| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 208 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Local Color :: travels in the other Australia Hong Kong, Odyssey, 1994, First edition (stated). Large quarto in a green and red DJ(red and blue spine) ; 256 p. : color illus, ports ; 28 x 29 cm. Hardcover. ISBN: 9789622173606. Minor rubbing and shelf wear; else near fine, in a near fine DJ, Australia -- Description and travel -- Photographs Book number: 30526 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Australia, New Zealand, Polynesia, Oceania
Keywords: Travel, Exploration and Adventure Photography 9789622173606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirt Music Picador, 2003, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). ISBN: 9780330412278. Good+. Leans heavily. Light reading creases to the spine. Book number: 152739 GBP 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Open Swimmer. Melbourne Penguin Books, 1998. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good condition, inside cover edges lightly browned. 163 pp. Tim Winton's remarkable first novel, winner of the 1981 Australian/Vogel Award. ISBN: 0140274022. Book number: 3341 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: australian fiction
Keywords: australian fiction, penguin fiction 0140274022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lockie Leonard, Human Torpedo. The Play Australia, Currency Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0868194786) Soft Cover. 75 pp. Adapted from the novel by Tim Winton. Very Good. Book number: 30572 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Plays 0868194786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GRANTA 70, Summer 2000: AUSTRALIA. New York: Granta, 2000. First printing. A paperback magazine of new writing. Contributors include David Malouf, Thomas Kenneally, Peter Conrad, Peter Carey, Kate Grenville, Tim Winton and others. Glossary of Australian terms, map, photographs by David Moore and others, notes on the contributors. 352 pp. Fine. ISBN: 1929001002 Book number: 47299 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Literary Journals
Keywords: aborigines, photographs, 1929001002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breath Camberwell, Penquin Books. 2009, Reprint. (ISBN: 0143009580) Paperback. 265 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When Paramedic Bruce Pike Is Called Out To Deal With Another Teenage Adventure Gone Wrong, He Knows Better Than His Partner-better Than His Parents-what Happened And How. Thirty Years Before, That Dead Boy Could Have Been Him. As New/None Issued. Book number: 072183 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0143009580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cloudstreet Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32318 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirt Music London, Picador. 2002. Proof, slight crease to spine. Fine. Book number: 007769 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Proof; Booker Long List 2002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirt Music Sydney, Picador/Pan Macmillan. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330363670) Paperback. 465 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Georgie Jutland Is A Mess. At Forty, With Her Career In Ruins, She Finds Herself Stranded In White Point With A Fisherman She Doesn't Love And Two Kids Whose Dead Mother She Can Never Replace. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 065341 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0330363670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirt Music Sydney, Picador/Pan Macmillan Australia. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330363670) Paperback. 465 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Georgie Jutland Is A Mess. At Forty, With Her Career In Ruins, She Finds Herself Stranded In White Point With A Fisherman She Doesn't Love And Two Kids Whose Dead Mother She Can Never Replace. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 073326 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0330363670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirt Music Sydney, Pan MacMillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330363239) Hard Cover. 465 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear, but still a presentable copy. Georgie Johnson Is A Mess. At Forty, With Her Career In Ruins, She Finds Herself Stranded In White Point With A Fisherman She Doesn't Love And Two Kids Whose Dead Mother She Can Never Replace. Good/Good. Book number: 070929 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0330363239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lockie Leonard, Human Torpedo Victoria, Mcphee Gribble. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0869141848) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (200 gram rate) paperback first edition, corners curled, light reading wear, AUTHOR PRESENTATION to title [ for Jesse - read this, mate! TJ Winton (Tim) ]132pp shows reading but no faults, Australian young adult fiction. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 004250 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Australian Young Adult Childrens Fiction Novel Literature Signed Copy 0869141848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minimum Of Two Ringwood, Penquin. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 014010268x) Paperback. 153 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. His Son Lay Spreadeagled On His Front With His Head In An Oxygen Cube. His Blood-caked Body Was Bound By Tubes And Wires. Beneath Him, The Huge Swollen Testicles. He Had Black Hair. He Did Look Strong,sleeping There, Sucking On A Dummy, He Looked Strong Enough To Be Alive. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072182 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
Keywords: 014010268x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adem De Geus, 2008, hardcover met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar. 9789044512076 . Book number: 114905539 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR EST LA SEPTIEME VAGUE ISBN : 2211047491. Médium. 1998. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 179 pages. ¶ Trad. de l'australien par Nadine Gasté. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40100211 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'amour est la septième vague L'Ecole des Loisirs, 2007. Broché. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, French Text. - JP ID: mon0000148696 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148696 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9 - 12 ans, Mes romans préféres, Romans, A partir de 12 ans, Poche et Broché, Caractères standards, Ados et jeunes adultes Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauwrug: een fabel voor alle leeftijden Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1998; De Geus, Breda; 122pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 116456 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauwrug Uitgever: Uitgeverij De Geus Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789052266107 -- Budget BoekBook number: 2362 € 8.49 [Appr.: US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847]
Keywords: 9789052266107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauwrug: een fabel voor alle leeftijden Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1998; De Geus, Breda; 122pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 092795 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauwrug, een fabel voor alle leeftijden De Geus, 1998 hardcover omslag, nieuwstaat, porto 2,00 euro. Book number: D19/572 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blueback a Fable for All Ages Australia, Macmillan. 1997. 16cm. Book in great order. 151pp , Excellent/Excellent. Book number: 008734 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blueback. Pan Macmillan Australia, Sydney, 1997. 151 pp, b&w illustrations, upper wrapper lightly creased, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. Book number: 201602 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: childrens literature australia modern firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blueback London, Picador. 1998. Small 8vo. Ill.: Andrew Davidson. Blueback is an enchanting story of childhood, survival and man's love of the sea. 151 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 029288 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Fiction, Andrew Davidson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blueback A fable for all ages Australia, Macmillan 1997, 1st ed. Hardcover, 16mo, 151pp. Fable about a boy and the ocean. Book number: 46210 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Literature Australiana Winton Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blueback. A Fable for All Ages. Australia, Pan Macmillan. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732909120) Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hint of spotting top page edge. Jacket protected. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 005955 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: 0732909120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page