ascending
descending
found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVID WISHART
Germanicus
Sceptre, 1997, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 340pp. ISBN: 0340684453. Very Good.
Book number: 144149
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID
Ovid
United Kingdom, Sceptre. 1995, First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR - A near fine 1st edition hardcover with slight bump to spine heel, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the front free endpaper, in a fine dustwrappr lightly bumped to upper edge supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Appears to be unread. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 17003
GBP 62.50 [Appr.: EURO 78.25 US$ 97.98 | JP¥ 7794]
Catalogue: Adult - Mystery
Keywords: Hist: Ancient Egypt, Rome Historical Mystery Roman Historical Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART DAVID J
The Fur Trade of the American West, 1807-1840: A Geographical Synthesis
Croom Helm (Croom Helm Historical Geography Series) 1979 237p 5 plates, 21 figures, and 9 tables hardback VG+/VG+ dustwrapper [0856648302]
Book number: 64744
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
Catalogue: World History
Keywords: World History United States of America Geography
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART DAVID J
The Fur Trade of the American West, 1807-1840: A Geographical Synthesis
Croom Helm (Croom Helm Historical Geography Series) 1979 237p 21 figures, 5 photos, and 9 tables hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0856648302]
Book number: 51250
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120]
Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Geography United States of America
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART DAVID
Germanicus
London, Sceptre. 1997, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine.
Book number: 001952
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J. (EDITOR).
Encyclopedia Of The Great Plains.
University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln: 2004. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. The Encyclopedia of the Great Plains is a cooperative project of the Center for Great Plains Studies and the University of Nebraska Press, with the generous support of the National Endowment for the Humanities, the University of Nebraska Foundation, and the Nebraska Humanities Council. The Great Plains is a vast expanse of grasslands stretching from the Rocky Mountains to the Missouri River and from the Rio Grande to the coniferous forests of Canada - an area more than eighteen hundred miles from north to south and more than five hundred miles from east to west. The Great Plains region includes all or parts of Texas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Kansas, Colorado, Nebraska, Wyoming, South Dakota, North Dakota, Montana, Alberta, Saskatchewan, and Manitoba. The region, once labeled the Great American Desert, is now more often called the heartland, or, sometimes, the breadbasket of the world. Its immense distances, flowing grasslands, sparse population, enveloping horizons, and dominating sky convey a sense of expansiveness, even emptiness or loneliness, a reaction to too much space and one's own meager presence in it. The Plains region is the home of the Dust Bowl, the massacre at Wounded Knee, the North-West Rebellion, the Tulsa race riot, the Lincoln County War, the purported Roswell alien landing, and the Sturgis Motorcycle Rally. From it have emerged furs, cattle, corn, wheat, oil, gas, and coal, as well as jazz, literature, and political reform. It has been inhabited for more than twelve thousand years, since Paleo-Indians hunted mammoth and bison. More recent emigrants came from eastern North America, Europe, Latin America, and Asia, resulting in a complex and distinctive ethnic mosaic. With 1,316 entries contributed by more than one thousand scholars, this groundbreaking reference work captures what is vital and interesting about the Great Plains- from its temperamental climate to its images and icons, its historical character, its folklore, and its politics. Thoroughly illustrated, annotated, and indexed, this remarkable compendium of information and analysis will prove the definitive and indispensable resource on the Great Plains for many years to come. David J. Wishart is a professor of geography at the University of Nebraska-Lincoln. He is the author of An Unspeakable