| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Medicine Man Who Went to School Independence Press, 1972. 1972. (ISBN: 0830900861). Hard Cover. Boards have light wear, interior is very good. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 11003 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children/Young Adult
Keywords: 0830900861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas to Treasure..millionaires Christmas Miracle ..Cowboy Santa Great Britain, Silhouette, 2003. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0373601514 Paperback two books in one volume (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 043344 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
McCallum Quintuplets, The Great Britain, Silhouette Special Edition, 2006. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0373169094 Paperback exciting romantic fiction . Book number: 045982 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMOUR JOUE ET GAGNE - STRICTLY PERSONAL ISBN : 2280116111. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 847. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de E. Deschamps. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116550 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brady's Law Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037307350X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 350) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 21833 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 037307350x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride Wore Blue Jeans (Harlequin American Romance Ser. , No. 570) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373165706. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 30078 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373165706 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
CELIBATAIRE RICHE ET SEXY - RICH SINGLE AND SEXY ISBN : 2280117053. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 940. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de V.V. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116643 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Mine New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373073747. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,nick at lower spine,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 374) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 53989 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373073747 Fiction Romance Silhouette Intimate Moments Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Could It Be You? (Harlequin American Romance Ser. , No. 523) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373165234. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29989 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373165234 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
DECEMBRE A SAN DIEGO ISBN : 2280822482. Harlequin Duo Série Coup de foudre n° 212. 1993. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 152 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque à l'intérieur. ¶ Traduction française de Anouk JOURNO -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124142 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamgirl : My Life As a Supreme New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1986. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312219598. 2-tone hardcover (dark blue cloth spine, light blue boards) w/purple spine title, light wear/soil, pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 45757 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Biography; Music
Keywords: 0312219598 Singers Biography Supremes Musical Group Autobiography Composers Musicians Music Biography / Memoir | In shopping cart More information div> |
A European Journal: Two Sisters Abroad in 1847 London, Bloomsbury, 1987. (ISBN: 0747500223) 190x255mm, 224 pages, hardcover. Illustrated in colour by Anne Wilson. Ex-library with usual stamps. Otherwise good condition in good but creased dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 21601 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602] Catalogue: Europe - General
Keywords: 0747500223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A European journal. Two sisters abroad in 1847 Bloomsbury Pub Ltd, 1987. Hardcover. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9780747500223. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U665542 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9780747500223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A European Journal Two Sisters Abroad in 1948 Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747500223. HInt of tanning to margins, slight edge wear to top dust wrapper edge. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 10317 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493] Catalogue: Travel & Places
Keywords: 0747500223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A European Journal. Two Sisters Abroad in 1847 224 p geb so 20 x 26 cm Bloomsbury 1987, als nieuw Book number: 179 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196] Catalogue: Italië als geheel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A European Journal Two Sisters Abroad in 1847 Bloomsbury; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747500223. Lightly worn black boards. No interior markings. Tiny tear on dust jacket rear panel. Illustrated with reproduced sketches and water color paintings by Anne Wilson. An account by Mary and Anne Wilson of their travels in Europe from January to October 1847 with their brother John; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 31355 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Travel Journals
Keywords: 0747500223 Travel & Description Victorian Age European Travel Water Colors | In shopping cart More information div> |
A European Journal: Two Sisters Abroad in 1847. Bloomsbury Pub Ltd, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747500223. Landscape format, 224pp, with marbled end papers. Dustwrapper has been price clipped. With map and many illustrations in colour from the original papers of the two sisters. Inscription on half title.; Signed by Author(s). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 22925 GBP 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1076] Catalogue: Travel: : Travel Writing
Keywords: 0747500223 Western Europe Victorian Women Central Europe Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin American Romance Series, No. 543 Thru 549: Her Bodyguard; Honky Tonk Dreams; the Drop-in Bride; the Wrong Wife?: Fifty Ways to Be Your Lover; Time Rambler; the Wedding Gamble (Wedding, Inc. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 542) Good,crease at upper front & lower rear corners,initials on 1st pg; 549) Good,crease at front corners/front cover,small bore-hole on pg side edge; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55038 USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home for a Hero (Shelter Island Stories) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373751839. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initial on inside cover, datestamp on 1st pg, marker dot on lower pg edges; (Harlequin American Romance Ser, No. 1179) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 217 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217696 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373751839 Fiction Romance Harlequin American Romance Shelter Island Stories Series Wilson, Mary Anne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judging Joshua (Return to Silver Creek) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037375082X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, label on rear UPC, initials on 1st pg, remainder mark on upper pg edges; (Harlequin American Romance Ser, No. 1078) ; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 249 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 219199 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 037375082x Fiction Romance Return to Silver Creek Harlequin American Romance Series Wilson, Mary Anne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just for Kids Series (Harlequin American Romance Series, No. 891 and 899): Regarding the Tycoon's Toddler... ; Millionaire's Christmas Miracle New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55069 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marriages and Deaths from the Carlisle Herald (Pa) Newspaper 1866, 1868-1872 Closson Press, 1998. Softcover. ISBN: 1558562664. Carlisle, Pennsylvania (Cumberland County) newspaper genealogical abstracts arranged chronologically with name index. ; MCN18679; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 134 pp. F . Book number: 23088 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Genealogy
Keywords: 1558562664 Cumberland County Pennsylvania Family History Genealogy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noch Eine Chance Für Die Liebe - Bianca Band 1256 Cora Verlag Hamburg 2001.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Noch Eine Chance Für Die Liebe - Bianca Band 1256 Wilson, Mary Anne: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU383104 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Programmed Word Attack for Teachers. Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A., Merrill Pub Co, 1990. (ISBN: 0675212375) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light wear. Pencil markings throughtout text. Book number: 025019 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Home School English | In shopping cart More information div> |
SEDUCTION MORTELLE - FALSE FAMILY ISBN : 2280160404. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE SIXIEME SENS N° 33. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pages. ¶ Traduction de P.F. Reignier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121478 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |