| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Exercises Commemorating the Two-Hundredth Anniversary of the Birth of Jonathan Edwards Held at Andover Theological Seminary, October 4 and 5, 1903 Wipf & Stock, 2008. 126, 65 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Andover Press, 1904. Book number: W80375 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1348]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Religion in America: An Historical Account of the Development of American Religious Life, seventh edition Pearson/Prentice Hall, 2004. 482 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: VL8602 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Article: The Cause of War & What Russia Fights for This Is Not a Book But an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal. World Today, 1904. Magazine. No Illustrations ; 9x10; 10 pages; Please note: Scan may not show complete page. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 97240 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568] Catalogue: Vintage Paper
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Capitalism: Capitalism, Socialism & Communism, Competitive Systems In An Interdependent World. Wright Investors' Service, Bridgeport: 1981. Softcover. Good condition. Four prominent authorities on economics, banking, energy, labor, investment and government present their perspectives on American Capitalism. ¶ 97 pages. Book number: 58797X1 USD 246.50 [Appr.: EURO 196.5 | £UK 157.25 | JP¥ 19608] Catalogue: ECONOMICS
Keywords: ( . . . Banking). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Profession of Arms: The 1962 Lees Knowles Lectures Given at Trinity College, Cambridge. London: The Times 1962. . 68p stapled pamphlet, interesting association copy from the library of military historian S Roskill, with his bookplate and pencil marks, especially to the last part of the text. Book number: PAQ142284 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Military
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Profession of Arms: The 1962 Lees Knowles Lectures Given at Trinity College, Cambridge Washington, D.C. Department of the Army. 1966. Soft Cover. A rare volume. Normal wear - some scuffs, light soils and edge chips. A decent readable copy. Lists as 'Officer's Call' on exterior. DA PAM 360-302. Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 062407 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Culture, Society, Social, Humanity, Literature, Literary, Trinity College, Army, Military, Lecture, Education, United States, America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The profession of arms NY: Macmillan, 1983. 0025471201. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0025471201. 239 pages. Very Good in Fair dust jacket . Book number: 8817 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: 0025471201 Military History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Profession of Arms New York : MacMillan 1983. 1st Edition. Description: 239 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 26 cm. Subject: Military art and science. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0025471201. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 154297 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.77 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891]
Keywords: 0025471201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Profession of Arms London Times 1962, 1962. VG PB 1st. Book number: 15765 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.23 | JP¥ 973]
Keywords: War Arms Military Non Ficton | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Profession of Arms (Lees Knowles Lectures on Military Science;1962) TIMES PUBLISHING CO, 1963. Pamphlet. /. 68 page staple bound pamphlet with light cover wear.. Very Good - Used . Book number: 24534 USD 59.95 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4769] Catalogue: History-War
Keywords: Profession Arms (Lees Knowles Lectures on Military Science;1962) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Profession of Arms London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0283989513). Tight clean book, unmarked but for faint name to ffep; dj rubbed with small abrasion to one corner. 238 illustrated pages.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 15042 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: History-World
Keywords: 0283989513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Profession of Arms Macmillan, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0025471201. Second Printing; 0.9 x 9.9 x 7.2 Inches; 239 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 245310 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0025471201 Military | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The profession of arms Macmillan, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, Pictorial military history from ancient to modern times. 239 pages ID: mon0000154198 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000154198 USD 10.48 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Keywords: Military Science, Politics Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War : the untold story. New York, Macmillan, c1982,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 372pp. 24 cm. 0025471104. Book number: 32275 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Imaginary Histories World War 3 0025471104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Third World War: August 1985. Macmillan, 1979. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 539304 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Politics 0025471600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War. A future history Sidgwick and Jackson, 1978. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 368. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U874596 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War. The untold story 1982. Pp: 446. Forfatteren har ud fra sin specielle viden og erfaring søgt at konstruere en fremstilling af, hvorledes en 3 ugers krig i 1985 mellem Warzawapagtlandene og NATO kan opstå og forløbe, og bogen foregiver at vaere udgivet i 1987. Forfatteren bygger fiktionen på aendringerne i den internationale politiske situation siden 1978, teknologiske nyskabelser, inside-information fra Sovjetunionen og nedklassificeret NATO-efterretningsmateriale. Biblioteket har en anden bog af samme forfatter: The third world war: A future story, fra 1978, både på engelsk og på dansk, som har samme emne, men som altså er en tidligere version. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2060240 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War, August 1985 Macmillan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0025471600 4th printing. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING53447 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0025471600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War, August 1985 NY: MacMillan Publishing Company, 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0025471600. Good, used copy with mild wear from handling. Small amount of writing on endpaper. Dust jacket has some edge wear and small tears. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 368 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51962 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 0025471600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War, August 1985 NY, Macmillan. 1979, 4th Printing. (ISBN: 9780025471603) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/Arc. Stack 0026 Top Shelf, Atb, 368 Pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005992 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War, August 1985 Macmillan Publishing Company, 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0025471600. Light tanning of DJ, minor wear ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 368 p.. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 19296 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0025471600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War, August 1985 New York, N. Y. Macmillan Publishing Co. 1979, 1st Edition, 4th Printing. (ISBN: 0-02-547160-0) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This book describes its causes and effects; the way the war was contested on land, sea, in the air, and in space, and the weapons used. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 056310 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: World War III 0025471600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third World War, August 1985 Macmillan Publishing Company. 1979-02-01. (ISBN: 0025471600) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). 368 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 069747 GBP 4.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: War and Military
Keywords: 0025471600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Was a Stranger. Houghton Mifflin 1978, 12 mo., 219 pp., map; FIRST EDITION US F/NF; ISBN: 0395270871 Book number: LR39399 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
I Was a Stranger Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 1978, First American Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine in NF dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 009807 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: History
Keywords: World War Two | In shopping cart More information div> |