| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 115 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aan de voet van de Eenzame Hoogte Zwarte beertjes, 1997, 286 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236131&THR € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brand verzekerd De Boekerij, 2000, 373 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 254923&THR € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PATROUILLE DE L'AUBE ISBN : 2702434444. DU MASQUE. DECEMBRE 2009. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 350 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Frank Reichert -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160112737 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bringing Up Father USA, Bonanza Books. 1973. (ISBN: 0517167247) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: McManus, George. 179 pages. "The first definitive collection of the great comic-strip series about Maggie and Jiggs, which became an international institution." - from lovely colour-illustrated dust jacket. Loaded with comic strips. Front free endpaper removed. Unmarked. Average wear. Closed two-inch opening to top of dust jacket front panel near spine. A sound working copy of this hilarious compilation. Good/Good. Book number: 342c6599 CAD 89.95 [Appr.: EURO 70 US$ 87.55 | £UK 56 | JP¥ 6964] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Galewitz, Herb; Winslow, Don Bringing Up Father George Mcmanus 0517167247 McManus, George | In shopping cart More information div> |
FONTAINE FOX'S TOONERVILLE TROLLEY New York, Weathervane Books 1972, Reprint, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517165430 ¶ 0.9 x 11 x 8.6 Inches; 184 pages Book number: 60802 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030] Catalogue: Childrens Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fontaine Fox's Toonerville Trolley New York, Weathervane Books, 1972. 1st Edition. Hardcover. FIRST EDITION. Cartoons that captured an era with broad humor and delightful characters by one of the most popular American cartoonist of the century. 184 pp. Minimal edgewear to book, light wear to DJ edges, some tiny closed tears and slight creasing. Gilt lettering to green spine, yellow boards. Truly marvelous! Tight, bright, clean. VERY GOOD PLUS / VERY GOOD . Book number: 66440 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: ART
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fontaine Fox's Toonerville Trolley Weathervane Books. 1972, First Thus, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0517165430). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1972 FIRST Weathervan Printing hardcover. VG book in VG dust jacket. Dust jacket is clean and solid with very light edge wear and lightly age-tanned top edge. Book is generally clean, white, solid and unmarked, but has a small stain on the front free endpaper and one on the rear free endpaper. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006012 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: FICTION, CARTOONS, HUMOR, DRAWINGS, FIRST EDTION, TOONERVILLE TROLLEY Humor 0517165430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for a Hero: Staff Sergeant Joe Ronnie Hooper and the Vietnam War. Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803232446. First edition. Publisher's press release laid in. Open tear to the endpaper at the top of the front paste-down, else fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 28270 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0803232446 Biography Military History, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for a Hero: Staff Sergeant Joe Ronnie Hooper and the Vietnam War Loncoln: U. of Nebraska Press, 2004. 8vo 618pp. 1st. hardcover. ISBN: 0803232446. illus. Near Fine/Near Fine . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN001595I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vietnam
Keywords: 0803232446 y | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for a Hero : Staff Sergeant Joe Ronnie Hooper and the Vietnam War Lincoln, Nebraska: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 2005. 0803232446. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803232446. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 017526 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7557]
Keywords: 0803232446 First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for a Hero; Staff Sergeant Joe Ronnie Hooper and the Vietnam War.. Lincoln and London, University of Nebraska Press, 2004. 618p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 024517 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Joe Ronnie Hooper Military Vietnam Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Winslow of the Navy, May 1937. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2005. 1. FACSIMILE EDITION. Numerous b/w illustrations. 96 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1597980072. Book number: 45422 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Pulp Fiction, Periodical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bobby Z. NY, Knopf, (1997). VG PB uncorrected proof. When he kills a Hell's Angel, his only out is to impersonate a legendary drug smuggler so he can be traded for a DEA agent. Book number: BOOKS019643I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brand verzekerd De Boekerij Amsterdam, 2000, 373 blz, paperback, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8142716 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brand verzekerd De Boekerij, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 373. De dood van een jonge moeder bij een brand in een huis aan de Californische kust wordt door een brandweerdeskundige en diens vriendin tot moord bestempeld. ISBN: 9789022527436. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1112585 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022527436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brand verzekerd De Boekerij, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 373. De dood van een jonge moeder bij een brand in een huis aan de Californische kust wordt door een brandweerdeskundige en diens vriendin tot moord bestempeld. ISBN: 9789022527436. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1188462 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022527436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brand verzekerd De Boekerij, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 373. De dood van een jonge moeder bij een brand in een huis aan de Californische kust wordt door een brandweerdeskundige en diens vriendin tot moord bestempeld. ISBN: 9789022527436. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U257767 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022527436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brand verzekerd Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 2000, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8105984 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
California Fire and Life 1st New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. 0679454314. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679454314. Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket, slight cock.. Book number: 004863 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0679454314 California Fiction Mystery Detective Hard Boiled Orange County Calif First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
CALIFORNIA FIRE AND LIFE New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First printing. Suspenseful novel featuring Jack Wade, genius arson investigator, fire claims adjuster and inveterate surfer. Unusual binding - the illustrated boards depict flames, the dustjacket is cut away as if the flames had been eating at the edges. Winslow was an arson investigator himself for more than 15 years, which gives this novel an authentic feeling. Winner of the Shamus Award for best PI novel. 337 pp. Burnt edge dust jacket designed by Carol Devine Carson. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-679-454314 Book number: 50692 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: arson, insurance investigator, california setting, shamus award, 0679454314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Fire and Life Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-679-45431-4) . [1999], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Slightly cocked. Award nominee: Dilys Award 2000. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 2000. (Mystery). Book number: 150237 USD 26.92 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2141] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0679454314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Fire and Life New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. 0679454314. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679454314. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated; Signed By Author on the Title Page; Signed by Author. Book number: 25110 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762]
Keywords: 0679454314 Fiction Mystery Detective Hard Boiled Orange County Calif | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Fire and Life New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First edition. board_book. Decorative bds. in DJ. Signed by Don winslow on title page. Fine/fine. Book number: 789 USD 111.10 [Appr.: EURO 88.75 | £UK 71 | JP¥ 8838] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Fire and Life Knopf, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679454314. American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1999. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508685 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0679454314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CALIFORNIA FIRE AND LIFE New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Suspenseful novel featuring Jack Wade, genius arson investigator, fire claims adjuster and inveterate surfer. SIGNED by the author.Winner of the Shamus Award for best PI novel. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Book number: 9596 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: shamus award, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page