| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 846 books on 34 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Learning potential assessment and cognitive training. Actual research and perspectives in theory building and methodology JAI Press, 2002. Hardcover. Pp: 401. ISBN: 9780762308071. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1333192 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780762308071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Milestones Glenview IL: Scott, Foresman & Co, 1975. Hardcover. pictorial hardcover,light edge wear/soil,bumped corners,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 6994 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Reader Reading Education Non-Fiction Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Met Ander Woorde Tafelberg, 2010. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780624044550. Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: um5 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 9780624044550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Symposium Papers and Related Information on Nondestructive Testing for Pipe Systems Sponsored by Institute of Gas Technology - IIT Center - 3424 South State Street - Chicago, Illinos 60616 - June 7-10, 1976 Chicago, Institute of Gas Technology, 1976. Hardcover. Ex-library hardcover from a university library with usual markings. Rebound in library binding. Stickers on front cover and spine. Library stamp inside front cover and on opposite end paper. No other interior markings to text. Binding is tight. Slight crease line to inner pages. Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE067696I USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Technology
Keywords: pipes, gas, technology TECHNOLOGY::Engineering::General TECHNOLOGY::Material Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nageljongenstraat. Haarlem, Uitgeverij Holland, 2008. Paperback. 8vo. 30 pp. (Nieuwstaat). Poëziereeks De Windroos, de langstlopende poëziereeks van Nederland. Onder redactie van Henk van Zuiden. Een wolk, een steen, een hart, een been: Wilma van den Akker plukt ze uit de lucht of van de straat en zet ze in haar gedichten. Haar poëzie creëert een zeer persoonlijk kader voor een onbegrijpelijke wereld. NBD|Biblion recensie: In bijna dertig korte gedichten, waarvan enkele eerder gepubliceerd, maakt de dichteres ongewone en verrassende verbindingen tussen de woorden of namen voor levende lichaamsdelen en dode dingen. Een straatnaam verwijst naar een geliefde of elders wordt de wereld voorgesteld als een ongrijpbaar verband van levende delen en brokstukken. Zowel de natuur als de stad brengen haar tot eigenaardige combinaties met haar eigen lichaam, haar huis, haar doen en laten, haar mogelijkheden in de taal. Woorden als Meteorensingel voor een halteplaats of Nageljongentraat brengen haar in verwondering. Die weet ze goed over te dragen in dit debuut, in eenvoudige taal. (NBD|Biblion recensie, Drs. Erik Kreytz) (ISBN/EAN: 9789025110703) Book number: 33116 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Poetry/Poëzie
Keywords: poezie / poetry bloemlezing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bildungsgeschichte/n Texte aus drei Jahrzehnten Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 202 S. (ISBN: 3-8322-489). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 94405 € 35.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.91 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3573]
Keywords: 38322489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry Heine. Aachen, Shaker 2007. 112 S. Br. Book number: 59057EB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nachkriegsgeschichte/n Sozialwissenschaftliche Beiträge zur Zeit(geschichte) Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 274 S. (ISBN: 3-8322-650). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 108906 € 49.80 [Appr.: US$ 62.48 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4970]
Keywords: Anti-Hitler-Koalition; Entnazifizierung; Liberalismus; Rechtsstaat; Gründung der BRD; Deutschland (Bundesrepublik)[DNB]; Geschichte 1945-1953[DNB]; Aufsatzsammlung[DNB] 38322650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mankiller: A Chief and Her People New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1st. hardcover. ISBN: 9780312098681. Illus. with photos. 8vo, 292 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS044108I USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Native American
