: 1 pound = 456 grams. Size: 8.5 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches = 21.3 x 14.5 x 2.3cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 054119
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG (1887-1967),
Dynamics in Psychology.
NY: Liveright Publishing Corporation, [1940]. 1st Edition. [8]+158+[2]pp. Small octavo. Printed panelled blue cloth with gilt lettering. Spine dull, ink signature to the front flyleaf, else VG. Weight: 13.0 ounces = 370 grams. Size: 8.5 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches = 21.3 x 14.5 x 2.3cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 071447
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG (1887-1967),
Dynamics in Psychology.
NY: Liveright Publishing Corporation, [1940]. 1st Edition. [8]+158+[2]pp. Small octavo. Printed panelled blue cloth with gilt lettering. Several chapters pencil-lined, otherwise VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 14.0 ounces = 399 grams. Size: 8.5 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches = 21.3 x 14.5 x 2cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped.
Book number: 032109
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG
Dynamics in Psychology
Liveright, 1973. 158 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; slight foxing.
Book number: 325851
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG:
Dynamics in Psychology
Liveright pubs. NY 1940 158pp, figs.
Book number: 6836
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: jg psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG
Dynamics in Psychology
Evergreen E-242. 1960. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Psychology).
Book number: 167017
USD 16.90 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1344]
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG (1887-1967),
Dynamics in Psychology.
NY: Liveright Publishing Corporation, [1940]. 1st Edition. [viii]+158+[2]pp. Small octavo. Printed panelled blue cloth. Ink & pencil scoring throuhgout, some marginal annotation, a reading copy only. Weight: 1 pound = 456 grams. Size: 8.5 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches = 21.3 x 14.5 x 2.3cm. Elliot Mishler's copy signed on the front flyleaf. Binding: HB.
Book number: 054717
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG.
Dynamics in Psychology.
New York Liveright Publishing, 1940 copyright. 1st edition. Size [158p, many figures, footnotes, index] Dust jacket spotted and worn at edges with tears up to one inch. Blue cloth hardboards with gold lettering, corners lightly worn but not through cloth, upper page ends soiled, page borders lightly browned, a bright, tight, and clean copy, Very Good
Book number: 008893-psyogen
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: psychology; dynamics; theory; perception; retention; recall;
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG.
Dynamics in Psychology.
New York, Liveright, 1940, First edition. Octavo in drk blue cloth boards with gilted titles; 158 p. ill.. Hardcover. . Scholarly notes and markings in red and black pencil sparesly and neatly throughout; one page dog-earred; else very tight. Very Good(++) thus., From the library of psychologist Kenneth W. Spence, with his notes and markings throughout. Contents: The ways of psychology.--The field of a percept.--Retention and recall. || Memory. Perception. Psychology. Perception. Memory. Gestalt psychology. Perception. Memory.
Book number: 15488
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
In shopping cart

More information

KÖHLER, WOLFGANG
Gestalt Psychology.
London: Bell & Sons 1930. . 312p a used copy of the first UK edition, ex library, printed on nice paper, pages clean, binding a bit worn and challenged.
Book number: PAQ132554
GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 US$ 72.11 | JP¥ 5736]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG
Gestalt Psychology: An Introduction to New Concepts in Modern Psychology
New York, New American Library; A Mentor Book. Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 222 pp. illus. biblio.; 18 cm. MY1302. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Good.
Book number: 051200
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

KOHLER, WOLFGANG (1887-1967)
Gestalt Psychology
New York, Horace Liveright, 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. [xii]+403+[1]pp. 8vo. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to front and spine. Front hinge broken; half-title page mostly detached; else clean, w/o dust-jacket. Good .
Book number: 954
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search