ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG; SCHILDT, AXEL U.A.
Blätter für deutsche und internationale Politik 1/83, Vor 50 Jahren: Machtergreifung des F[...]
Pahl-Rugenstein Verlag Köln, 1983 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU349498
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH WOLFGANG EA
Duitsland 35 jaar later
SUA, 1977. Ingenaaid/paperback. 215 blz.
Book number: 805-83
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: BRD - DDR
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH E.A., WOLFGANG
Duitsland 35 jaar later. Feiten en achtergronden
Amsterdam, Sua, 1977. Paperback, 215 pp, 22 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 26854
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Oorlog - War
Keywords: tucholsky, staeck, altvater
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG E.A.
Duitsland 35 jaar later. Feiten en achtergronden.
Amsterdam, SUA 1977. 215p.
Book number: 2789
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: Rote Armee Fraktion (RAF)
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG / ALTVATER, ELMAR / E.A.
Duitsland - 35 jaar later: Berufsverbot.
Amsterdam, SUA, 1977. w., vertaling., 216blz., formaat 15-22cm. - in goede staat
Book number: 80266
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Duitsland - 35 jaar later: Berufsverbot.
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG UND KURT LENK.(HRSG.)
Einführung in die politische Wissenschaft. Fünfte Aufl.
Mnch. Francke Verlag. 1968. Kl.8°. 360p. Pap. Some marks in ink.
Book number: 7608
€  7.60 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: Geschichte, Geschiedenis, History
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG & KURT LENK (RED.).
Einführung in die politische Wissenschaft.
München, Francke 1971. 360p.
Book number: 8783
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG & KURT LENK (RED.).
Einführung in die politische Wissenschaft.
Bern, Francke 1968. 360p. Geb.
Book number: 7835
€  5.60 [Appr.: US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 574]
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG.
Einführung in die Geschichte der Arbeiterbewegung. Band 1. Von der Anfängen bis 1933. Bearbeitet von Heinz-Gerd Hofschen.
Heilbronn. Distel Verlag. 1985. Taschenbuch. 294,(2) Seiten. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3923208081.
Book number: 891586
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Arbeiterbewegung
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG U. A.
Faschismus und Militarismus. Analysen und Thesen für die antifaschistische Praxis (Materialien der Hanauer Konferenz gegen Faschismus und Militarismus 1973)..
Frankfurt am Main. O.-Karton. Heft 8/9 der Texte zur Demokratisierung. Inhalt: Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Abendroth: Über die Notwendigkeit der Verbindung von antifaschistischer Theorie und Praxis. Prof. Dr. ReinhardKühnl: Faschismus - Ursachen, gesellschaftliche Funktion und Bedeutung in der Bundesrepublik. Hartmut Sychla: Der Militär-Industrie-Komplex in der BRD. Gunnar Matthiessen: Die Totalitarismustheorie - eine profaschistische Doktrin. Dr.J.C. Rossaint: Widerstand gegen das Naziregime - Lehrenfür die Gegenwart. Horst Stuckmann: Der nazistische Ungeist in den Schulgeschichtsbüchern. Eckard Spoo: Kapitalkonzentration in der Presse - eine Gefahrfür die Demokratie, usw.; Jahr: 1973; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 122; Auflage: ; Zustand: 2 (Papier etwas gebräunt)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (180 gr.).
Book number: 27330
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Deutschland, Politik, Zeitgeschichte, 20. Jahrhundert
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG.
Gewerkschaften Band 6. Die Deutschen Gewerkschaften. Ihre Geschichte und politische Funktion. Weg demokratischer Integration.
Berlijn, Kollektiv Verlag 19?? 104p. Ex Lib.
Book number: 3796
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.64 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205]
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG, GUHA, ANTON-ANDREAS; U.A.
Gewerkschaften und Frieden, Mit einem ausführlichem Dokumententeil
Nachrichten-Verlag-GmbH "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3883670383. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU344651
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WOLFGANG ABENDROTH
Histoire Du Mouvement Ouvrier En Europe
Traduit de l'allemand par Jean Denand et Paul Laveau. 1967. Couvert Mou, 7 x4 1/2. 172pp. Good.
Book number: M00177
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH WOLFGANG
HISTOIRE DU MOUVEMENT OUVRIER EN EUROPE
1978. pp. Couverture souple. 2707101680. in 12 broché( format poche),petite collection Maspero,Paris,1978,couverture imprimée,rempliée,169 pages,bon état. Bon.
Book number: 001929
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: SCIENCES HUMAINES 2707101680
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG.
De houding van de socialisten t.a.v. de burgerlijke demokratie, autoritaire staat en fascisme.
Tilburg, Kruit 1970. 13p. brochure
Book number: 6988
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.64 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205]
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG
KPD-Verbot oder Mit Kommunisten leben?
ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU374565
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH WOLFGANG
KPD-Verbot oder mit Kommunisten leben?
Reinbek bei Hamburg, Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, 1968. Pb 142 pp. Noot LT: met 'Zeittafel zur Geschichte des KPD 1918-1956'; op 17/8/1956 werd de KPD in de BRD verboden. Goed/Bon état/Good/Gut
Book number: 19680013
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: POLITICS
Keywords: communisme, beroepsverbod
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG.
Ein Leben in der Arbeiterbewegung. Gespräche, aufgezeichnet und herausgegeben von Barbara Dietrich und Joachim Perels.
Frankfurt am Main. Suhrkamp Verlag. 1981 Taschenbuch. 288,(16) Seiten. 3. Auflage. Einband & Schnitt leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3518108204.
Book number: 891769
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Catalogue: Arbeiterbewegung
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG
A Short History of the European Working Class
NY: Monthly Review, 1973,. wraps, later printing, 204pp inc. further reading list. Very good+ in lightly creased card covers.
Book number: 6526
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Catalogue: Labour Studies
Keywords: Labour Studies Labor Movements
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH WOLFGANG
A Short History of the European Working Class
London, NLB. 1972, Reprint. Hard Cover. Clean tight copy. Top edge slightly dusty. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 317248
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Europe
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG
A short history of the European working class
London, NLB, 1972. VG paperback. 1st UK ed.. First published in German in 1965.. ISBN: 0902308475
Book number: BOOKS096806I
GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.25 | JP¥ 408]
Keywords: 0902308475
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG.
A Short History of the European Working Class.
New York:: Monthly review Press, 1973. Paperback. 204pp,.. Very Good .
Book number: 15600
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Western Europe History
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG
A Short History of the European Working Class. Translated from the German By Nicholas Jacobs and Brian Trench
New York. Monthly Review Press 1972. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 204. Description: 204 p. 22 cm. Translation of Sozialgeschichte der europaischen Arbeiterbewegung. Bibliography: p. [198]-204. Subjects; Labor unions--Europe--History. 0853452326. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 39683
€  32.95 [Appr.: US$ 43.46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3375]
Keywords: 0853452326
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG
A Short History of the European Working Class / [By] Wolfgang Abendroth ; [Translated from the German By Nicholas Jacobs and Brian Trench; Postscript Translated By Jovis de Bres
London (7 Carlisle St.W.1) : NLB 1972. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 204. Physical desc. : 204p. ; 22cm. Bibl. P.198-204. - Index. Subject: Labor -- Europe -- History. Labor movement -- Europe -- History. Working classes -- Europe. to 1971. 0902308602. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 126724
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: 0902308602
In shopping cart

More information

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG,
Short History of the European Working Class.
New Left Books, 1972. 204pp, Paperback, Very Good/ In Fine Dustwrapper.
Book number: 476170
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: History 0902308475
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search