ascending
descending
found: 13 books

PETER DUCHIN; JOHN MORGAN WILSON
Blue Moon
Berkley Hardcover, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425186458. SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed by BOTH authors on the inside title page! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Slight bow to boards and pages. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1000898
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: 0425186458
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JEFF, ED. (JOHN PROEBSTING, BILL HENDERSON, DAN MORGAN, SETH PUFFER, ROGER RUSSELL, JOHN DRYE, BERNARD KEMPINSKI, JIM HEDIGER, TOM BEATON, DOUG TAGSOLD, KEN PATTERSON.)
Great Model Railroads 2002. (Model Railroader Special Issue. )
Kalmbach, Waukesha, WI, c2001.. 98 pp, 10 3/4" H, soft cover (magazine format). Color photographs, layouts. Contents: John Proebsting's HO Soo Line (Wisconsin circa 1948); The Coal Belt in 1910; New Mexico in N scale (Santa Fe); The HO Puffer Bridge Lines; Steam still rules on t he Paint Creek Rail; Taking a page from the Southern Pacific's past (San Joaquin Valley, 50s); A small slice of the Pennsy; Boston & Maine's New England North Division; The Broak & Kantifordit Tie & Timber Co.; Railfanning Colorado's Joint Line (Den ver, Front Range & Western); Viewpoint. Interior - one page with tiny corner crease, otherwise clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exterior - small crease at top/bottom corner of rear cover. Very Good.
Book number: 25587
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Locomotives, Models, Modelling, Miniatures, Track Layouts.
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN MORGAN WILSON
Justice at Risk
2000 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59482
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILSON, JOHN MORGAN
The limits of justice
Bantam, 2001. Pocket, engelstalig, 354 pag, als nieuw.
Book number: AT379
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Anderstalig
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN MORGAN WILSON
The Limits of Justice: A Benjamin Justice Mystery (Benjamin Justice Mysteries)
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385491174 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING711034
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 0385491174
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JOHN MORGAN
Revision of Justice
Bantam Crime Line. (ISBN: 0-553-57533-3) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 502899
USD 9.86 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 784]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553575333
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN MORGAN WILSON
Revision of Justice
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385482353 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING68016
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0385482353
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN MORGAN WILSON
Revision of Justice (Benjamin Justice Mysteries)
Bantam, 1999. Paperback. 0553575333 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB410248
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553575333 Gay Mystery, John Morgan Wilson
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JOHN MORGAN
Revision of justice: a Benjamin Justice mystery
NY, Doubleday, 1997. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. First ed.. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Small loss at foot of dj spine back joint. ISBN: 0385482353
Book number: BOOKS076269I
GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.46 | JP¥ 832]
Keywords: 0385482353
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JOHN MORGAN
Revision of Justice
Bantam Crime Line. (ISBN: 0-553-57533-3) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 379216
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553575333
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON JOHN MORGAN
Revision of justice
Bantam Books, 1999, 407 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 307194&91A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JOHN MORGAN
Simple Justice. A Benjamin Justice Mystery
New York, Doubleday, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Winner of the 1997 Edgar Award for Best First Mystery Novel.
Book number: 2382
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JOHN MORGAN
Simple Justice: A Benjamin Justice Mystery
NY: Doubleday, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 153659
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery Gay Fiction 0385482345
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search