| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 107 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fall River Line Sphere, 1985, Paperback. [ 512pp. ] ISBN: 0722191014. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 126491 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0722191014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Visit After Dark Piatkus, 1983, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Red boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 8" x 5¼". 219pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0861882687. Very Good - in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Price Clipped. Pages deeply tanned by age otherwise a very well presented copy. Book number: 139502 GBP 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.64 | JP¥ 1085] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: confusion nightmare breakdown sun baked recovered marriage scarcely hanging barely sanity pieces dusty begun grief town pick on up | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hounds of Hell (Bound with Daoma Winston--Carnaby Curse.) Belmont B60-059. 1967. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Daoma Winston (Carnaby Curse). (Gothic). Book number: 150679 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GOLDEN VALLEY ISBN : 0708814085. FUTURA BOOK. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 344 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062124 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HAVERSHAM LEGACY. Pocket books.. 1974.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 501 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Tranches de couleur rouge. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20081196 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE SAINT DETECTIVE MAGAZINE N° 142. GALBRAITH STRIDE FUT PENDU PAR LESLIE CHARTERIS SUIVI DE L'ENNUQUE PAR E.D. LACY SUIVI DE QUELS SERONT LES CRIMINELS DE DEMAIN? PAR MORRIS HERSHMAN SUIVI DE SEPT DE L'INTREX PAR MICHAEL AVALLONE. FAYARD.. Décembre 1966.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 127 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. ¶ Illustré par B/-. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150048352 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam and Two Eves / The Other Stranger New York 1953 Royal Books. 7 inch PB. 320 p. Royal Giant # G-17. Adam : Unnatural affection -- or perverted hate? The young widow had to choose between them... Stranger: A strange sect held her captive -- and taught her the meaning of love!light toning within along upper edge, opening edge of front cover has tiny creases, otherwise like new: shiny, clean and bright, flat and tight. Near Fine n Book number: 200330 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Vintage Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventuress Simon & Schuster, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, publisher's logo on bottom edge of book, shows some edge handling, minor creasing and some rubbing. ID: mon0000097282 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097282 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books, Winston, Daoma Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventuress. New York: Simon & Schuster 1978. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (8.75 inches tall) 318 pages. green endpapers. Description: Panoramic dust jacket art by Richard Clifton-Dey. An historical novel set around the turn of the century in Annapolis, Maryland. BINDING/CONDITION: blue paper covered boards; a publisher's remainder stamp on the bottom edge of the text, one very small bit of felt marker black out on the front free endpaper, otherwise a Very Good book; the dust jacket has a very small stain on the front flap and is somewhat faded at the spine, otherwise a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-671-22888-9 -- The BookwormBook number: 020831 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671228889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bracken's World #2: The High Country New York, Paperback Library (1970).. Paperback. 157 pp. A solid copy. Dennis Cole cover photo. Very Good. Book number: 004628 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Literature & General Fiction
Keywords: Tv Tie-in, Television, Eleanor Parker, Elizabeth Allen, Dennis Cole, Jeanne Cooper, Peter Haskell, Karen Jensen, Madlyn Rhue, Laraine Stephens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bracken's World No.1 Paperback Library, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (some edge wear & minor wear to covers) (cover has "NBC-TV" ref, back cover has cast list & photos) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good . Book number: 21682 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bracken's World No.2 - the High Country Paperback Library, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (heavy cover & spine wear) (several pen marks on cover) (edges very heavily "tanned") [THE HIGH COUNTRY] (cover has photo and "NBC-TV" ref. ) [US pb. ]. Poor . Book number: 21683 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bracken's World No.3 - Sound Stage Paperback Library, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 071810031X. (minor edge wear) (small old UK price "stamp" on back cover text & front cover unaffected) [SOUND STAGE] (front cover photo and "NBC-TV" ref. ) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 004629 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bracken's World No.2 - the High Country Paperback Library, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 1857931467. (minor edge wear) [THE HIGH COUNTRY] (cover has photo and "NBC-TV" ref. ) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 004592 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Camp Des émeraudes Paris, Mondiales. 1978. (ISBN: 2707413836). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 Cm X 18 Cm. Livre De Poche, 219 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 050939 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 2707413836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Carnaby Curse & Castle of Closing Doo Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09245-4) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 348212 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic 0441092454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Closing Doors. Chivers Large Print, 1993. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, Large Print edition. 134pp, illustrated hardback covers. Ex library - flyleaf removed, stamps to title page, otherwise a clean 'reading copy'. Crime - Stacey and a murderer in the Casa de Sombra.. Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 12105 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Large Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse of Hannah's Gate Judy Piatkus (Publishers) Ltd, London, 1992. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. Clean crisp unclipped dust-jacket, clean firm dark red covers with gilt lettering on spine, front end-paper is missing but biding is otherwise sound, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0749901454. ISBN/EAN: 9780749901455. Inventory No: 10111090114. Book number: 10111090114 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: , fiction Fiction; Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death Watch London: Piaktus, 1983. First UK Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 300pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbw299 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dennison Hill Warner Paperback Library. (ISBN: 0-446-75612-1) . 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 383392 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic 0446756121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dennison Hill Paperback Library 63-349. 1970, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Gothic). Book number: 502989 USD 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dennison Hill New York NY: Paperback Library, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear at edges. Creases in spine. Previous owner's name; Mass Market PB; 139 pages. Book number: 23835 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Gothics
Keywords: Winston, Daoma Fiction Romance Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Princess Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-80970-9) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 809933 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic 0671809709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devils Princess Pocket, 1979. Paperback. 0671809709 Fiction - General. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216562 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0671809709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Killers London, Severn House, 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0727815326) 311 pages, 210x130mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Both in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 36276 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0727815326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page