| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 442 books on 18 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Otherland Daw, 1997, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Please note that at 1.2Kg. this book may incur extra shipping costs outside of the UK or negotation on the service used.First Edition (First Printing).[ Otherland, surrounded by secrecy, it is home to the wildest dreams and darkest nightmares. 770pp. Size 8vo Medium (8" x 5½" approx.) Jacket Designed by Miles Long. ] ISBN: 0886777100. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Slight shelfwear. Very light soiling at top edges of DJ. Internally bright and clean. A nice copy. Book number: 132153 GBP 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.86 | JP¥ 2694] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0886777100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland River of Blue Fire Book Two Orbit, 1998, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Please note that at 1Kg. this book may incur extra shipping costs outside of the UK or negotation on the service used.654pp. ISBN: 1857235991. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Top edge of DJ a little ruffled otherwise a very well presented copy with a little light tanning to the text. Book number: 148280 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stone of Farewell Legend, 1991, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). ISBN: 9780099848103. Good. Wraps heavily rubbed at the edges. Book number: 155261 GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.72 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The War of the Flowers Orbit, 2005, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 758pp. [ No synopsis available. ] ISBN: 1841491896. Good. A reasonable reading copy only. A notably dog-eared copy. Book number: 163472 GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wizards. Magical Tales from the Masters of Modern Fantasy New York, Berkeley Books. 2007, First Edition. Hard Cover. First edition, first printing. Hard cover in unclipped jacket. 400 pages. A collection of never-before-published stories, including "The Witch's Headstone" by Neil Gaiman, "A Fowl Tale" by Eoin Colfer, "Stonefather" by Orson Scott Card, among others. About FINE with a hint of rubbing to the jacket extremities. No other visible wear. Not a remainder. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002324 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Neil Gaiman Eoin Colfer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of an Ancient City London, Legend Century. 1993. 8vo. Tad Williams And Nina Kiriki Hoffman have written a darkly glittering tale of adventure which will appeal to all lovers of the Arabian Nights. 80pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 037287 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Fiction, Fantasy, Adventure, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of an Ancient City US: Tor Books, 1994-09-01. Paperback. 0812533917 Literature & Fiction. First thus. upc blacked out on verso front cover else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING92316708 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0812533917 Vampires Muslims Fantasy - General Fiction Fiction - Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of an Ancient City (Legend books) by Williams, Tad; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki Legend. 1992. (ISBN: 0712654925). Hardcover. A couple of very small tears on dust jacket. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Shelf31CAC GBP 1.89 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.96 | JP¥ 236]
Keywords: 0712654925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tad Williams' Mirror World: An Illustrated Novel. (Contains: Mirror of Time; Biotroopers Dossier; Serpent in the Garden; Childhood's End; Pilgrim's Progress. ) HarperPrism, (New York, 1998), 2nd printing.. 170 pp, large 8vo (9 1/2" H), hard cover in dust jacket. Profusely illustrated in b&w and color. "..a story of disaster and survival. Just before the millennium (1999), gigantic mirrors appear in the world's major cities, bisecting streets, park s, and buildings. They are as beautiful as they are mysterious, until their terrible purpose becomes clear. They are portals, through which predatory insectile aliens swarm, killing or carrying off everything in their path.." Dust jacket h a s l i g ht wear at top/bottom of spine and very light rubbing. VG+/VG. Book number: 12038 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Illustrated Novels, Tad Williams, Mirror World, Survival, Mirrors, Aliens, Portals, Insects, Bioengineering, Biotroopers, Bugs. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird Tales (Magazine): Spring 1990, No. 296, Vol. 51, No. 3, "Special David J. Schow Issue!" (Night Bloomer, the Shaft, Nonstop, the Emperor's Return) Philadelphia, PA: Terminus Publishing. 1989, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. 146 pages, slightly oversize hardcover in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding with gold stamping on spine and front. Includes attractive color frontispiece art by Janet Aulisio and quite a few interior illustrations. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. One of 120 (#15) numbered and SIGNED (by David J. Schow, Ms Aulisio, and all three editors: John Betancourt, George H. Scithers and Darrell Schweitzer) hardcover copies. New, unread copy: I bought it new from Terminus in 1989, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine, no dj issued. New/No Dj Issued. Signed by Author. Book number: 003505 USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4693] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Magazine Limited Edition Small Press Horror Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of an Ancient City New York, Tor. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0-812-53391-7). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Greg Hildebrandt. 280 pp. Light rubbing to the edges of the covers. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007231 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0812533917 Greg Hildebrandt | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragonbone Chair: Book 1 Of Memory, Sorrow And Thorns. London, Legend Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099704900) Paperback. 