ascending
descending
found: 324 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JACQUELINE WILSON
The Diamond Girls
Doubleday, 2004, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . [ Illustrated by Nick Sharratt. ] ISBN: 9780385606073. Very Good - in Good DJ. Top edge of the DJ heavily ruffled with a couple of small nicks, ¼" closed tear to foot of upper panel. Bruised at head, tail and corners.
Book number: 154409
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1297]
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE WILSON
Jacqueline Wilson's Double Decker
Corgi, 1998, Paperback. B Format (5¼"x 7¾"). [ Contains Double Act; Bad Girls; ] ISBN: 0440864143. Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled.
Book number: 159542
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE WILSON
Jacqueline Wilson's Superstars
Corgi, 2000, Paperback. B Format (5¼"x 7¾"). [ Contains The Lottie Project; The Suitcase Kid; ] ISBN: 9780440864554. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps lightly rubbed at the edges, upper wrap lightly creased and dog-eared. A well-thumbed but readable copy.
Book number: 159541
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE WILSON
Jacqueline Wilson's Double Decker "Double Act", "Bad Girls"
Corgi, 1999, Paperback. [ This excellent value edition contains two full length novels by award- winning author Jacqueline Wilson Double Act and Bad Girls. In Double Act, Jacqueline Wilson brilliantly captures the pain and uncertainty that change can sometimes bring with it..] ISBN: 0440864143. Near Fine.
Book number: 127392
GBP 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 711]
In shopping cart

More information

BERKE, JACQUELINE, AND WILSON, VIVIAN
Watch Out for the Weather
New York, N. Y. The Viking Press. 1951, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Drawings By Lombard C. Jones. How weather affects you - your day-to-day-moods, you health, your business. How you can take it into account in planning your work and play, your home, your later years. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 036833
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546]
Keywords: Weather Drawings by Lombard C. Jones
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, ELANE & TILTON, JACQUELINE
Vital Statistics from the Stanstead Journal 1861-875
Stanstead, QC, The Stanstead Historical Society. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0969707010) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Includes references to over 5000 names, taken from issues of The Stanstead Journal from January 1861 to December 1875. Anice example, in a Cerlox binding. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 164607
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Stanstead Quebec Canada History Genealogy Faily Marriage Records County Province Registers of Births Deaths Marriages 0969707010
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HODGSON, MIRIAM & MORPURGO, MICHAEL & WILSON, JACQUELINE & ET AL,
In between
Methuen Children's Books, 1st 1994. Hardback. Nearly fine condition. Stories of leaving childhood by such authors as Vivien Alcock, Michael Morpurgo, and Jacqueline Wilson. Glazed pictorial boards. Edited by Miriam Hodgson. Corners bumped. Spine faded. ISBN: 0416190642
Book number: 425316
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) ANTHOLOGY - STORY 0416190642
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HODGSON, MIRIAM & BALL, ZOE & FINE, ANNE & WILSON, JACQUELINE & ET AL,
Love From Dad Xxx
Egmont Books Ltd, 1st 2002. Softcover. Fine condition. Paperback edition. Stories about fathers and daughters by various authors. ISBN: 0749743301
Book number: 425229
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY 0749743301
In shopping cart

