ascending
descending
found: 24 books

A. BATES AND PATRICIA WINDSOR
Thirteen
Scholastic Paperbacks 2004 Paperback, 352pp. "Assembled on the pages of this anthology are 13 original short stories by the best known writers of the genre: Christopher Pike, R.L. Stine, A. Bates, D.E. Athkins, Lael Littke and Pat Windsor---just to name a few.They have given us their best.You'll be cast into an endless night of wax museum horrors, vampire love, deadly dolls, and.who knows what else may await you?So let the masters take you and do their worst---with their best. ", (ISBN: 9780590452564). Fair.
Book number: 723851
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, Horror"9780590452564 9780590452564
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR PATRICIA
The Blooding
Hodder, 1997. 1st print, werewolf tale. paperback. 0340693711. nr fine paperback.
Book number: Zne4503
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0340693711
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
The Christmas Killer
Scholastic Trade, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0590433113. Light shelf wear. ; Number line begins with 2. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 263 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 17075
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0590433113
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WINDSOR
The Christmas Killer
Scholastic Canada Ltd. 1993. (ISBN: 9780590433105) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0010303
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590433105
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Diving for Roses
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060265205. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,clipped DJ,front/spine labels,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on dedication pg/pg edges,pgs clean/white,remainder mark on upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 49115
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0060265205 Fiction Juvenile Fiction; Literature Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WINDSOR
The Hero
Great Britain, Pan Horizons, 1989. 1st UK Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330309072 Paperback Paperback. Foxing to edge. Is there any escape..from the power of his own mind?225 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 069961
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
The Hero
New York, Dell/Laurel-Leaf. 1990, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0440206383) Mass Market Paperback. Bright, crisp, spine just offsquare, edges faded, book slightly bowed. (Good).
Book number: 003035
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Mystery Paranormal Juvenile Fantasy Fiction: : Mystery & Detective Fiction: : Fantasy0440206383
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA, ILLUSTRATED BY JACQUELINE ROGERS
The Hero
Delacorte Press, 1988. Hard Cover. ISBN: 038529624x. Nameplate remnants, library name marked out. Dale discovers he is a psychic and does not want his headmaster father to find out. He then seeks help from a parapsychologist who has been working with the military; Ex-Library. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 7288
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 038529624x Heroes Fiction Children S Juvenile General Action Extrasensory Perception Esp Psychic Powers Parapsychology Military Secrets
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Mad Martin
NY: Harper & Row, 1976. (ISBN: 0060265175) Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0060265175. fep removed, usual stamps, CJ603955. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 603955
USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: Ny: Harper & Row, 1976 0060265175 Children Grades 4-6 0060265175
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Nightwood
New York, Delacorte Press. 2006, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0385733127) Trade Paperback . Advanced Reading Copy, ! New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New.
Book number: Px59
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: Noamz 0385733127
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Nightwood
Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2006. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0385733127. 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 221544
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0385733127 Teen Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Die Sache mit dem Hass und der Liebe
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423704543. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU321207
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
The Sandman's Eyes
NY: Delacorte, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 038529381x. First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 210412
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 038529381x Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
The Sandman's Eyes
Pan Books. (ISBN: 033029749X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good condition, with a flat slightly creased spine, minimal creasing to covers, lightly yellowed pages with title page removed and remainder mark on bottom edge. Still a good reading copy. Good.
Book number: 108542
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Young Readers Adolescents People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature Novel 033029749x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Something's Waiting for You, Baker D
Peacock, 1979. 1st Peacock. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 60796
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Something's Waiting for You, Baker D.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Perma-Bound, 1976. Library Rebound. Hardcover. pictorial hardcover,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket residue on 1st pg,libstamps on pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 34230
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Something's Waiting for You, Baker D.
Evanston NY: Harper & Row, 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: 006026523X. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,DJ clipped,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamps on endpapers/pg edges,pgs clean/white,remainder mark on upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 51348
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 006026523x Fiction Juvenile Mystery Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime Fiction; Literature Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Something's Waiting for You, Baker D.
London: Macmillan, 1975. First Edition. (ISBN: 0333179889) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First UK edition. A near fine book in near fine dustjacket. Suspense novel for older children. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 2452
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Suspense Children Childrens Books 0333179889
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WINDSOR
Something's Waiting for You, Baker D. : A Story of Suspense
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1974. Hardcover. 0060265248 Dust jacket torn and chipped.. Very Good .
Book number: LD4172
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0060265248 Mystery Detective Stories Children Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Something's Waiting for You, Baker D.
New York: Harper & Row, (c.1974). Later Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj) Stephen Gammell. (price-clipped) [clean & tight, pictorial boards, very mild shelfwear; jacket has a few tears, mild soiling, "HarperCrest" label on front partially torn away, small sticker-removal scar near base of spine (partly affecting publisher's name)]. Suspense novel set in Greenwich Village.. Near Fine in Very Good dj .
Book number: 5745
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Greenwich Village Suspense Fiction: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Der Sommer vorher
Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randlässuren--Namensstempel ISBN: 3714114424. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU089276
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Der Sommer vorher
München Jugend und Volk . Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(foliert, Rückennummer, Stempel), 185 S. 21x13, (031023) Guter Zustand
Book number: BU015912
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA.
The Summer Before.
Dell Publishing Company, New York: 1974.. Softcover. Good condition. Bradley is dead. He was Sandy's best friend, The Summer Before is the story of how she comes to accept his death. She tries desperately to relate to parents who don't understand her, to a psychiatrist who is wise but remote, to a girl friend who is more curious than kind. She writes beautiful, poetic words in her journal that express the terrors and the enchantments of her lonely, nightmare world. And slowly, painfully, she emerges from her isolation. This harrowing fictional account of a high school girl's emotional breakdown is far more profound than the average junior 'problem' novel. Satirical observations, both of her 'uptight' mother and of the follies of communal living, lighten a remarkable, if gloomy, psychological study of a hypersensative young woman. Recommended for mature young adults. - Children's Book Review Service
¶ 187 pages.
Book number: 75582X1
USD 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 493]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Teenage Death Loneliness).
In shopping cart

More information

WINDSOR, PATRICIA
Summer Before, the
UK, Macmillan. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333179226). Owner's signature and date on free end paper. Top edge browned. Newspaper review clipped to front flap. Some offset from ship. Price clipped. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: LAE331
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2864]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0333179226
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search