Sadness: The Dispossession of the Nebraska Indians and The Fur Trade of the American West: A Geographical Synthesis, both published by the University of Nebraska Press. [A] unique reference book. . . . This volume is valuable for a wide variety of user groups. . . . It is highly recommended for most libraries in the heartland as well as for all academic and large public libraries.: Booklist Especially strong on Native American history and warfare (refreshingly, stressing competition and conflict among the tribes) and on perhaps the Plains' most characteristic features: weather and physical environment.: Benjamin Schwarz, The Atlantic Monthly This affordable and thorough resource on a subject not often covered in reference format is suitable for all libraries.: Library Journal The Great Plains, a land of wide horizons, immense distances, and sparse population, is the subject of this outstanding regional encyclopedia. . . . Created as a cooperative project between the Center for Great Plains Studies and the University of Nebraska Press, this is a defining resource on the Great Plains region. Essential for libraries of the Plains region. : Choice Ambiguity [about the region] will disappear as people thumb through the new Encyclopedia of the Great Plains, a 919-page book that looks at the Great Plains from its soil to its buildings, history, arts and peoples. . . . The encyclopedia is organized by subject matter, starting with African Americans and ending with Water. In between are chapters that range from Art, Education and Music to Images and Icons,'Politics and Government and Protest and Dissent. . . .[It] is set up for easy browsing.: L. Kent Wolgamott, Lincoln Journal Star Large in format, attractively illustrated, beautifully bound. . . . The product of a massive collaborative effort. . . . dealing with just about everything you might conceivably want to know about what was once called the Great American Desert. : Howard Temperley, Times Literary Supplement The 919-page Encyclopedia of the Great Plains is as vast as the region it covers. With 1,316 entries contributed by more than 1,000 scholars, this ground-breaking reference book captures all that is vital and interesting about the Great Plains.: Montana Outdoors The editor and contributors are to be congratulated on their efforts. Every library in the plains region will of course need this title in its reference collection. : Daniel K. Blewett, American Reference Books Annual Well worth the wait. . . . Any serious Plains scholar should have a copy of this user-friendly, reference work readily available at hand. The thematic essays by themselves are valuable for both the scholar and recreational reader.: Journal of the West It is a major disseminator of regional knowledge. It is essential for any library supporting research in US and Canadian history, and a welcome addition to any school or public reference collection whose patrons need information for creating term papers or satisfying curiosity. : Helen Peeler Clements, Reference Reviews A good encyclopedia should be enjoyable as well as erudite, and certainly this is the case for the Great Plains volume. : James R. Shortridge, The Professional Geographer A 900-page, 8-pound treasure of our history and culture collected by hundreds of contributors...: DenverPost.com A landmark work. . . . The book is a statement. It says, the Great Plains are not a Great American Desert, not a Buffalo Commons, not just Flyover Country. . . . It says the Great Plains are a place, a place where people live and live well, but they have suffered, too.: Holton Recorder The Encyclopedia is a pleasure to read and will long be regarded as a reliable reference on the some thirteen hundred Great Plains subjects found therein. This is a magisterial work that belongs on the bookshelves of every learned Nebraskan. : Paul L. Hedren, Nebraska History Wishart and the staff of the Center for Great Plains Studies have compiled a wide-ranging (pun intended) encyclopedia of this important region. Their objective was to 'give definition to a region that has traditionally been poorly defined,' and they have admirably succeeded : Katherine Dean, American Libraries When people who don't live here write about the Great Plains, they usually use the words 'bleak,' 'empty' and 'wasteland' to describe it. . . . Photographs show sky and clouds above miles of windblown, rolling: not flat: grass. Prairie residents tired of these negative stereotypes have