| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Katie's Kitchen Headline, 1999, Paperback. [ 375pp. ] ISBN: 0747255377. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 126616 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sorrows and Smiles Headline, 2000, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). 384pp. ISBN: 0747261091. Very Good. Book number: 148551 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psi/Net New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312867662) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Both Authors. Book number: 022750 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3142] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Suspense 0312867662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starlog #35 (June, 1980) New York, NY, O'Quinn Studios, 1980. Soft Cover. Vintage science fiction film magazine. Contents Include: Billy Dee Williams (interview); George McGinnis (Black Hole) interview; Jimmy Murakami (interview); plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good . Book number: 018819 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Film Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AFFICHE DE CINEMA - LES FAUCONS DE LA NUIT BRUCE MALMUTH. 1981. Bon état. 11 photos de présentations 21 x 27cm. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R100000488 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Affiches Cinéma | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFFICHE DE CINEMA - LES FAUCONS DE LA NUIT BRUCE MALMUTH. 1981. Bon état. Affiche de cinéma 120 cm x 160 cm. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R100000354 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Affiches Cinéma | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie of Albert Mews Book Club Associates 1993 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: Book number: 55159 GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 574]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie of Albert Mews First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1993 350pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint. Book number: 45618 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: world war two fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie of Albert Mews London England, Headline, 1993. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0755306414 Paperback Even if she feels life is passing her by as she serves behind the counter in her father's Rotherhithe grocer's shop, Annie Rogers knows she is lucky to have a secure home and a loving family - unlike her friend Lil. 473 pp. Slight wear to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 036137 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga/East London | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat's Meow Village: 10 Years of Building History Wooster, OH: FJ Designs, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 111251 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Collectibles | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat's Meow Village: 10 Years of Building History FJ Designs; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Small slit on DJ w/ matching mark on blue cloth. No other significant defects; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 94 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 27876 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Dollhouses And Miniatures
Keywords: Handicrafts Collectibles Miniatures WOODWORKING Architecture Crafts & Hobbies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat's Meow village: 10 years of building history FJ Designs 1992 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , The Cat's Meow village: 10 years of building history, Williams, Dee gut - gebraucht Book number: BU396955 € 55.99 [Appr.: US$ 70.25 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 5588] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellie of Elmleigh Square London England, Headline, 1996. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0755306635 Paperback Ellie Walsh lives in a battlefield. Her out-of-work father, selfish sisters and violent, bitter mother, Ruby, are constantly fighting - and Ellie is always caught in the crossfire. 'A compassionate tale of woman's struggle for survival. . Book number: 024384 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellie of Elmleigh Square London England, Headline, 1996. 2nd Impession, Binding: Cloth, Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0747216681 Hadrback Hardback. Very slight shelf wear to top edge of D/J. Ellie Walsh lives out her life in the battlefield that is number sixteen Elmleigh Square, forever caught in the crossfire between her out-of-work father, her selfish sisters and her violent, bitter mother, Ruby. Her job as a waitress in a local cafe is the only bright light in her grim existence and when a charming, if rather middle-aged, customer starts paying her attention she is touched by his gentleness and flattered by his interest. The Leonard Kent reveals that, though a music teacher by day, he plays the piano in a West End club by nights. Thrilled at the imagined glamour of the world in which he moves, Ellie finds herself increasingly drawn to this kindly man whose life seems so far removed from the grind of survival in poverty-stricken Rotherhithe. 312 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 074144 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction East End Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellie of Elmleigh Square London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747253072 Paperback Ellie Walsh lives in a battlefield. Her out-of-work father, selfish sisters and violent, bitter mother, Ruby, are constantly fighting - and Ellie is always caught in the crossfire. So when Leaonard Kent, a charming, if middle-aged, customer comes into the local tearoom where she is a waitress, she is flattered by his attention. Couple of small marks to inside cover and edge. Couple of slight creases to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 027457 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Cockney Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgive and Forget London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2001. 1st Paperback Printing Uk, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747264503 Paperback . Book number: 031729 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 468]
Keywords: FICTION SAGA | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hannah of Hope Street. London, Headline Books, 1994. 375blz., formaat 11-18cm., paperback. - good Book number: 10672 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
Keywords: Hannah of Hope Street. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hannah of Hope Street London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1994. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 074724605X Paperback Hannah Miller is a young girl who has had to grow up fast. Since the death of her parents she has taken responsibility for her sister Alice, determined to provide her with the love and stability they've both been denied. But when a violent incident with their bullying guardian finds the girls cold and hungry on the teeming streets of East London, Hannah realises she is out of her depth. She has little option but to accept the help of the strange old woman Maudie whose ramshackle home at the end of Rotherhithe's bustling Hope Street, Hannah soon realises, is a den of young thieves. Slight wear to cover. Small mark to front cover from removal of old label.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 026792 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Cockney Saga/East London/Family | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just in Time NY: Forge, 2000. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312872712. (rem. mark on bottom). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 156750 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0312872712 Science Fiction 0-312-87271-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just / In Time ( Psi/net) NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 0812572408. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 317 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 42557 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812572408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katie's Kitchen BCA1998 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is AS New" Book number: 103227 GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: novel fiction cheap bargain | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katie's Kitchen 1999 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK. Book number: 58705 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference women saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katie's Kitchen. BCA, 1998. Book Club Edition, Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. Book and dustjacket in clean crisp condition with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: GENERAL FICTION; Inventory No: 11593. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 11593 GBP 4.01 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: GENERAL FICTION
Keywords: GENERAL FICTION; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katie's Kitchen VGC. Headline book, 1998. First edition-3rd printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3). Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two creases and a nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages but slightly tainted on the outer edges, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book, light shelf wear on the edges of the pages. 247pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: When Katherine Carter's common law husband dies without a will, his house and business revert to his bullying, womanising brother, Gerald. Katie and her son move into cheap lodgings offered by a friend. But when a young girl turns up, bloodstained and incoherent, their troubles pale in comparison. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780747218319 Book number: 1321 GBP 10.64 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.68 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9780747218319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katie's Kitchen London: Book Club Associates, 1998. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 247pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbw231 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |