| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Millennium London, HarperCollins, 1997. (ISBN: 000224635X) 450 pages. Trade paperback in good condition. Remainder mark on front edge of pages. -- Titles BooksBook number: 36610 NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.82 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: Short Stories
Keywords: 000224635X | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 Histoires Diaboliques Albin Michel. 1990. (ISBN: 2226049525). Couverture Rigide.TEXTES DE STEPHEN KING.PAUL HEZEL.DENNIS ETCHISON.CLIVE BARKER.THOMAS TESSIER.JOHN HARRISON.DAVID MORRELL.PETER STRAUB, CHARLES L. GRANT, THOMAS LIGOTTI, RAMSEY CAMPBELL, WHITLEY STRIEBER, JACK CADY. Neuf. Book number: 045290 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 2226049525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Darkness. The Life and Fiction of the Master of the Macabre. Stephen King. London, New English Library/Hodder and Stoughton, 1989. 334 S. Farb. ill. OKart. Book number: KRI-235 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kriminalliteratur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Visions 5 Arlington Heights. Illinois: Dark Harvest 1988. Deluxe 1st edition. Description: 274 p. Ill. Form / genre: Horror fiction. Limited to 850 numbered copies of which this is no. 722. SIGNED by all authors. artists and editor. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Enclosed in original slipcase.091316531X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 123297 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.65 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24950]
Keywords: 091316531X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Visions 5 Arlington Hts. Illinois; Dark Harvest 1988. Deluxe 1st edition. Description: 274 p. Form / genre: Horror fiction. Limited to 850 numbered copies of which this is no. 721. SIGNED by all authors. artists and editor. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Enclosed in original slipcase.091316531X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 123292 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.65 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24950]
Keywords: 091316531X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Visions 5 Dark Harvest, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165328. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 274 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 225716 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0913165328 Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Darkness : The Life and Fiction of the Master of the Macabre, Stephen King New English Library. 1989. (ISBN: 0450494756) Paperback. Tanned o/w clean and tight copy. 334 pp. Good +. Book number: 008300 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0450494756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Darkness : The Life and Fiction of the Macabre: Steven King New English Library, 1989 original collectable large paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK Book number: 65000 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: biography horror writer paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Wine. Dark Harvest, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165158. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects six stories by Ramsey Campbell and six stories by Charles L. Grant: illustrated by J. K. Potter. 1200 copies printed. WARMLY INSCRIBED AND DATED AT TIME OF PUBLICATION BY THE EDITOR AND BOTH AUTHORS. Book number: 13573 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 0913165158 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sun. One Eyed Dog: Washington, DC, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Card wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Short horror story: 500 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator Stephen R. Bissette. Book number: 07501 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clive Barker: The Dark Fantastic Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 2001. (ISBN: 0002550415). Hardcover, 8vo. Book, A Clean and bright copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007920hb USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: June06
Keywords: 0002550415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clive Barker : the dark fantastic HarperCollins, London, 2001. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Size: 24 cm. 671 pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0002550415. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. -- Random BooksBook number: 16077 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Barker, Clive, 1952-, Authors, English 20th century Biography, Fantasy fiction Authorship, Horror tales Authorship Biography & Autobiography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clive Barker: The Dark Fantastic HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002550415. First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1006290 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0002550415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Visions (Editor - vt Night Visions Five) Gollancz 1989 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. With Publisher's Review Slip. ¶ Original stories by Stephen King: The Reploids, Sneakers and Dedication; Dan Simmons: Metastasis, Vanni Fucci is Alive and Well and Living in Hell and Iverson's Pits; and George R. R. Martin's The Skin Trade. With illustrations by Ron Lindahn and Val Lackey Lindahn" Book number: 32289 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Escalofríos. Stephen King. Paul Hazel. Denis Etchison. Clive Barker. Thomas Tessier. M. John Harrison. Traducción de Eduardo G. Murillo. Barcelona, Grijalbo, 1989 8º. 246 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 38396 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Fear: Encounters with the Creators of Modern Horror. London, Pan Books, 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0330312464) 334 pages. 180x110mm. Soft cover in good condition. Page edges browning. Includes interviews with: Clive Barker, James Herbert, Stephen King, Whitley Streiber. -- Titles BooksBook number: 24583 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Books About Books
Keywords: 0330312464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Fear. Encounters with the creators of modern horror. London, Pan Books, 1990. 328 S. Ill. OKart. Book number: KRI-320 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Kriminalliteratur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gallery Stephen King Interview Gallery. 1986, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Very nice copy. N-Fine. Book number: 016211 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3938] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Stephen King | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horror vom Feinsten Gütersloh, Bertelsmann, . Gebunden, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, gut Book number: BU118879 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
How We Wrote the Talisman. Twilight Zone Magazine. 1985, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Douglas Winter interviews Straub and King. Nice copy. Also fiction by Ron Wolfe and Larry brown. N-Fine. Book number: 016206 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Stephen King Peter Straub | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meesters van het kwaad. Horrorverhalen 1989. Paperback. Pp: 341. ISBN: 9789024518845. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U356884 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024518845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meesters van het kwaad Utrecht, 1989, 341 .pp, paperback, 21 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 223218&379D € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millenium. Voyager: London, 1997. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0002246341. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Original anthology of horror fiction, comprising a series of shost stories/chapters which link together to form a fix-up novel: Ramsey Campbell, Poppy Z. Brite, Clive Barker, Joe R. Lansdale, Richard C. Matheson, David Morrell, F. Paul Wilson and others. 450 pages. Book number: 07643 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0002246341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennium Great Britain, HarperCollins. 1997. (ISBN: 0006498337) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Near fine copy, with some light shelf-wear and lightly tanned pages. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 110439 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense Futuristic Science Fiction Thriller Adventure Fantasy Contemporary Fiction Fantasy Fiction Time Travel Time Warp Futuristic Novel Adventure Parallel Worlds Science Fiction 0006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennium Voyager 1997 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780002246354). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 497121 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780002246354 9780002246354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page