a rich source of responses: the Encyclopedia of the Great Plains, a 900-page, 8-pound treasury of our history and culture. : Linda Hasselstrom, Wyoming Tribune-Eagle The Great Plains comprises about 30 percent of the land in the United States and has played a critically important role throughout U.S. history. Not until now, however, has there been a single volume that assembles everything of significance related to the region. Historical geographer David J. Wishart and his team succeeded admirably in this effort. . . . Students and scholars seeking a solid introduction to a myriad of issues related to the Great Plains, whether in the United States or in Canada, will welcome this excellent resource. Wishart and his team of contributors deserve a hearty round of applause from scholars and the reading pubic for completing this great work.: Barton H. Barbour, New Mexico Historical Review The volume will find many uses. It will be an indispensable reference work for scholars in various fields. These pages are also enjoyable to browse and contain hundreds of nuggets. . . . For Wisehart and all of the other editors and authors, the Encyclopedia marks a valuable and enduring contribution to a growing scholarly tradition and to a regional consciousness that has taken root in the continent's extensive midsection. It helps to define further the significance of that Great Plains setting and what the region has meant to those who have come to call it home.: William Wyckoff, Geographical Review The goal of the Encyclopedia of the Great Plains to capture the essence of the region may ultimately be unreachable, as editor David J. Wishart himself acknowledges, but the nearly one thousand contributors to this wide-ranging and inclusive volume do an admirable job of compiling a vast amount of information. . . . Delving into the encyclopedia will reward the reader with a heightened awareness of the region's rich history and great bounties.: Lisa R. Lindell, South Dakota History This book is large-scale in every respect. In 1,316 entries by over a thousand scholars occupy nearly a thousand quarto-size pages. Presented with the high production values characteristic of the University of Nebraska Press, especially as manifested by well-reproduced maps and illustrations, it covers the history, folklore, literature, government, ethnography and, most tellingly, determining geography and geology of a vast transnational area. . . . In sheer scope, scale, and often, vitality, this encyclopedia constitutes a major resource for anyone who wishes to know more about virtually any natural or cultural feature of the vast region it treats.: Mick Gidley, American Studies No one in the future will want to generalize about the Great Plains without first consulting this now-standard reference.: Brian W. Dippie, Western American Literature Wishart, a geographer by training, and the Center for Great Plains Studies at the University of Nebraska are to be congratulated for having ably woven a complex and interdisciplinary fabric. . . . The casual reader and the seasoned researcher each will find items of interest and use in this nicely edited and well-illustrated work.: Paul R. Picha, North Dakota History A comprehensive coverage of the Great Plains with excellent coverage of diverse groups. . . . This would be an excellent Reference resource: Mosaic Finally, we have a very impressive new encyclopedia that is the very first to cover its broad subject matter, in toto. . . . The editor and his cadre of contributors have done a remarkable job of identifying this rather ill-defined area of the United States by amassing so many clues. . . . It is the most impressive source book of Americana since the New Handbook of Texas emerged from Austin : The Book Club of California Quarterly Newsletter [W]ell written and informative. . . . This is a quality publication that scholars and aficionados of American Indian history and cultures and Great Plains and Oklahoma histories will want to read and own.: The Chronicles of Oklahoma
¶ 940 pages.
Book number: 66043X1
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Catalogue: AMERICAN WEST
Keywords: ( . Reference Books Encyclopedias United States Grasslands Texas Dust Bowl New Mexico Oklahoma Kansas Colorado Nebraska Wyoming South North Dakota Montana Alberta Canada Wounded Knee Saskatchewan Geography Manitoba).
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J. (EDITOR).
Encyclopedia Of The Great Plains Indians.
