| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
His Lordship's Mistress and Married by Mistake: Regency 2-in-1 (Signet Regency Romance) Signet, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451202686 Very good Used Book. Very Good . Book number: BING6780639 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 434]
Keywords: 0451202686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arrangement New York NY: Warner Books, 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1568655428. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After nine years of peacefully raising her son after her husband's death, Abigail Saunder's life is turned upside down when the dashing Earl of Savile arrives, bearing a frightening message that threatens to reveal long-buried secrets about Abigail's past; Book Club Edition; 255 pages. Book number: 43764 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Regency Romance
Keywords: 1568655428 Wolf, Joan Fiction Romance Regency Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arrangement New York, Warner Books. 1997, BCE. (ISBN: 1-56865-542-8) Hard Cover. As New/As New. Book number: 19613 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Regency Romance 1568655428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beanstalk and Beyond - Developing Critical Thinking Through Fairy Tales (Signed Copy) Englewood, Colorado, U.S.A. Englewood, Colorado, Teacher Ideas Press/Libraries Unlimited, 1997. 1997. Soft cover . Softcover, quarto, appx 8 1/2 x 11 inches, colorful covers (including beanstalk in green, blue background), xiv + 133 pages, VG to VG+. Mostly quite minor wear along edges and at corners. Clean inside and out, no names, no writing - other than author has warmly and humorously inscribed and SIGNED title page: "To Ruth, Caution! Hard Harts Required - Fairy Tales Under Construction! Happily (Ever After), Joan Wolf, '98." , Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 04188 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: General #1
Keywords: Teaching Learning Education Literature Fairy Tales Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born of the Sun New York: E. P. Dutton, 1989. 0453006663. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453006663. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Remainder mark. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 407 pages. Book number: 22629 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Keywords: 0453006663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born of the Sun Grafton. 1990. (ISBN: 0586208062) Paperback. 607pp. She was a Celtic princess, he a saxon prince. Together they could unite a kingdom... Very Good. Book number: 009755 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Great Britain_fiction Fiction_general 0586208062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born of the Sun N A LDutton. (ISBN: 9780451402257) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0009399 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451402257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CECILIA, MON AMOUR ISBN : 2277820032. Harlequin Duo Série Coup de foudre n° 3. 1985. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages ¶ Traduction française de Isabelle STOIANOV -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123933 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE COMPLOT AMOUREUX - THE DECEPTION ISBN : 2290049581. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4958. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par V. Vaquette. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90066007 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Red Deer. NY, Dutton, (1991). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Romance & intrigue set in prehistoric France. Owner book plate fep. Book number: BOOKS028364I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Double Deception Signet Books, New York, 1983. 4th Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - single store stamp on first page, single spine crease, light reading crease on front cover along spine, evidence old liquid spill on top edge - doesn't affect text, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Laura Dalwood is finally widowed - after being married when little more than a child to a wealthy man with a dark secret. Freed from the odious union, Laura will not make the same mistake again. Then she met handsome and brilliant Mark Cheney, Earl of Dartmouth. 223 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006168 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: regency romance, joan wolf, romance, Romance; England; 18th century; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Double Deception (Signet Regency Romance Ser. , No. Ae2516) New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451125169. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40253 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0451125169 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Edge of Light Grafton Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0586211950) Paperback. 557pp. A tale of Alfred the Great's amazing life. Very Good +. Book number: 009759 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0586211950 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Edge Of Light Grafton 1991 Paperback, 560pp. (ISBN: 9780586211953). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 572728 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780586211953 9780586211953 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Edge of Light Dutton Adult, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453007384. American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. There is an old sticker mark on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090748 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: 0453007384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fool's Masquerade Signet Books, New York, 1984. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Valentine Ardsley's daring escape from the narrow confines of young ladyhood did not last long. Lord Leyburn unmasked his newest groom with disparaging ease. 222 pages. Book in excellent condition - original owner's name inked top of first page, tiny spot of cover color missing at publisher's banner, no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks; lightest shelf and edge wear. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006169 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Yorkshire London Regency romance Fiction; Romance; England; 18th century; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Girl (Warner Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446606936. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; The handsome but debt-ridden Anthony Selbourne, Duke of Cheviot, marries Sarah Patterson, granddaughter of a wealthy merchant. Although Sarah dislikes her fiance's snobbery and Anthony loathes a mercantile marriage, they take a chance on each other. When someone tries to kill Sarah, Anthony finds he will do anything to save the woman who was once foisted upon him. The characters in Joan Wolf's romances come alive with their own unique passions, fears, and hopes. Blending desire and the drama of the human heart with a jolt of mystery, Joan Wolf inimitably captures the magic of love. Golden Girl It should have been a marriage made in heaven. Cheviot was aristocratic and gorgeous -a man tem pered by his father's downfall and his own experiences at war. Sarah was artistic and free-thinking, shaped by the best education her nouveau riche grandfather could afford. But there was one problem. The marriage was arranged. The Duke of Cheviot needed money. Sarah's grandfather wanted a title. And so, what could have been a perfect love affair was begun in a most imperfect way.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 24979 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0446606936 Fiction Romance Historical England Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herrin der Pferde : Roman - Rheda-Wiedenbrück : Bertelsmann-Club, Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Kremayr und Scheriau [u[...] guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Herrin der Pferde : Roman -, Wolf, Joan: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394217 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herrin der Pferde : ein prähistorischer Roman Bechtermünz 1997 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 536 S. , 8°, gebunden, Ppbd. Bechtermünz 1997 Herrin der Pferde : ein prähistorischer Roman Wolf, Joan: : Book number: BU225050 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
High Meadow Warner Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9780446610438) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0079968 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446610438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
His Lordship's Mistress E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451114590. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover edge,initials on 1st pg; (Signet Regency Romance Ser, No. AE1459) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 40252 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Romance; Regency
Keywords: 0451114590 Fiction Romance Regency Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kind of Honor New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1980. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451092961. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; (Regency Romance Ser, No. E9296) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216935 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0451092961 Fiction Romance Regency Romance Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Richard's Daughter (Regency Romance Ser. , No. Ae2383) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451123832. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40308 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0451123832 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Dark Place. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. First Printing (ISBN: 0060192380) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. A medieval mystery. Inscribed by author on title page. Jacket and boards have very light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 314958 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ROMANCE HISTORICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Dark Place HarperCollinsPublishers. 1999. (ISBN: 9780060192389) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0088727 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780060192389 | In shopping cart More information div> |