Keywords: 9780312098681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mankiller: A Chief and Her People. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 1993. (ISBN: 0312098685) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good -/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is very weak in photo section. Book number: 238892 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Autobiography Cherokee Indians | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionaries and THAT dictionary, a casebook on the aims of lexicographers and the targets of reviewers, Chicago, Scott, 1962, 274p, sewn (library markings) Book number: 41662 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: linguistics Webster | In shopping cart More information div> |
Electricity English Universities Press, 1951, Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). In the Teach Yourself series. [ Blue decorated cloth. THIS book has been written for the reader who seeks to learn something of electrical principles but who is dependent upon his own efforts to obtain and make use of the necessary information. It is hoped that it will be of use no..] . Good+. Spine sunned and dulled. Edges of text block dusty, lightly spotted. Internally bright and clean. Book number: 134771 GBP 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | JP¥ 1235] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: accumulator agent alkali alternating alternator ammeter ampere apparent appliances armature atomic autotransformer backe barrier layer battery bimetallic bridge brushes capacitive capacitors carbon cell characteristic circuits coefficient coercive commuta | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gourmet Eight Volume Two Vancouver / Toronto, Privately Printed. 1974, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No markings, the top two notches of the front cover have separated at the comb binding, some rubbing to cover edges, Good. 8vo, printed card covers, white plastic cerlox binding, 152pp, index. (CAD) Eight cooks (Billie Arnott, Diane Clement, Daphe Crowe, Sheila Dixon, Gerry Gartside, Wendy MacSorley, Wilma Nelson, Ann Gibb) combine their recipes to produce a cookbook of 24 dinner party menus along with ideas for appetizers and wine suggestions all aimed at sucessful but easy entertaining. This is a sequel to their first book which appeared in 1969. (1.2 FO 46/2. Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 33786 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Canadian Cookbooks
Keywords: Canadian Cookery Cookbooks Recipes | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Splice of Life glen oaks publishing. PAPERBACK. 0966683501 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BING825X11602 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: 0966683501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De collectie De Pont De Pont, 1998. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 264. overzicht van 10 jaar moderne kunst verzamelen door museum De Pont in Tilburg. ISBN: 9789074529112. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1323438 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789074529112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De collectie De Pont De Pont, 1998. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 264. overzicht van 10 jaar moderne kunst verzamelen door museum De Pont in Tilburg. ISBN: 9789074529112. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U55270 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789074529112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grafische kunst van EDVARD MUNCH - spiegel van zijn leven. Amsterdam, Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh, 1985. 1e druk. Cahier/geniet, 24,5cmx20,5cm, Net exemplaar. Catalogus van de expositie in het Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh - Amsterdam - 29 november 1985 / 26 januari 1986. Inhoud: 1). Een rel. 2). Lijden en liefde. 3). Fin de Siècle. 4). Vormen van expressie. 5). Munchs grafische werk. 6). De Epstein collectie. 7). De indeling van de tentoonstelling. 8). Geraadpleegde literatuur. 9). Levensloop. 23 illustraties. 12 pag. Los toegevoegd: krantenartikel uit NRC Handelsblad van Marianne Vermeijden en uitnodigingdkaart voor de tentoonstelling. Book number: 022779 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