More information

IRELAND, VICKY; WILSON, JACQUELINE
Secrets
Nick Hern Books, 2009. First Edition, Softcover. Near Fine. Appears unread. Size: 8" x 5" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Theatre & Plays ; Inventory No: 0031075.
Book number: 0031075
GBP 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 786]
Catalogue: Theatre & Plays
Keywords: Theatre & Plays ;
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON.JACQUELINE
Dustbin Baby
Doubleday. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385600429) Laminated Boards, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. Ill.: Nick Sharratt. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's original pictorial laminated boards.No Dust-Jacket.The book has one former owner's tel number to the orange ffep,otherwise a lovely copy with no faults,8vo 144pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 16138
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385600429 Nick Sharratt
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON JACQUELINE
Making Hate
London, MacMillan. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333219694) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) price clipped, bookseller pencil to fep, 189pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003666
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition 0333219694
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON JACQUELINE
Das Spiel mit dem Tod Kriminalroman
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co KG München, 1974 . Taschenbuch, Heyne Buch Nr. 1617, Deutsche Erstveröffentlichung,127 Seiten, Zustand: Gut, Einband leicht berieben, Vorsatzseiten oben lose, Seiten leicht gebräunt Das Spiel mit dem Tod von Jacqueline Wilson wurde von Monoka koch aus dem Englischen übersetzt. ISBN: 3453102088.
Book number: BU006972
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JACQUELINE, ILLUSTRATED BY NICK SHARRATT AND SUE HEAP
Double Act
Corgi, 1996. Paperback. Very Good+. Winner of the Smarties Prize.
Book number: 004655
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children 0440863341
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE WILSON (ILLUS BY NICK SHARRATT)
Jacqueline Wilson's Double Decker: "Double Act" "Bad Girls"
Corgi Yearling. 1998. (ISBN: 9780440864141) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0067030
USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780440864141
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JACQUELINE, ILLUSTRATED BY NICK SHARRATT AND SUE HEAP
The Mum Minder
Corgi, 1996. (ISBN: 0440863023). Paperback. Good++.
Book number: 007870
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0440863023
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JACQUELINE
ALTIJD PRIJS!
2010, De Fontein. Hardcover, 318 pp. *Nieuw in plastic folie.
Book number: A19930
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.17 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048]
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JACQUELINE
ALTIJD PRIJS!
2010, De Fontein. Hardcover, 318 pp. NIEUW in plastic folie.
Book number: A19931
€  10.45 [Appr.: US$ 13.11 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1043]
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JACQUELINE
Altijd prijs!
De Fontein. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 318. ISBN: 9789026127489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U536478
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026127489
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JACQUELINE.
Amber.
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1986. 0192715410. 1st ed. "Amber's mother, Jay, had been a groupie in the swinging sixties, living in a commune, and in squats, but Amber.. does not want that kind of life for herself." Pp.173, slight toning to pages and minor spotting to closed page edges. Brown cloth, unclipped d/w illustrated by Martin Gascoigne-Pees. VG/VG.
Book number: 32480
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Jacqueline Wilson Amber Teenage Fiction Novel Girls Gascoigne Pees 32330 Childrens Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE WILSON
Bad Girls
London, United Kingdom, Young Corgi, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Nick Sharratt Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0440865395 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 071996
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION FAMILY
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILSON, JACQUELINE ILLUSTRATED BY SHARRATT, NICK
Bad Girls
Doubleday, 1st 1996. Hardback. Very good condition. Purple glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by AUTHOR and ARTIST on title page! "Best wishes, Nick Sharratt", "Love from Jacqueline Wilson". Spine and corners bumped and slightly rubbed. Erased pencil writing on front endpaper. Small Address label to front pastedown. Edges of text block slightly grubby. A nice copy of a scarce book. ISBN: 0385407025
Book number: 403067
GBP 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 90 US$ 112.87 | JP¥ 8979]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Sharratt, Nick 0385407025
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JACQUELINE
Bad Girls
Corgi, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 177. ISBN: 9780440863564. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U808650
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780440863564
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, JACQUELINE, ILLUSTRATED BY NICK SHARRATT
Bad Girls
Corgi, 1997. Paperback. Fair.
Book number: 000155
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Nick Sharratt Children's Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILSON, JACQUELINE ILLUSTRATED BY SHARRATT, NICK
Bad Girls
Corgi Yearling Books, 1st thus 1997. Softcover. Almost very good condition. Mandy's sure Tanya can only get her out of trouble, not into it... or could she? Purple pictorial pictorial card wraps. B/w illustrations. Covers are creased, small score mark to front cover. Contents are very good. ISBN: 0440865395
Book number: 446323
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Sharratt, Nick 0440865395
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON JACQUELINE
BAD GIRLS
Corgi Transworld, 1997. not 1st printing. Paperback. 0440863562. near fine trade paperback.
Book number: FL0520/479
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0440863562
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search