| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Procopius : The Secret History. Folio Society, 1990. Hardback, Very Good/ In very good slip-case. Nice clean bright tight book - no faults in a very good slip-case. Book number: 531982 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Folio Society 0060142810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret History London, Folio. 1993, Third Printing. Hardcover in Slipcase, 8vo. pp. 151, color illustrations, maps, index, dates. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 041251 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Special Literature
Keywords: Folio, the Secret History, Procopius | In shopping cart More information div> |
CITADEL Legend, 1996. 1st printing. Ronbas Dinbig, merchant adventurer and spy, is sent by his magical overlord, the Chariness, to investigate the wild and unknown land of Anxau, which is ruled by three contending lords. Paperback. 0099310716. very good paperback. Book number: FT11.206 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0099310716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Citadel [1] Published by Legend Books, London First edition 1995. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original purple cloth covers, white lettering to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 289 pp ISBN 0099310619. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 7346 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Citadel [2] Published by Legend Books, London First edition 1995. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original purple cloth covers, white lettering to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 289 pp ISBN 0099310619. Without inscription. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 23257 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Citadel London: Legend, 1995. 1st UK; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0099310619. A bright, solid book, DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. ; Pages tanned as is common with British publications, some creasing top edge of DJ especially head of spine, book shows some wear head & tail of spine ; Firstworld Chronicles; 289 pages; A fantasy mystery series featuring merchant-spy Ronbas Dinbig. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 12366 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0099310619 anxau ronbas dinbig Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
DINBIG OF KHIMMUR - The First World Chronicles 1 Grafton, 1992. 1st printing. Ronbas Dinbig is a successful merchant-adventurer, womanizer and Foreign Minister to the Royal Court of Khimmur. He is also an initiate of ritual sorcery. Paperback. 0586206809. near very good paperback. Book number: FT11.203 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0586206809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinbig Of Khimmur (Firstworld Chronicles) Grafton 1992 Paperback, 624pp. (ISBN: 9780586206805). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 572731 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780586206805 9780586206805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinbig of Khimmur : Book 1 of The Firstworld Chronicles Grafton, London, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0586206809. Inventory No: 008012. Book number: 008012 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinbig of Khimmur London, Grafton Books. 1991, First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. Volume One of The Firstworld Chronicles. A Fine copy in Fine unclipped dustjacket - appears unread. A photograph of the actual book for sale should appear alongside most of our listings but please do contact us if you would like to see further images or require other information about a book. Fine/Fine. Book number: 09040502 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: First Novels
Keywords: First Novel, Edition, Fiction, Fantasy, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinbig Of Khimmur Grafton 1991 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and bruised at base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... the first novel in one of the most exciting and ambitious fantasy saga-series of the decade... a world of the imagination presented in rich and convincing detail, populated by characters who display fascinating magical powers but who always remain entirely credible in their actions and relationships... "" Book number: 30242 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinbig of Khimmur. The First World Chronicles 1991. Paperback. Pp: 375. ISBN: 9780586206805. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U259913 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586206805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinbig of Khimmur Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1991. (ISBN: 0246136413) Illustrated Card. Book, In The Firstworld Chronicles Philip G. Williamson has created a world of panoramic scope, complex political Intrigue and sheer satirical bite. The combination of fascinating characters, wondrous magical events and hilarious humour is reminiscent of Jack Vance at his best, yet refreshingly unique. Very Good. Book number: 011043 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: 0246136413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantment's Edge 2: Orbus's World London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340682256) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 363 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 31613 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0340682256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantment's Edge - Volume 1 - The Orb and the Spectre London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1996. (ISBN: 0-340-66668-4) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.25" x 9.5"; 376pp; blue cloth with gilt titles; dustwrapper; very good/very good;. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 10851 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Sci-Fi 0340666684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantment's Edge - Volume 2 - Orbus's World London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-340-68225-6) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.25" x 9.5"; 363pp; blue cloth with gilt titles; dustwrapper; very good/very good;. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 10850 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; Sci-Fi; 0340682256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantment's Edge: The Soul of the Orb v. 3 Fine condition. Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Purple hardback(gilt lettering to the spine)with Dj(two small creases, nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Nice & clean pages with a small ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges, light shelf wear on the edge of the pages. Price un-clipped. 390pp. A collectable first edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: The last novel in the trilogy. King Leth returns to the Tower of Glancing Memory and confronts the enigmatic villain, Urch-Malmain. His wife, Queen Issul, is fleeing from vicious Krai warriors. They are both brought to the realization that their enemies have more faces than they ever imagined. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780340685907 Book number: 757 GBP 20.20 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 31.67 | JP¥ 2519] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: 9780340685907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantment's Edge (The Orb and the Spectre+Orbus's World+The Soul of the Orb) Hodder & Stoughton 1996-8 All Are First Edition First Printing (Three Volumes). Bruised at top and/or base of spines and page edges slightly browned else Fine copies in Fine Dust Jacket - those of volumes 1 & 2 unpriced. . ¶ "... an outstanding work of high fantasy... a tense, intricately woven saga of conflict, mystery, magic and betrayal set in an exotic land where the fabulous and the unexpected are the norm and anything is possible... "" Book number: 80874 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantment's Edge 2. Orbus's World Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 363. ISBN: 9780340682241. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U488465 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780340682241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROM ENCHANTERY - The First World Chronicles 3 Harper Collins, 1993. 1st printing. Duke Shadd now has the Pandect fragment needed to rescue the Princess Seruhli. However, before it can be translated, Shadd and his allies must entrap one of the most powerful beings on Firstworld. Paperback. 0586209077. very good paperback. Book number: FT11.204 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0586209077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Enchantry : Book 3 of the Firstworld Chronicles Harper Collins, London, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0586209077. Inventory No: 008010. Book number: 008010 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of Shadows VGC. Legend Books, 1994. First UK paperback edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Large format paperback(a couple of small nicks, crease and scratch on the edges of the cover and spine) in VGC. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice and clean pages but with some foxing marks and ink mark on the outer edges, two small nicks and ink mark on the edges of the pages, small ink mark inside the edge of the front cover. The book is in VGC except for the foxing marks on the outer edge of the pages. 315pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: The second fantasy novel set in the colourful lands of Firstworld. Two teenagers - brother and sister - set out to decipher the mystery of the uncanny stone found in the desert by their merchant father. They are tracked on their quest by the inhuman Skelaton, who seeks the object unceasingly. Very Good. ISBN: 9780099314516 Book number: 1088 GBP 15.20 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 23.83 | JP¥ 1895] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9780099314516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of Shadows legend - Random House, 1994. 1st printing. Paperback. 0099314517. fine trade paperback. Book number: FC0417/470 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0099314517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of Shadows Random House, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 312. ISBN: 9780099314516. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1088451 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780099314516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LEGEND OF SHAD'S TORMENT - The First World Chronicles 2 Harper Collins, 1993. 1st printing. The Beast of Rull threatens to extend his empire far beyond the bounds of Khimmur. Paperback. 0586209069. very good paperback. Book number: FT11.205 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0586209069 | In shopping cart More information div> |