ascending
descending
found: 22 books

MURRAY, ROBIN; GHODSE, HAMID; HARRIS, CONRAD; WILLIAMS , DAVID & WILLIAMS, PAUL
The Misuse of Psychotropic Drugs
London, Gaskell Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0902241060). paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, With the Royal College of Psychiatrists Special Publication 1 Library sticker to cover (near spine) and title page, stamp to title page and page block, 104 pages plus index. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002511
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Noamzcouk 0902241060
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, ROBING; LEVINSON, JAY CONRAD
Adobe Pagemaker 6. 5 Plus Getting Started
Adobe Systems, 1999. Softcover. Book plus an Adobe PageMaker Version 6.5 for MacIntosh Quick Reference Card. Card has bending, book is in very good condition. Very Good .
Book number: 17355
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Computer Books
Keywords: Computers Adobe Pagemaker Macintosh Computer Manual Reference Card Computers
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD,
The Concert Pianist.
Bloomsbury: London, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0747580898. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 22950
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0747580898
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD A
Decay Inevitable
Solaris, 2009. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 9781844167494. First Printing; No reader creases; 1.26 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 226778
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9781844167494 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS CONRAD
GAME
Earthling Publications, 2004. 1st printing. London. The coolest city in the world can also be the coldest. Paperback. 0974420328. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FC10.263
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
Keywords: 0974420328
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD (ED),
Gutshot: Weird West Stories.
PS Publishing: UK, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781848632134. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). Original anthology: authors include Michael Moorcock, Joe R. Lansdale, Christopher Fowler and Thomas Tessier. Trade hardcover edition (as issued without dustjacket).
Book number: 30883
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 9781848632134
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD (ED),
Gutshot: Weird West Stories.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781848632141. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Original anthology: authors include Michael Moorcock, Joe R. Lansdale, Christopher Fowler and Thomas Tessier. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered jacketed hardcover copies signed by the editor and all the authors.
Book number: 32001
GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5487]
Keywords: 9781848632141
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS CONRAD
LONDON REVENANT
Do Not Press, 2004. 1st print. A madman is pushing people under Tube trains. Adam Buckley thinks he knows who it is, but has problems of his own to deal with. Paperback. 1904316387. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FL10.290
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 1904316387
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD
London revenant
London, Do-Not Press, 2004. VG paperback. 1st ed. A clean bright copy.. ISBN: 1904316387
Book number: BOOKS097741I
GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 1904316387
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD
London Revenant (signed)
London, The Do-Not Press. 2004, 1st. (ISBN: 1904316387) . Signed first edition, paperback, fine.
Book number: 002378
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Signed Signed 1904316387
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD,
London Revenant.
Night Shade Books: CA, 2005. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1597800104. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 17440
GBP 18.64 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.22 | JP¥ 2324]
Keywords: 1597800104
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD
Loss of Separation
Solaris, 2011. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 9781906735562. First Printing; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 368 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 243733
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9781906735562 Horror *
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD,
Nearly People.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902880196. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Introduction by Michael Marshall Smith. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author and Smith.
Book number: 05526
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 1902880196
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS CONRAD
NEARLY PEOPLE - signed limited edition
PS Publishing, 2001. 1st edition, SIGNED x 2. Limited to 300 copies. In a dystopian future landscape a woman called Carrier searches for food and medicine for her dying lover, only to find an escape of sorts when she meets an enigmatic dancer. Hardback. 1902880196. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such a fine state.
Book number: FC11.095
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: 1902880196
In shopping cart

More information

CONRAD WILLIAMS
Nearly People
PS Publishing 2001 First Edition First Printing Limited State Signed by the Author (No. 63/300). Bruised at top spine else Fine book in slightly worn Dust Jacket. .
¶ Introduction by Michael Marshall Smith and signed by both. "... Howling Mile. A city of the future. Barred from surrounding areas in the aftermath of a deadly toxic spill, its citizens are a crushed, hateful breed, slowly imploding in a vicious cycle of violence and cannibalism... Yet within this black arena, hope has come... ""
Book number: 79342
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD
Nearly People Introduced By Michael Marshall Smith
United Kingdom, PS Publishing. 2001, First Edition. NEW SIGNED LIMITED EDITION - A new hardcover, SIGNED BY WILLIAMS AND SMITH AND NUMBERED "PC", in a slightly rubbed/shelf-worn dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 82 pages. New.
Book number: 30910
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Horror Horror Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD,
Nearly People.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 1902880188. Fine (as new) copy. Introduction by Michael Marshall Smith. LIMITED EDITION: 500 numbered paperbound copies signed by the author.
Book number: 05527
GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412]
Keywords: 1902880188
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD
One
Virgin Pub, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 400. This is no country he knows, and no place he ever wants to see, even in the shuttered madness of his worst dreams. But Richard Jane survived. He walks because he has no choice and at the end of this molten road, running along the spine of a burned, battered country, his son may be alive. The sky crawls with venomous cloud and burning rain while the land is a scorched sprawl of rubble and corpses. Rats have risen from the depths to gorge on the carrion, and a glittering dust coats everything. It hides a terrible secret as new horrors take root. He walks on, with one hope. ISBN: 9780753518106. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U522948
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780753518106
In shopping cart

More information

STEUBEN GLASS , INCLUDING POETS ROBINSON JEFFERS, W. H. AUDEN, CONRAD AIKEN , KENNETH REXROTH, WILLIAM CARLOS WILLIAMS AND MANY OTHERS
Poetry in Crystal
Steuben Glass, 1963. First Edition. Near Fine to Fine condition. No dustjacket.
Book number: 039504
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD
Sex and genius
2003. Paperback. Pp: 311. In Michael Lear's opinion, James Hilldyard is the master of the contemporary novel. Travelling to this genius's home in Italy, Michael is disappointed when Hilldyard turns down the TV profile he wants to produce, but is bafflingly offered a job as the great man's literary secretary instead. This peaceful break from his failing London media career seems just what Michael needs - until beautiful actress Adela Fairfax comes to town, followed by a pack of Hollywood hounds sniffing at her heels, all trying to buy the film rights on Hilldyard's as yet unpublished novel. Hilldyard believes 'adaptation of any decent novel is vandalism' but the truth is that there is a terrible secret about himself contained in it. However, Adela is convinced that she can get the rights, and will stop at nothing to secure them. Who or what are destroyed on the way are of no relevance where the Hollywood system is involved. SEX AND GENIUS is set on that high plane where creative genius and big business clash. Williams knows the territory well and he plays out his drama there with tension and panache. ISBN: 9780747561521. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1167025
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780747561521
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, CONRAD
Sex and Genius
GB, Bloomsbury. 2002, 1st Edition. Card. Uncorrected Proof Copy, VG+.
Book number: d005A.005
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS CONRAD
THE UNBLEMISHED
Virgin, 2008. 1st printing. The ""Unblemished"" artfully interweaves the stories of a serial killer who believes he is the rightful son and heir to an ancient dynasty of flesh-eating monsters, and a mother. Paperback. 9780753513514. near fine trade paperback.
Book number: FD10.200
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 9780753513514
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search