ascending
descending
found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALLI ANTERO & ROBERT ANTON WILSON
All Rites Reversed?! Ritual Technology for Self-Initiation
Phoenix, Falcon Press. 1988, First Thus. (ISBN: 0941404811) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 grams) light cover wear, 183pp free-form chaos-magick influenced methods of self initiation. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004723
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Occult New Age Metaphysics Initiation Ceremonial Magic Magick Chaos Magic O.T. O. Crowley Kenneth Grant Shamanism 0941404811
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON ROBERT ANTON
Cosmic Trigger the final secret of the Illuminati
Berkeley, And/Or Press. 1978, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0915904292) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: John Thompson. (500 gram rate) second printing 1978 totalling 20,000 copies in print. VG softcover on quality paper, covers are pictorial and laminated, minimal edge wear at corners. 269pp. half title has former owner inscription in pen, otherwise clean copy. amazing work with good bibliography and index, the 'factual' basic ideas behind Wilson's Illuminatus fiction series. Much on Aleister Crowley , the Age of Horus, the Thelemic Current, as well as Timothy Leary's theories, UFO phenomenon, conspiracy, SMI2LE theorem etc. Mind blowing!. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 001018
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: Robert Anton Wilson Timothy Leary Aleister Crowley Thelema Illuminati Occult Chaos Magic Gurdjieff Psychedelics Immortality Ufo Extra Terrestrial Discordian Eris 0915904292 John Thompson
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON ROBERT ANTON
The Illuminati Papers
Berkeley, And/Or Press. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0915904527) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG softcover on quality paper, covers are pictorial, edge wear at corners, handling wear but clean copy, the 'factual' basic ideas behind Wilson's Illuminatus fiction series. Includes Aleister Crowley, Timothy Leary's theories, UFO phenomenon, conspiracy, SMI2LE theorem etc. Mind blowing!. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 009143
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Robert Anton Wilson Timothy Leary Aleister Crowley Thelema Illuminati Occult Chaos Magic Gurdjieff Psychedelics Immortality Ufo Extra Terrestrial Discordian Eris 0915904527
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH GINZBURG (EDITOR) ; ROBERT ANTON WILSON ; DAVID HOROWITZ ; J. W. EHRLICH ; ET.AL.
Fact Magazine Volume One Issue Four
Fact Magazine, 1964. First Printing. Near Fine condition.
Book number: 041219
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

SHEA, ROBERT & WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
The illuminatus! trilogy
Dell, 1984. Paperback. Pp: 816. ISBN: 9780440539810. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2075247
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780440539810
In shopping cart

More information

SHEA, ROBERT & ROBERT ANTON WILSON
The Illuminatus! trilogy.
Robinson Publishing, 1998. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback, corners bumped and creased. Small tear on top rear edge, no inscriptions. 808 pages. Good.
Book number: 33818
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Eye in the Pyramid Golden Apple Leviathan
In shopping cart

More information

SHEA, MICHAEL & ROBERT ANTON WILSON
Illuminatus Part III: Leviathan
U.S. Dell. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-34724-4) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a crease on spine and light wear on covers. Very Good.
Book number: 18066
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0440347244
In shopping cart

More information

SHEA, ROBERT ; WILSON, ROBERT ANTON.
Leviathan ; Illuminatus, Part III.
New York, Dell, November, 1975, First printing (stated). 12mo pocket book in color illus wraps; 253 p. ; 18 cm. . Paperback. . Very Fine with a wee bit of edge-wear. Never read. No reading creases to spine., Dell 4742.
Book number: 13204
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Cultural Studies, Popular Culture Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHEA, ROBERT; WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
Leviathan: Illuminatus! Part III
Great Britain, Sphere. 1977. (ISBN: 0722192118) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with small cracks on hinges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 121324
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Keywords: Futuristic Science Fiction Thriller Adventure Fantasy Contemporary Fiction 0722192118
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
The Book of Australia
Lansdowne Press, New South Wales, 1982. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Laminated Illustrated boards), Illustrated by: Photographic. Very Good/Very Good. 2.6 kg; 488 pages, last page blank, includes bibliography, a special feature index, and a general index, includes 55 maps in a separate section, with the text illustrated with fall and part page colour photography each page showing a small map of the locale in relation to the state, and there are also colour drawings of local plants and animals. It more than 1000 broom photographs and stunning paintings, the flora, fauna, landscapes and people that make Australia are celebrated. A specially commissioned topographical map illustrates the geographic features of the land and each town described is accompanied by a grid reference to its place in one of the 80 pages of magnificent new maps that conclude the book. 14 beautiful special features expand of national "treasures", such as Queensland architecture, the wildflowers of Western Australia, the riverboat era, the fruit of Tasmania, Kelly country and the racks of treasure ships found off Western Australia. -- front fold over blurb. The back strip section of the dust jacket has lost colour from exposure to light, and there is a annotation on the front free end page. Otherwise the book, and its laminated illustrated boards, (which matches the dustwrapper,) are in very good condition. Size: Folio ( over 12" tall ). 488 pages. Illustrator: Photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos.
Book number: 0237868
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Catalogue: Travel & Places
Keywords: Australia, history, features, local History Travel & Places; Australia;
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
Chaos and Beyond: The Best of Trajectories
San Jose CA, The Permanent Press, 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1886404003) 230x150mm, 272 pages, paperback. Very good condition.
Book number: 32673
NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.94 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506]
Keywords: 1886404003
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
COINCIDANCE A Head Test
New Falcon, 1988 248pp. Soft covers. Very good+ Wilson takes an in-depth look at a variety of things that most people never stop to think about. Behaviour and Psychology will never look the same
Book number: 40825
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.32 | JP¥ 1696]
Keywords: 0941404501
In shopping cart

