| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 127 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Edge of Sleep Mandarin, 1994, Paperback. ISBN: 0749317884. Good. Book number: 120751 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0749317884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nachthauch Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag München, 1997 . Deutsche Erstausgabe, Taschenbuch, 380 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Einband an den Kanten minimal berieben Nachthauch von David Wiltse wurde von Ulrich Hoffmann aus dem Amerikanischen übertragen. ISBN: 3442081440. Book number: BU006618 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE BAISER DU SERPENT ISBN : 2253041009. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7513. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages. ¶ Couverture des ateliers Pierre Faucheux / APF / Vloo - Cerf - Balmefrezol. Traductiuon de B. Blanc et D. Brotot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90080936 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE BAISER DU SERPENT ISBN : 2258014603. Presses de la Cité Coll. Paniques. 1984. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 204 pages. ¶ Traduit par Bernard Blanc et Dominique Brotot -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160034831 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le baiser du Serpent Paris, 1985, 269 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. édition France Loisirs. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 129275&133D € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le baiser du serpent Presses de la Cité, 1984, 314 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 16 cm. Le livre de poche nr.7513, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Traduit par B. Blanc et D. Brotot. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 145934&273H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blown Away New York, Putnam. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399142088) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. A John Becker novel. Fine/Fine. Book number: 007294 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1233] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Becker John Fictitious Character Fiction 0399142088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOWN AWAY New York, Putnam Publishing Group 1996, First Edition. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0399142088 ¶ --; Hardcover; Page edges lightly toned. Book number: 34973 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blown Away Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425159712) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0007148 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425159712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Deep US: Putnam Adult, 1995-10-17. Hardcover. 039914093X Literature & Fiction. Very good slight spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE19BB045 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 039914093x American Mystery & General Psychological Fiction Fiction - Psycholog Serial Murders Government Investig John (Fictitious Ch Becker | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bone Deep Putnam Adult, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A serial killer seduces teenagers and au pair girls in a quiet Connecticut suburb, murders them during sex, and separates them bone by bone, and FBI agent John Becker and Police Chief Terence ''Tee'' Terhune must stop him.'''' ID: mon0000083560 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083560 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Wiltse, David, Psychological & Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Deep New York, Putnam. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 039914093x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. A John Becker novel. Fine/Fine. Book number: 021172 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Becker John Fictitious Character Fiction 039914093x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone Berkley Publishing Group. 1993. (ISBN: 9780425139769) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0002827 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425139769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone Berkley 1993 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70369 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone Putnam Adult, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399137181. First Printing; 1.1 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 287 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 241636 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0399137181 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone New York, Putnam. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399137181) Hard Cover. A tight solid clean copy that has omly some minor pagedge soil. DW shows some very light rubbing. If you haven't read anything by this guy your missing out. John Becker is on the prowel again..bad guys watch out. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 016551 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Becker John Fictitious Character Fiction 0399137181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone HarperCollins, London, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A little foxing present Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0586217428. ISBN/EAN: 9780586217429. Inventory No: 002890. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002890 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13976-X) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 682339 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042513976x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone Harper Collins 1994 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 0586217428). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 268144 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0586217428 0586217428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close To The Bone Putnam Adult, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. '() In the prequel to Prayer for the Dead, FBI agent John Becker must stop an international assassin bent on eliminating a New York-based diplomat who holds the key to peace in the Middle East.'''' ID: mon0000083585 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083585 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Wiltse, David, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-13718-1) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Mystery). Book number: 274503 USD 21.87 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1740] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0399137181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone. New York: G P Putnam's Sons 1992. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) Description: Dust jacket art by Jack Ribik. This is the second John Becker novel; a prequel to Prayer for the Dead. BINDING/CONDITION: Book & dust jacket are both Near Fine; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-399-13718-1 -- The BookwormBook number: 013879 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0399137181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1992. First American Edition. Hardcover, Fine/Near Fine. 0399137181 Book Book number: 101629 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Becker John Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural New York N Y | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close To The Bone Great Britain, Sinclair-Stevenson. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1 85619 290 3) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 287 pp, MC 9354 VG. Fine/Fine. Book number: 15763M AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 1856192903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to the Bone London, Sinclair-Stevenson. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856192903) Binding - Hard Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. A fine hardback copy, clean, tight and crisp, in fine unclipped dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0214749 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Action Novel Suspense Dynamic Enthralling Adventure Thriller Action-Packed Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Dynamic Story 1856192903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page