University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln: 2007. Softcover. Brand new book. Until the last two centuries, the human landscapes of the Great Plains were shaped solely by Native Americans, and since then the region has continued to be defined by the enduring presence of its Indigenous peoples. The Encyclopedia of the Great Plains Indians offers a sweeping overview, across time and space, of this story in 123 entries drawn from the acclaimed Encyclopedia of the Great Plains, together with 23 new entries focusing on contemporary Plains Indians, and many new photographs. Here are the peoples, places, processes, and events that have shaped lives of the Indians of the Great Plains from the beginnings of human habitation to the present: not only yesterday's wars, treaties, and traditions but also today's tribal colleges, casinos, and legal battles. In addition to entries on familiar names from the past like Sitting Bull and Crazy Horse, new entries on contemporary figures such as American Indian Movement spiritual leader Leonard Crow Dog and activists Russell Means and Leonard Peltier are included in the volume. Influential writer Vine Deloria Sr., Crow medicine woman Pretty Shield, Nakota blues-rock band Indigenous, and the Nebraska Indians baseball team are also among the entries in this comprehensive account. Anyone wanting to know about Plains Indians, past and present, will find this an authoritative and fascinating source. David J. Wishart is a professor of geography at the University of Nebraska-Lincoln. In addition to editing the Encyclopedia of the Great Plains (Nebraska 2004), he is the author of three other books, including An Unspeakable Sadness: The Dispossession of the Nebraska Indians (Nebraska 1994). [T]his new volume's strength is as a single source that draws the various Great Plains Indians and their cultures together. . . . The general index is detailed and comprehensive; an index of contributors is included. This volume offers core information on the Native peoples of the Great Plains, covering a considerable expanse of time and subject matter.: Choice The entries in the Encyclopedia of the Great Plains are well written and informative. . . . [They] succeed in the editor's quest to show what the Native peoples of that region have endured, what they have accomplished, and how they have remained central to life on the Great Plains. This is a quality publication that scholars and aficionados of American Indian history and cultures and Great Plains and Oklahoma histories will want to read and own.: John D. May, Chronicles of Oklahoma Here are the people, places, processes, and events that have shaped lives of the Indians of the Great Plains from the beginnings of human habitation to the presentÉ.Anyone wanting to know about Plains Indians, past and present, will find this an authoritative and fascinating source.: Nebraska Magazine The variety and range of the articles will appeal to any teacher or student of American history or American studies. . . . A valuable addition to any reference shelf. : Patricia Moore, Kliatt This book is a triumph of information about Plains tribes that must be on the bookshelf of everyone at all interested in their history and future. The tribes and reservations are, after all, important as 'islands of population increase in a sea of rural population decline,' in the Great Plains.: Francis Moul, Lincoln Journal Star Because of its vast collection of short entries, this is an easy read that is informative and fascinatingÉ.the University of Nebraska Press' Encyclopedia of the Great Plains Indians is a wonderful supplement to the often-sad story of America's first settlers. : Rick Galusha, Omaha City Weekly The Encyclopedia of the Great Plains Indians is a wonderful resource for readers interested in learning more about the original inhabitants of the Great Plains, and should spur most to delve further into the topics that pique their interest.: New West The Encyclopedia of the Great Plains Indians represents the single best reference work on the topic. In Short, Wishart has condensed a vast array of subjects within the broader context of Great Plains Indians into one highly useable book.: James E. Sherow, Great Plains Quarterly
¶ 254 pages.
Book number: 64438X1
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Catalogue: NATIVE AMERICANS
Keywords: ( . Indian Movement American West Dog Russell Means Leonard Peltier Vine Deloria Sr. Crow Pretty Shield Indigenous Nebraska ).
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID
Food For The Fishes
Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2005. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 600 g; in original hardcover binding with colour illustrated dustwrapper. Second-hand, with no damage. This is the author's 9th Marcus Corvinus case. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0234945
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.15 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Marcus Corvinus Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART DAVID
Food for the Fishes First Printing
Hodder & Stoughton London 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book slight wave to the text block and usual light page tanning in a fine dust jacket small crease to the foot of the spine and minor surface wear to the lamination of the covers. First edition, first printing . (ISBN: 0340827386) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2005_46
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340827386
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID WISHART
The Fur Trade of the American West, 1807-1840
Croom Helm, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. A geographical synthesis .
Book number: 00019838
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: 0856648302 America & American History
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J.
The Fur Trade of the American West, 1807-1840 : A Geographical Synthesis
Croom Helm, 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0856648302) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 022170
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Abe
Keywords: 0856648302
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J.
The Fur Trade of the American West, 1807-1840: A Geographical Synthesis
London: Croom Helm, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0856648302. Black boards with titles on spine, contents clean and bright, unclipped jacket in a protective sleeve, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 237 pp. VG+/VG .
Book number: 4401
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: 0856648302 History - General
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J
The Fur Trade of the American West, 1807-1840: A Geographical Synthesis
London, Groom Helm, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. Pictorial dj. 237 pp. B/w illustrations. VG+ / VG+.
Book number: 1907
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J.
The fur trade of the American West, 1807-1840: a geographical synthesis
London, Croom Helm, 1979. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket spine very slightly faded.. ISBN: 0856648302
Book number: BOOKS098104I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0856648302
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J.,
The Fur Trade Of The American West 1807-1840 A Geographical Synthesis.
Univ. Nebraska, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 237 pages. (ISBN: 0803297327) Very Good.
Book number: 40125
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: History-old-west
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J
The fur trade of the American West, 1807-1840: a geographical synthesis
London, Croom Helm, 1979. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. 1st ed.. Croom Helm Historical Geography series. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0856648302
Book number: BOOKS005100I
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0856648302
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID J
The Fur Trade of the American West, Eighteen Hundred Seven to Eighteen Forty : A Geographical Synthesis
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0803297327). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 237, "In stressing the exploitation and destruction of the physical and human environment rather than the usual frontier romanticism, David Wishart has provided for students of the trans-Mississippi fur trade a valuable service."-Journal of the Early Republic. A standard reference work [that] should be required reading for all students of the American west."-Pacific Historical Review. "The whole [fur trade] system is traced out from the Green River rendezvous or the Fort Union post to the trading houses of St. Louis and the auctions in New York and Europe. Such factors as capital formation, shifting commercial institutions, the role of advanced market information, and the nature, kinds, costs, and speed of transportation are all worked into the story, as is the relationship of the whole fur trade to national and international business cycles. This is an impressive achievement for a book so brief. ". Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: A02478
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Catalogue: American History
Keywords: Fur Trade History North America 0803297327
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WISHART, DAVID
Germanicus : A Corvinus Novel
Sceptre, London, 1997. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. There is a mark on the back of the DJ at top. A mark on one of the first end papers. There is chipping to corners. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 304 pages. DJ has some shelf wear & rubbing as well as bumping to corners. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; Italy; Ancient (BC); History. ISBN: 0340682825. Inventory No: 12895.
Book number: 12895
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; Italy; Ancient (BC); History. History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID WISHART
Germanicus
Sceptre, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge handling.() Set in Ancient Rome. When Marcus Corvinus is summoned by the Empress Livia he fears the worst: age has not sweetened her. But Livia has a favour to ask, Marcus must investigate the death of her grandson, Germanicus. This favour is to embroil Marcus in a multi-stranded web of betrayal and deceit. ID: mon0000096665 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000096665
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID WISHART
Germanicus
Sceptre, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Set in Ancient Rome. When Marcus Corvinus is summoned by the Empress Livia he fears the worst: age has not sweetened her. But Livia has a favour to ask, Marcus must investigate the death of her grandson, Germanicus. This favour is to embroil Marcus in a multi-stranded web of betrayal and deceit.'''' ID: mon0000089645 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000089645
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART DAVID
Germanicus
London, Sceptre. 1997, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A very near fine book, pages lightly tanned , in a near fine plus dust jacket with minor creasing to the head of the spine, a small scratch to the bottom edge of the back flap and minor surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0340682825) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: X3514
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340682825
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID
Germanicus
London: Sceptre, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Very Good +/very good +.
Book number: 81801
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART DAVID
Germanicus
Sceptre London 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book spine ends slightly creased in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing mostly at the head of the spine and with slight wear and a small nick to the top corner of the front flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0340682825) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2005_45
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340682825
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID
GERMANICUS
1997, Hodder & Stoughton, 1e druk. stofomslag..
Book number: A19958
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747]
In shopping cart

More information

WISHART, DAVID
Germanicus
United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton. 2002. (ISBN: 0340825316). Mass Market Paperback. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 019791
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0340825316
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search