ascending
descending
found: 107 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TIM WILLOCKS
Bloodstained Kings
Jonathan Cape, 1995, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Black boards with Red titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 311pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0224041606. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Gently bruised at head of spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the DJ.
Book number: 134634
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1297]
Keywords: prison novels state sanctioned crime
In shopping cart

More information

TIM WILLOCKS
Green River Rising
Arrow, 1995, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 399pp. [ No synopsis available. ] ISBN: 0099562413. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Edges of the textblock lightly spotted.
Book number: 163542
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

TIM WILLOCKS
Green River Rising
Q.P.D., 1994, Paperback. Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6"). 348pp. . Very Good. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. Text complete, clean and tight.
Book number: 149170
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.18 | JP¥ 1447]
Keywords: state penitentiary convicts ancient violence three years’ hard time aids infested prison infirmary forensic psychiatrist deeper understanding hearts men disciplinary perfection paroxysm tribal war psychopaths dark violent unbearably compelling
In shopping cart

More information

CONRAD, JOSEPH; WILLOCKS, TIM
Amy Foster
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596141893. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348623
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLROY, JAMES; WILLOCKS, TIM AND SEVERAL WRITERS
Granta 46, winter 1994 - Crime
Harmondsworth, Granta Publications 1994 paperback, 254 pag., porto 2,50 euro, ISBN 9780140140668 in very good condition, English.
Book number: MD405/30877
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Verhalen
In shopping cart

More information

TIM WILLOCKS, SIGNED
Blood Stained Kings
London, Jonathan Cape. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224041606) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 311 pages. The author of the best-selling 'Green River Rising' has come up with another superbly-told tale of anguish tran scended. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 0683
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Signature Tim Willocks Tim-Willocks Signed Green-River-Rising 0224041606
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Bad City Blues
UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). Appears unread. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAC158
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: 0356195724
In shopping cart

More information

TIM WILLOCKS
Bad City Blues
Jonathon Cape. 1997, Reprint. Paperback. Copy is an uncorrected proof. Very Good +.
Book number: 001424
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Bad City Blues
UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). As new. Unread. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAE152
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: 0356195724
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Bad City Blues
UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). As new. Unread. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAF392
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: 0356195724
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Bad City Blues
UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). As new. Unread. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAF391
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: 0356195724
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLOCKS, TIM
Bad City Blues
London, Arrow. 1998. (ISBN: 0099184222) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Light spine and cover creasing, good+ copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 9280
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction U500 0099184222
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM,
Bad City Blues
Macdonald, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0356195724. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: ay78
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0356195724
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Bad City Blues
UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAF144
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: 0356195724
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM
Blood Stained Kings
London: Jonathan Cape, 1995. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 311pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. Page edges browning .
Book number: bbw260
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS TIM
Blood Stained Kings
Jonathan Cape, 1995. 1st edition. hardback. 0224041606. vg+ in a vg dustwrapper.
Book number: FA0204/26
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0224041606
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS,TIM
Blood Stained Kings
London, Jonathan Cape. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224041606) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's blue coloured cloth with red title lettering to the spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,that has no chips or tears to extremities.Not Price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without dedication on the Title Page.8vo 311pp First Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 55607
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0224041606
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS TIM
Blood Stained Kings
Cape, 1995. 1st edition. hardback. 0224041606. nr fine copy in a vg+ dustwrapper.
Book number: Ze5408
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0224041606
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS,TIM
Blood Stained Kings
London, Jonathan Cape. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224041606) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's blue coloured cloth with red title lettering to the spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,that has no chips or tears to extremities.MNot Price clipped and their are no previous ownership inscriptions present.This copy has been SIGNED by the Author on the Title Page.8vo 311pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 27088
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0224041606
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLOCKS, TIM
Blood Stained Kings
London, Jonathan Cape Limited, 1995.Hardcover. First Edition, [First Printing] [2 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request.] . Fine, (Fine/Fine) A very tidy, tightly bound book with clean boards and pages which is SIGNED by Tim Willocks on the title page, in a fine dust jacket. 810 grams)..
Book number: 13477
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

TIM WILLOCKS
Blood Stained Kings
Arrow 1996 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 0099459116). Good.
Book number: 417200
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0099459116 0099459116
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM
Blood-Stained Kings
New York: Random House, 1995. 0679450092. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679450092. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 000176
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 0679450092 Southern States Fiction Thrillers First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM
Blood Stained Kings
London, Jonathan Cape. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224041606) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A fine hardback copy, clean, tight and crisp, in fine unclipped dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000728
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: 20th Century, Novel, Fiction, General Fiction, Work of Fiction, Modern Literature, Narrative 0224041606
In shopping cart

More information

WILLOCKS, TIM.
Blood-Stained Kings (ARC)
Random House, 1998. 1998, F. Soft cover. Advance Reading Copy of First US Edition. 8vo, ill. softcover with front flap. Fine copy.
Book number: 772782
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TIM WILLOCKS
Blood Stained Kings
Arrow 1996 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 0099459116). Good.
Book number: 132084
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0099459116 0099459116
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search