More information

[ESOTERIK] - WILSON, ROBERT ANTON.:
Cosmic Trigger. Die letzten Geheimnisse der Illuminaten oder an den Grenzen des erweiterten Bewusstseins.
Sphinx, Basel 1979. 343 S., 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband leicht abgerieben, Buchrücken mit Leseknick, Kanten, Ecken und Kapitale stärker bestossen, Stempel auf Titel (ordnungsgemäss entwidmet), einige Bleistiftanstreichungen, ansonsten ordentlicher Zustand.
Book number: 52184
€  10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1078]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
COSMIC TRIGGER Final Secret of the Illuminati: Down to Earth v. 1
New Falcon Publications, 2004 304pp. Soft covers. Fine
Book number: 142
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: 978-1561840038
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
COSMIC TRIGGER Final Secret of the Illuminati: Down to Earth v. 2
New Falcon Publications, 2002 281pp. Soft covers. Fine
Book number: 141
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: 978-1561840113
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
Cosmic trigger. Down to earth
New Falcon Pubns, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 282. ISBN: 9781561840113. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1122081
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9781561840113
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON'S ROBERT ANTON
Cosmic Trigger. Volume 2
USA, New Falcon Publications, 1991. Pb. 256 pp. Good
Book number: 26027
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: VARIA
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
Cosmic Trigger. Final Secret of the Illuminati
Phoenix, Falcon, 1986. paperback, 8vo, ix, 269 pps. ind. ills. A number (519) is written on the under side of the book, fair/good.
Book number: 22635
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Samenzweringen
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
Und die Erde wird beben. Die Illuminaten Chroniken, Band 1.
Sphinx Basel 1987 Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag 432 S. Guter Zustand, Vereinzelt Bleistiftunterstreichungen., Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren., Seitenschnitt leicht angestaubt. hardcover with dustjacket.
Book number: 414076
€  9.40 [Appr.: US$ 11.79 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 938]
Catalogue: Esoterik
Keywords: Esoterik Tarot Spiritualität 3859144189
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH GINZBURG(EDITOR) FREDRIC WERTHAM; ROBERT ANTON WILSON ; ET. AL.
Fact Magazine, Volume One Issue Six
Fact Magazine, 1964. Includes "The Case against Coca-Cola" by Warren Boroson, "The Huckster as Headshrinker" by Fredric Wertham, M.D. "The Fastest Growing Religion in the World" by Robert Anton Wilson, and others. Very Good condition.
Book number: 039865
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON (WITH ROBERT SHEA.)
The Golden Apple (Series: Illuminatus! 2.)
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-14691-7) . 1979, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Illuminatus! 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 670529
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440146917
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILSON, ROBERT ANTON (WITH ROBERT SHEA.)
The Golden Apple (Series: Illuminatus! 2.)
Dell 4691. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Illuminatus! 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 915634
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON (WITH ROBERT SHEA.)
The Golden Apple (Series: Illuminatus! 2.)
Dell 4691. 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Illuminatus! 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 161584
USD 14.47 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1151]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILSON, ROBERT ANTON
The Illuminati Papers
Berkeley, CA: And/Or Press, 1980. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0915904527. Illustrated by Phil Gardner & Kathy Green. B&W Illustrations; This edition is paperback. An oversized paperback book, approximately seven inches long by nine and one quarter inches tall. Edges of book cover have light some noticeable rubbing, edge wear and creaseing. There is some light wrinkling to top front edge of book cover also. Text pages generally clean & bright (there are several pages that have some beginning spotting). Overall, a very good copy. "The Illuminati Papers - Robert Anton Wilson developed the story of the Illuminati, a conspiracy as old as time itself, as a vehicle to amuse and enlighten. In the Illuminati Papers, R.A.W. speaks through characters from his novels and other realities and presents his views on our future way of life.". Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 19082
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0915904527 Science Fiction Science And Technology Fantasy Fantastic Fiction Metaphysical fiction Metaphysics Conspiracies The Future Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ROBERT ANTON.
The Illuminati Papers.
And/Or Press. 1980. vii-150 p. Paperback. * Frayed.
Book number: 36802
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: Esoterie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search