Keywords: the prints of | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maria-Heide 1906 - 2006 Een kleine honderd jaar Parochie Maria-Heide, 2006. Gelegen in een uitloper van de Peel. Uden-Veghel. Geschiedenis van dit dorp in woord en beeld. Uitgegeven bij het 100-jarig bestaan van de parochie. 31,5x3 cm. Pictoral cover. Ill.: foto's / tekeningen. ISBN-9090212876 255 blz. Gewicht: 1350 gram. Very good.. Book number: 15088 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.11 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2395] Catalogue: Noord-Brabant
Keywords: Maria-Heide Veghel Uden Noord-Brabant religie geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Opening. 1992 (HB, groot form., 152 pag., stofomsl., goed ex.) Tilburg. Opening Museum De Pont. Geïllustreerd. Book number: 36844 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Tilburg
Keywords: Tilburg | In shopping cart More information div> |
De opening De Pont. Catalogus bij de expo. Tilburg., De Pont Stichting., 1992. 33 x 25 cms, 152 bladzijden. rijkelijk geillustreerd. Testen in het nederlands en engels. Stempel museum XYZ. Harde kaft. Stofomslag met minimaal scheurtje. Book number: 14515 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: modern art | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Opening (Foundation for Contemporary Art) Tilburg Tilburg, Foundation for Contemporary Art. 1993. (ISBN: 9074529011) Hardcovers, Qto. Book, 152 pages, colour illustrated. The history, and development of the Foundation for Contemporary in Tilburg. Unused, a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. The text is in English and Dutch. Fine/Fine. Book number: 068656 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Modern and Contemporary Art Catalogues
Keywords: 9074529011 Foundation for Contemporary Art Tilburg | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Opening. N.pl., 1993. 152 pp. Ills. Boards,d/j.*Published on the occasion of the opening of Museum De Pont (Tilburg) in 1993. Book number: 160507 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: Modern Art Moderne kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
de Opening 13september 1992 t/m 31 januari 1993. Organisatie tentoonstelling en catalogus/Organization exhibition and catalogue Amsterdam tweede druk November 1992 oplage 2000, Drukkerij Mart. Spruijt bv hardcover gebonden met stofomslag 4to, sticker vorige eigenaar op schutblad verder een prima exemplaar/ fine copy, ISBN 9074529011. Book number: bn10579 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Selu: seeking the corn-mother's wisdom. Golden, CO, Fulcrum Pub, (1993). 1st ptg. VG PB. Book number: BOOKS019303I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindergarten , Beltz, 2002. 341, 21,2 x 13,4 x 1,9 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Kurzbeschreibung: Ein fundierter Überblick über die 200jährige Geschichte des Kindergartens und seiner Pädagogik: Fröbels und Montessoris Konzepte, psychoanalytische Einflüsse, der Kindergarten im Dritten Reich und nach 1945, vor allem aber die Reform seit 1970 mit den neuen curricularen Entwicklungen, den Elterninitiativen sowie der Pädagogik des Waldorfkindergartens. Dieses Buch ist eine umfassende Darstellung der Entwicklung des Kindergartens von seinen Anfängen im ausgehenden 18. Jahrhundert bis in die Gegenwart. Ausgehend von den historischen Wurzeln stellt es eine unentbehrliche Lektüre für alle diejenigen dar, die sich heute mit ihrer Arbeit als Erzieherin und der Zielsetzung ihrer Tätigkeit auseinandersetzen und ebenso für alle, die mit der Institution "Kindergarten" zu tun haben: Eltern, Lehrer, Politiker. Die Autorin bietet als Einführung einen fundierten Überblick über - die Pädagogik Fröbels und seiner Schülerinnen; - Maria Montessoris Konzept der Elementarerziehung; - den Kindergarten in der Weimarer Zeit und im Nationalsozialismus; - die Reform des Kindergartens seit 1970; - die pädagogischen Ansätze der Eltern-Kind-Gruppen; - die Pädagogik des Waldorfkindergartens; - Interkulturelle Erziehung; - Fragen der Organisation zeitgemässer Kindergärten und der Ausbildung von Erzieherinnen und Erziehern. Die vollständig überarbeitete und erweiterte Neuausgabe berücksichtigt auch die Entwicklung in der Bundesrepublik seit der Wiedervereinigung sowie die neuen Richtlinien der ErzieherInnen-Ausbildung. ISBN/ISSN 3407221118. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr. Book number: BN10035 € 219.90 [Appr.: US$ 275.89 | £UK 176 | JP¥ 21946]
Keywords: Kurzbeschreibung: Ein fundierter Überblick über die 200jährige Geschichte des Kindergartens und seiner Pädagogik: Fröbels und Montessoris Konzepte, psychoanalytische Einflüsse, der Kindergarten im Dritten Reich und nach 1945, vor allem aber die Reform sei | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page