| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 107 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bloodstained Kings Jonathan Cape, 1995, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Black boards with Red titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 311pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0224041606. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Gently bruised at head of spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the DJ. Book number: 134634 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: prison novels state sanctioned crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green River Rising Arrow, 1995, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 399pp. [ No synopsis available. ] ISBN: 0099562413. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Edges of the textblock lightly spotted. Book number: 163542 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Green River Rising Q.P.D., 1994, Paperback. Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6"). 348pp. . Very Good. Lightly rubbed at the tips of the wraps. Text complete, clean and tight. Book number: 149170 GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.18 | JP¥ 1447] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: state penitentiary convicts ancient violence three years’ hard time aids infested prison infirmary forensic psychiatrist deeper understanding hearts men disciplinary perfection paroxysm tribal war psychopaths dark violent unbearably compelling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amy Foster Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596141893. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348623 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Granta 46, winter 1994 - Crime Harmondsworth, Granta Publications 1994 paperback, 254 pag., porto 2,50 euro, ISBN 9780140140668 in very good condition, English. Book number: MD405/30877 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Verhalen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings London, Jonathan Cape. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224041606) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 311 pages. The author of the best-selling 'Green River Rising' has come up with another superbly-told tale of anguish tran scended. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 0683 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Signature Tim Willocks Tim-Willocks Signed Green-River-Rising 0224041606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad City Blues UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). Appears unread. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAC158 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0356195724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad City Blues Jonathon Cape. 1997, Reprint. Paperback. Copy is an uncorrected proof. Very Good +. Book number: 001424 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad City Blues UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). As new. Unread. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAE152 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0356195724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad City Blues UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). As new. Unread. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAF392 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0356195724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad City Blues UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). As new. Unread. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAF391 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0356195724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad City Blues London, Arrow. 1998. (ISBN: 0099184222) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Light spine and cover creasing, good+ copy. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 9280 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction U500 0099184222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad City Blues Macdonald, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0356195724. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: ay78 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0356195724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad City Blues UK, Macdonald. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356195724). DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAF144 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0356195724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings London: Jonathan Cape, 1995. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 311pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. Page edges browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbw260 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings Jonathan Cape, 1995. 1st edition. hardback. 0224041606. vg+ in a vg dustwrapper. Book number: FA0204/26 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0224041606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings London, Jonathan Cape. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224041606) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's blue coloured cloth with red title lettering to the spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,that has no chips or tears to extremities.Not Price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without dedication on the Title Page.8vo 311pp First Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 55607 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0224041606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings Cape, 1995. 1st edition. hardback. 0224041606. nr fine copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. Book number: Ze5408 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0224041606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings London, Jonathan Cape. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224041606) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's blue coloured cloth with red title lettering to the spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,that has no chips or tears to extremities.MNot Price clipped and their are no previous ownership inscriptions present.This copy has been SIGNED by the Author on the Title Page.8vo 311pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 27088 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0224041606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings London, Jonathan Cape Limited, 1995.Hardcover. First Edition, [First Printing] [2 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request.] . Fine, (Fine/Fine) A very tidy, tightly bound book with clean boards and pages which is SIGNED by Tim Willocks on the title page, in a fine dust jacket. 810 grams).. Book number: 13477 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings Arrow 1996 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 0099459116). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 417200 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0099459116 0099459116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood-Stained Kings New York: Random House, 1995. 0679450092. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679450092. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 000176 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: 0679450092 Southern States Fiction Thrillers First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings London, Jonathan Cape. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224041606) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A fine hardback copy, clean, tight and crisp, in fine unclipped dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000728 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: 20th Century, Novel, Fiction, General Fiction, Work of Fiction, Modern Literature, Narrative 0224041606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood-Stained Kings (ARC) Random House, 1998. 1998, F. Soft cover. Advance Reading Copy of First US Edition. 8vo, ill. softcover with front flap. Fine copy. Book number: 772782 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stained Kings Arrow 1996 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 0099459116). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 132084 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0099459116 0099459116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page