| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Close To You Headline, 1995, Paperback. [ Amanda Blake is happy to take care of her friends' luxury holiday complex while they're away. It will give her the opportunity to put behind her the memories of a disastrous relationship. Sheila Malborne awaits her son Ewan's visit, wondering why his..] . Near Fine. Book number: 103085 GBP 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Obsession Terror Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Purgatory Headline, 1994, Paperback. [ On a trian journey to a radio interview, Michael Greenwood is plagued by the unwanted attentions of a fellow traveller. Later towards the end of the interview Michael Impishly adds a message to his erstwhile companion. That evening he receives a phon..] ISBN: 0747244049. Very Good. Book number: 103201 GBP 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.47 | JP¥ 673] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Pest Threats Pranks Sinister | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laser Racing [Laser World Champion 1980] Published by Fernhurst Books, 13 Fernhurst Road, London First Edition 1982. London 1982. Publisher's original red monochrome photographic card wrap covers. 8vo 9½'' x 7¼''. Contains 64 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. ISBN 0906754054 Book number: 60434 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SAILING BOATS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On target, the book on marketing plans. How to develop and implement a successful marketing plan Palo Alto Software Inc, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 356. Practical resources to write a marketing plan are difficult to find. "On Target: The Book on Marketing Plans" offers an excellent solution. "On Target" takes you through the process of writing an effective marketing plan from the initial concept to full implementation. ISBN: 9780966489132. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U716248 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780966489132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exploring Thailand NY: Fodor's Travel Publications, 1993. 1st Edition, English Language; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0679024662. Good copy with name written on title page - mild signs of handling at corner tips ; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.25 Inches; 288 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 22443 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0679024662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dances with Wolves the Illustrated Story of the Epic Film NY, Newmarket Press. 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 1557040885). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 144pp. 80pp of colour photos; more than 170 photos and drawings, mostly stills from the movie. This is basically the story of the film told by means of the adapted screenpaly with location photos, and commentaries by Costner, Wilson and Blake (the screen writer). (1.6 JM FO 57/3. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 47923 USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Film-making, Cinema, Movies, Hollywood
Keywords: Dances with Wolves Kevin Costner Film Motion Pictures Indians of North American Cinema American West 1557040885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Chipp Australia, Widescope. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0869320416) Paperback. 154 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In The Spring Of 1977, The Australian People Were Bored With The Liberal Party, The National Country Party And The Australian Abor Party. They Were Fed Up With The Politics - For A Decade They Had Had A Gutful Of The Stuff. What A Wonderful Moment For A Liberal Rebel - To Some A Shimmering Idealist, To Others A Practised Opportunist - To Make His Run. Don Chipp Snatched The Moment. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 052408 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Australian - Auto Biography
Keywords: 0869320416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good as Goldie: The Amazing Story of New Zealand's Most Famous Art Forger. Auckland, Hodder Moa Beckett. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1869589076) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 144 pages, many colour and b/w illustrations. Very Good. Book number: 5482 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 1869589076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Chipp Melbourne, Visa. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0869320418). Trade Paperback, 8vo. 154pp, index, ills. Gift inscription else vg. Founder of the Australian democrats. Very Good. Book number: 26262 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Australian Biography
Keywords: Australian Politics Australia 0869320418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don Chipp Australia, Visa. 1978. (ISBN: 0869320416) Trade Paperback. 154 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges, prelims, scuffed cover edges MC 57206 VG. Very Good. Book number: 60596M AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Australian Politics
Keywords: Biography 0869320416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DON CHIPP. (Camberwell), Widescope, (1978). Wrappers, illust., pp. 154. Paper browned else v.g. ISBN 086932 041 6. Book number: 57902 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Australia biography politics Don Chipp Australian Democrats | In shopping cart More information div> |
Molec Biol Cell Problem Book Garland Science, 1989. Paperback. 0824036972 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7555231 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0824036972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Molecular Biology of the Cell: The Problems Book New York, Garland Publishing. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8240-3697-2). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ix, 354, 8 pp. First printing. Rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030018 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Molecular Biology 0824036972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Necessary Evil Headline, 2001, First Edition, First Printing. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate.. Georgian period whodunnit featuring Robert Fairfax.. Hardback with Dust Wapper. Fine/Fine.. Book number: 609077 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0747272816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good as Goldie: The amazing story of New Zealand's most famous art forger Auckland: Hodder Moa Beckett, 1884. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1869589076. No signatures.; 144 pages. Colour & b&w illustrations. Large format paperback. Page dimensions: 256 x 181mm. "Convicted of forging the work of some of New Zealand's foremost artists, including famous names like Charles Frederick Goldie, Rita Angus and Colin McCahon, 'Goldie' successfully thumbed his nose at our so-called art establishment for decades before the law finally caught up with him." - from the blurb on rear wrapper. ; 4to. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 11066 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 1869589076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inhabiting the Church: Biblical Wisdom for a New Monasticism Cascade Books, 2007. 129 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: W29907 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dicht bij jou The house of books, 2001, 318 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236132&THR € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yorkshire Archaeology, Council for British Archaeology Group 4, Newsletter 1981 Council for British Archaeology, 1981. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Contents include: Excavations at the Street House Cairn, Loftus, Cleveland, 1981; Excavations by the Guisborough and District Archaeology Section - 1. Boulby Alum Works, Easington, Cleveland, 2. St. Peter's Church, Brotton; Recent Work of the York Archaeological Trust - 16-22 Coppergate, Rougier Street, Castle Grange; Extensive Systems of early Land Division in Swaledale in the Vicinity of Marske and Reeth; Results of Some Fieldwork in Western Yorkshire; The North Yorkshire Archaeological Aerial Photograph Index; Prehistory of the Vale of York; Prehistory of the Vale of York; The Spout House, Sun Inn, Bilsdale Midcable; Catterick Bainesse Farm 198; Lockton Oak Crag; Wharram Percy; Stanwick; A Ring-Ditch at Flixton Quarry, North Yorkshire; Excavations at Rillington; Excavations at Ol Gayle Lane, Hawes; Humberside Round-Up.Paper covers, lightly rubbed corners, sound stapled binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 50312020046. Book number: 50312020046 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Yorkshire
Keywords: , archaeology, Yorkshire Yorkshire; British History; Early History; Archaeology. British History Early History Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biologie moléculaire de la cellule FLAMMARION, 1992. Broché, in-4. Illustrations, tableaux, grahiques. Livre d'exercices, mécanismes génétiques fondamentaux, la membrane plasmique, conversion de l'énerguie; mitochondries et choloroplastes, le noayu, l'expression des gènes, le cytosquelette, la transmission chimique, croissance et divicion. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782257150202/2257150201. -- A tout livreBook number: 40179 € 31.50 [Appr.: US$ 39.52 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3144] Catalogue: Médecine
Keywords: 9782257150202 2257150201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to You Headline 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 074724667X). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 203726 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller074724667X 074724667X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close To You Headline 1994 Hardcover, 320pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780747210580). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 435398 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780747210580 9780747210580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close to You UK, Headline. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747210586). Scarce second title as Wilson. Appears unread. Top edge of dust jacket rolled over. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: MAD023 USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2864] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0747210586 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruel to Be Kind Headline Book Publishing. 1998. (ISBN: 0747256543) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Good++ copy with light reading wear. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 13581 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general_crime U500 0747256543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruel to be Kind London, Headline. 1997. Mass Market Paperback, 8vo. A novel of psychological suspense. Very Good. Book number: 22995 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Thrillers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruel to Be Kind Hodder & Stoughton, London. 1998 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK. Book number: 58035 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page