| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fluxus da Capo. Wiesbaden 1962-1992... H. Christiansen, G. Hendricks, D. Higgins, J. Jones, M. Knizak, A. Knowles, Name June Paik, B. Patterson, E. Williams & J. Cage, M. Eichhorn. Katalog. Wiesbaden, Fluxus 1992 (first edition) paperback with flaps, 175 pag., Porto 3,00 euro, in good condition, Text on first page. Illustrated in colour.. Book number: CP717/18647 € 18.90 [Appr.: US$ 23.71 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1886] Catalogue: Kunst / Antiek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
WARLORD OF KOR & THE STAR WASPS Ace Double F-177, 1964. 1st printing, Warlord - Backward world - or secret outpost of another galaxy?. Star wasps: Cybernetic men versus the invisible monsters. Paperback. B001E32KUU. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/456 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lunar Eye and the Towers of Toron USA, Ace. Paperback. G+. Book number: AceU F261 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lunar Eye and the Towers of Toron USA, Ace. Paperback. G+. Book number: AceU_F261 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Towers of Toron / the Lunar Eye New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1964. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-261. Faint corner crease. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8588 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Towers of Toron (Bound with Robert Moore Williams--Lunar Eye.) Ace F-261. [1964]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Robert Moore Williams (The Lunar Eye). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150726 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Towers of Toron / The Lunar Eye U.S. Ace Double F-261. 1964, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a 1.25" corner crease on Delany side, else covers show minor wear. Very Good. Book number: 18112 CAD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.35 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Towers of Toron (Bound with Robert Moore Williams--Lunar Eye.) Ace F-261. [1964]. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Robert Moore Williams (The Lunar Eye). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150563 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Towers of Toron/the Lunar Eye Ace Double. 1964, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight un-read copy. Light wear. #F261. PBO. N-Fine. Book number: 021150 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Towers of Toron / the Lunar Eye New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1964. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-261. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7847 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE TOWERS OF TORON & THE LUNAR EYE Ace Double F-261, 1964. 1st printing. Towers: Invisible trap for a cosmic antagonist. Lunar Eye: Beware - spies from space. "Paperback. near fine vintage paperback. Book number: FA12.122" GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Towers of Toron (Bound with Robert Moore Williams--Lunar Eye.) Ace F-261. [1964]. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Robert Moore Williams (The Lunar Eye). (Science Fiction). Book number: 819513 USD 11.77 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Towers of Toron, the Lunar Eye New York: Ace Books, 1964. First Edition (?). Soft Cover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 140, (1), 115 pp. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 11364 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Adventures December 1951 Fantastic Adventures, 1951. Pulp Magazine. Good condition. Slight tape repairs to the spine edge. Book number: 040145 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction Pulp Magazine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume LXXXII (82), Number Four (4) (October 1942) Washington: National Geographic Society, 1942. Soft Cover. Map Supplement of South America is missing from magazine. Square, tight binding, very clean and bright interior. No writing or marks. Wraps are yellow and white, lightly dust-soiled overall with rubbing and small tear at spine and small amount of pencil writing at top of back of wraps.; Contents: Simpich, "Wartime in the Pacific Northwest"; Roberts, "Where Fog and Sun Paint the Pacific"; Williams, "New Delhi Goes Full Time'; "Behind New Delhi's News"; Moore, "Rehearsal at Dieppe"; Phillips, "Air Cruising through New Brazil"; "New Map Charts South America's Wartime Importance" (narrative essay; map is missing); Simpich Jr, "Life on the Hawaii Front." Back of wraps features Coca-Cola ad showing women in uniform. ; 10" (25.4 cm) tall. Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 1410108 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Travel History Advertising Advertisement Magazine Periodical United States Geography American All History: : United States Sold Americana Geography History: : Military Periodicals: : National Geographic Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Adventures November 1946 Ziff-Davis Publications. 1946. Magazine. Ill.: J Allen St John. A very good plus pulp magazine. Bright clean cover with one small chip, complete spine. Cover painted by J Allen St John. Book number: 3PP0413 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Pulps, Detective Mags
Keywords: J Allen St John | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction - Feb. 1948, Sept. 1949, Oct. & Dec 1951, & Amazing Stories 1950 - 5 issues in total Published by Street and Smith, & Ziff-Davis, London, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1951. illustrated by Robert Gibson Jones and others. Astounding Science Fiction have 64 pages Amazing Stories, has 163, all illustrated with black and white drawings, colour illustrations to covers, First UK Edition, all somewhat worn with chips and tears to spines, creases to covers, Amazing Stories lacks rear cover, one other has 50% of rear cover missing, sound reading copies, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Magazines. Book number: 22674 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Jack Williamson. Rene Lafayette. Eric Frank Russell. H.Beam Piper.Robert Moore Williams. Sylvia Jacobs. Isaac Asimov. Christopher Youd. Edward Gredon et al, Astounding Science Fiction - Feb. 1948, Sept. 1949, Oct. & Dec 1951, & Amazing Stories 1950 - 5 i | In shopping cart More information div> |
Race, Community, and Conflict a Study of Sparkbrook London, Oxford University Press, 1967. Hardcover. 8vo, pp. 304. Published for the Institute of Race Relations. Previous owner's bookplate & name stamp, related articles laid in; very good in lightly edgeworn, very good dust jacket. "This book (based on research commissioned by the Survey of Race Relations in Britain) presents a reasoned and objective analysis of a multi-racial community in the 'twilight zone' of a large industrial city.". b&w map & photographs. -- Bison BooksBook number: 012511 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Psychology & Sociology
Keywords: British culture, Sociology, Race relations, Community, Housing, Britain | In shopping cart More information div> |
Envoy to New Worlds/Flight from Yesterday Ace Double. 1963, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid tight copy with moderate wear. PBO. Issuue #F-223. Very Good +. Book number: 020415 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Envoy to New Worlds / Flight From Yesterday. New York, Ace, 1963. First Editions, 12MO, VG in Wraps ¶ An Ace Double. Some splitting. Book number: 10220 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Envoy to New Worlds; Flight from Yesterday Ace F-223, 1963. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. PBO. Near Fine to Fine condition. Ace Double. Book number: E4855 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Envoy to New Worlds / Flight from Yesterday New York: Ace Books, 1963. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-223. A paperback original. Envoy to New Worlds includes six Retief stories. Covers art by Jack Gaughan and Ed Emsh. A fine copy with just a hint of wear. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6883 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Diplomacy Retief | In shopping cart More information div> |
Envoy To New Worlds. Ace Books: NY, 1963. First edition (Ace Double F-223). Paperback original. Fine copy. Book number: 10299 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Envoy to New Worlds / Flight from Yesterday (Ace Double) Ace, 1963. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-223. Light creasing and wear; good solid book. Book number: 102534 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight from Yesterday and Envoy to New Worlds Ace, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1963 Mass Market Paperback. Two stories from masters of science fiction. Book number: 1714185 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page