930 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. A Thrilling, Heartstopping Quest That Blends The Machinations Of A King Gone Mad With The Politics Of Empire, Breathtaking Suspense With The Pity Of War, A Brilliantly Conceived World Of Ancient Days With The Joys-and Terrors-of Magic. Good/None Issued. Book number: 072562 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099704900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragonbone Chair London, Orbit. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 1857236165) Paperback. 930 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Kitchen Boy And Sorcerers Apprentice Simon Dreams Of Great And Heroic Wars. He Does Not Know That His Dereams Are Baout Become Horrifying Real... Good/None Issued. Book number: 035876 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857236165 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Ombre de la Cité d'Or, Autremonde II, par Tad Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Eric Holweck. Collection dirigée par Doug Headline. Paris, Payot SF, 2000. 1 vol in-8, 280 pp., broché. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Bon état. ¶ L'Ombre de la Cité d'Or, Autremonde II, par Tad Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Eric Holweck. Collection dirigée par Doug Headline. Book number: 136390 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland: City Of Golden Shadow. London, Orbit. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1857236041) Paperback. 943 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Shrouded In Secrecy, It Is Home To The Wildest Dreams And Darkest Nightmares. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 056187 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857236041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland London, Legend Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099683113) Paperback. 770 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Otherland, surrounded by secrecy, it is home to the wildest dreams and darkest nightmares. Incredible amounts of money have been lavished on it. The best minds of two generations have laboured to build it. And somehow, bit by bit, it is claiming the Earth's most valuable resource-its children. Good/None Issued. Book number: 035752 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099683113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland (Volume 2) London, United Kingdom, Orbit. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857237641) Paperback. 796 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Purpose Of Otherland Is Still A Mystery. But It May Not Remain So For Long. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 044494 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857237641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland London, Legend Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099683113) Paperback. 770 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Otherland, Surrounded By Secrecy, It Is Home To The Wildest Dreams And Darkest Nightmares. Incredible Amounts Of Money Have Been Lavished On It. The Best Minds Of Two Generations Have Laboured To Build It. And Somehow, Bit By Bit, It Is Claiming The Earth's Most Valuable Resource-its Children. Good/None Issued. Book number: 037328 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099683113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland: Volume Two, River Of Blue Fire London, Orbit Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857236130) Paperback. 634 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Williams Has Created A Perilous And Seductive Realm Of The Imagination Where Any Fantasy Can Be Made Shockingly Real. Good/None Issued. Book number: 059233 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857236130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland: City Of Golden Shadow. London, Orbit. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1857236041) Paperback. 943 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Shrouded In Secrecy, It Is Home To The Wildest Dreams And Darkest Nightmares. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 059245 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857236041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland: City Of Golden Shadow. London, Orbit. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1857236041) Paperback. 943 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Shrouded In Secrecy, It Is Home To The Wildest Dreams And Darkest Nightmares. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 060017 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857236041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherland London, Legend Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099683113) Paperback. 770 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Otherland, Surrounded By Secrecy, It Is Home To The Wildest Dreams And Darkest Nightmares. Incredible Amounts Of Money Have Been Lavished On It. The Best Minds Of Two Generations Have Laboured To Build It. And Somehow, Bit By Bit, It Is Claiming The Earth's Most Valuable Resource-its Children. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 071067 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099683113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Staartjager's Zang Utrecht, Luitingh B.V., 1986. Formaat 21 x 13, 5 x 3 cm; 328 blz. - goed Book number: 45170 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: staartjager's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stone Of Farewell: Book 2 Of Memory, Sorrow And Thorn London, Century/Legend. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099848104) Paperback. 874 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. In Ostend Ard, The Evil Of The Storm King Covers The Land, The Country Is Riven By War, And Nature, Unbalanced By The Tide Of Evil, Slips Into A Permanent Winter. Good/None Issued. Book number: 072552 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099848104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stone Of Farewell London, Century. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0712635173) Paperback. 589 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception are some light creases on back cover. Book 2 Of The Bestselling Series Memory, Sorrow And Thorn. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 071643 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0712635173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page