| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
A diamond before you die London, Mysterious Press, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0712619631 Book number: BOOKS143292I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0712619631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diamond Before You Die: A Neal Rafferty Mystery Mysterious Press: Mysterious Press, 1987. 1st ed. . B007789; 198 pp hardcover, contents very good, good dustjacket. Book number: 7789 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Wiltz | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Diamond Before You Die a Neal Rafferty Mystery New York: Mysterious Press, 1987. 0892961929. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892961929. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 38346 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0892961929 Fictitious Character Fiction Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A Diamond Before You Die Mysterious Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Murder at Mardi Gras. In New Orleans, the masks hide a multitude of sins. A would-be district attorney hires detective Neal Rafferty to watch his wife, who has hired the cool, classy Lee Diamond to watch her husband. But as the bodies fall, Rafferty realizes that the game is not adultery. ''A tangle of corrupt politics...A hot affair'' —Publishers Weekly'''' ID: mon0000083553 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083553 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hard-Boiled, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Diamond before you die Century Mysterious Press, 1988. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0712619631. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FO0304/141 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0712619631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Diamond Before You Die 1990 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59260 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels mystery crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Diamond Before You Die (Neal Rafferty Mystery Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-89296-192-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Chris Wiltz introduced Neal Rafferty in the highly regarded The Killing Circle. A Diamond Before You Die marks his second appearance. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 033074 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Louisiana Fiction New Orleans Rafferty Neal Fictitious Character Mystery Detective General Private Investigators 0892961929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A DIAMOND BEFORE YOU DIE. New York: Mysterious Press, (1987.) First printing. The second mystery featuring private investigator Neal Rafferty. Set in New Orleans. 198 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-89296-1929 Book number: 53421 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new orleans setting, 0892961929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killing Circle. NY: Macmillan Publishing Co. 1981. 1. First edition. 220 pp. 8vo, Black cloth backed, paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed; spine slightly cocked. Dust jacket lightly edge-rubbed and toned. Interior clean and bright; sound. 0026301504. Book number: 33613 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killing Circle Pinnacle Books, 1985. Paperback. 0523419333 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7696923 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0523419333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killing Circle Mysterious Press, 1988. 1st printing. paperback. 0099563509. nr fine paperback copy. Book number: DE0125/76 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0099563509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killing Circle 1988 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60982 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killing Circle 1988 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60295 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killing Circle (Signed) Macmillan, 1981. 1st edition Inscribed by author presentation copy to poet Diane Wakoski of the authors 1st book. 8.5x5.75 220 pages black DJ in brodart cover. Light wear on DJ edges.. Hardcover, Near Fine/Very Good ISBN: 0026301504. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 40513 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 0026301504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killing Circle Pinnacle Books, 1985. Paperback. 0523419333 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7245128 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0523419333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |