| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Crow: A Murder of Crows SFBC, 1998. Bookclub. Hardcover. (chipped & edgeworn). Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 157980 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Horror Fantasy Sci-Fi Sf Movie Titles * | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reign Dark Harvest, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket clean, tight, unmarked no spine or cover creases. Some light edge cover handling on the dust jacket. Some light front dust jacket cover handling on the top corner.() The story centers around a renovated theater in Pennsylvania and is arranged in three acts, plus overture and curtain call. The tension in Act I heightens as the reader must decide if this is a murder mystery, psychodrama, horror or fantasy, with the author offering clues to support each possibility. Theaters have a history of ghosts and accidents, but as the number of deaths at the Venetian mounts, the police become less inclined to accept verdicts of ID: mon0000067631 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000067631 USD 10.64 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846]
Keywords: Williamson, Chet, United States, General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reign Dark Harvest, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165565. American first edition, first printing. Published by Dark Harvest Books in 1990. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO emainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5009039 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0913165565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Visions 7 Dark Harvest Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165506. First Printing; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 271 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 205017 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0913165506 Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird Tales #298: Chet Williamson Special Issue. Terminus Publishing: PA, 1990 (Fall). First edition (& 1st printing). Pictorial wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Vol 52 no. 1: issue 298. Includes three stories by Chet Williamson, plus (reprint) ''The Glass Floor'' by Stephen King. Paperback. Book number: 29790 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird Tales #298: Chet Williamson Special Issue. Terminus Publishing: PA, 1990 (Fall). First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Fall 1990 issue (Vol 52 no. 1). Special Chet Williamson Issue. LIMITED SIGNED HARDCOVER: 200 numbered copies signed by Chet Williamson, and the three editors of the magazine (John Betancourt, George Scithers and Darrell Schweitzer). Book number: 28842 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ash Wednesday. Tor: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 031293002X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel: the author's second book. Book number: 12035 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 031293002x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ash Wednesday Tor Books. 1989. (ISBN: 9780812527209) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010293 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812527209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASH WEDNESDAY - signed Tor Books, 1987. 1st edition. SIGNED. In Merridale, semi-transparent blue apparitions have appeared. These aren’t ghosts, exactly. Hardback. 031293002X. fine hardcover copy in fine dustwrapper. Book number: FX10.234 GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 031293002X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ash Wednesday New York: Tor, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031293002X. Spine heel a bit bruised else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with short crease to spine panel. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 21191 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 031293002x Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crow [the] - City of Angels Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780752222578. (edges "tanned") (some edge wear) (good reading copy) (cover has photo from film and "Miramax/Dimension Films" ref. ). Good+ . Book number: 21992 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780752222578 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crow, Im Sturm der Nacht München, Heyne, . TB, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, The Crow, Im Sturm der Nacht, Chet Williamson gut - gebraucht Book number: BU207638 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crow [the] - City of Angels Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780752222578. (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (cover has photo from film and "Miramax/Dimension Films" ref. ). Very Good+ . Book number: 009838 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: 9780752222578 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crow [the] - Clash by Night Voyager, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006483663. (Novel related to the film "The Crow") (edges very mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 017435 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 9780006483663 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamthorp Avon Books (Mm). (ISBN: 9780380756698) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0002708 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380756698 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamthorp. Dark Harvest, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165395. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Supernatural horror novel. LIMITED EDITION: 400 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author and artist Bob Eggleton, and slipcased. Book number: 02392 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 0913165395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamthorp a New Novel Dark Harvest, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165409. First Printing; 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 325 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 213222 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0913165409 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamthorp Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165395. New in publisher's shrinkwrap. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17672 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0913165395 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamthorp: A New Novel Dark Harvest, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165409. American first edition, first printing. Published by Dark Harvest Books in 1989. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Two small spot top of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO emainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5009038 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0913165409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamthorp: A New Novel Dark Harvest, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165409. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dark Harvest Books in 1989. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5008391 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 0913165409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamthorp Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75669-2) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by James Warren. (Horror). Book number: 177692 USD 10.04 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0380756692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamthorp: A New Novel Dark Harvest, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket clean, tight, unmarked no spine or cover creases. Spine has a tear. Dust jacket has some ight cover edge handling around. Some black dirt on the corner pages. ID: mon0000067632 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000067632 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Williamson, Chet, United States, General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
DREAMTHORP - signed, limited edition in slipcase Dark Harvest, 1989. 1st edition. One of 400 signed, numbered, slipcased eds. It concerns a small, idyllic Pennsylvania community, Dreamthorp, that has sprung up not far from a wooded area that covers an old Indian burial ground. Hardback. 0913165395. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, in slipcase. Book number: FX10.229 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
Keywords: 0913165395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Realms: Murder In Cormyr. TSR, Inc: WI, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0786904860. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). A fantasy mystery. Book number: 19399 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0786904860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell: A Cyberpunk Thriller U. S. A. Prima Publishing. 1995. (ISBN: 0761500693) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, slightly creased covers and light general edgewear with a small chip on bottom edge of front cover. Very Good. Book number: 121326 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Futuristic Science Fiction Thriller Adventure Fantasy Contemporary Fiction 0761500693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page