ascending
descending
found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RICHARD H" BUSKIRK, DONALD J. GREEN, WILLIAM C. RODGERS
L'Entreprise Et Son Milieu.
Montreal, HRW. 1974. (ISBN: 0039282449). Couverture Rigide Glacée Illu, 19 Cm x 25 Cm. 370 pages. Excellent.
Book number: 062514
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: ENTREPRISE entrepreneur entrepreneuship affaires business pme affaires commerce commercialisation investissements capital capitalisation administration management diriger direction societe societes multinationales 0039282449
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD H" BUSKIRK, DONALD J. GREEN, WILLIAM C. RODGERS
L'Entreprise Et Son Milieu.
Montreal, HRW. 1974. (ISBN: 0039282449). Couverture Rigide Glacée Illu, 19 Cm x 25 Cm. 370 pages. Excellent.
Book number: 062369
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: ENTREPRISE entrepreneur entrepreneuship affaires business pme affaires commerce commercialisation investissements capital capitalisation administration management diriger direction societe societes multinationales 0039282449
In shopping cart

More information

CHERRY, ROBERT AND WILLIAM M. RODGERS III, EDS.,
Prosperity for All? The Economic boom and African Americans..
New York, Russell Sage Foundation, 2000. xxv, 322p., tables, dj.
Book number: 008871
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Economics Black Americana
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY WILLIAM HOWARTH AND CHRISTOPHER P. RODGERS
Agriculture Conservation and Land Use : Law and Policy Issues for Rural Areas
Cardiff, University of Wales Press, 1993, Reprinted in Paperback 1993. (ISBN: 0708312446) Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. PAPERBACK, 218 pages, clean & firm, spine un-creased, light use, minor shelf wear. Very Good.
Book number: 028451
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Law
Keywords: Farming_land Use_agricultural Law 0708312446
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARTH, WILLIAM & CHRISTOPHER P. RODGERS
Agriculture Conservation and Land Use. Law and Policy Issues for Rural Areas
Cardiff, University of Wales Press, 1995. Paperback Reprint. Paperback. Ex-Library. 218 pages. With library stamps & labels. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. Spine uncreased. - .
Book number: 7274
GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.08 | JP¥ 324]
Keywords: Farming, Agriculture & Countryside Environment & Ecology Howarth Rodgers Agriculture Conservation Land Use Law Policy Issues 1995 1993 Farming, Agriculture & Countryside Environment & Ecology
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARTH, WILLIAM & RODGERS, CHRISTOPHER P. [EDS]
Agriculture, Conservation and Land Use - Law and Policy Issues for Rural Areas
Cardiff, University of Wales Press, 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708312446) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, 218 pages, clean paperback covers with un-creased spine, clean interior, fep neatly removed, library has removed bar code by cutting off lower edge of title page, minor loss to publisher's details on reverse side, neat library stamps, minor shelf wear, packed securely & dispatched promptly. Good.
Book number: 013934
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Environment, Countryside Issues 0708312446
In shopping cart

More information

KNOX, DUDLEY W., INTRODUCTION BY WILLIAM L. RODGERS, VICE ADMIRAL, U.S.N.,
A History of the United States Navy.
NY, Putnam, 1936. Fair ex-library. Library binding, heavy edge wear, writing on eps, spotting fore-edge.
Book number: BOOKS017844I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

KNOX, DUDLEY W. (INTRODUCTION BY WILLIAM L. RODGERS)
A History of the United States Navy
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Boards worn and lightly soiled; front endpaper torn out. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 198840
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Military Naval
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM D RODGERS
Be Thou Pleased to Dwell with Me
Accent. 1979. (ISBN: 9780896360075) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0013804
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780896360075
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM.
BROWN-OUT:THE POWER CRISIS IN AMERICA
N.Y. STEIN AND DAY. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0812813804). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Previous owner's stamp on front free paste-down. Good/Good.
Book number: 078494
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 0812813804 America,
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS,WILLIAM
Brown-out: The Power Crisis in America
, Stein & Day 1972, 1st edition, Hardcover. Very good in very good,price-clipped dust jacket.
Book number: 016254
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Business Economic History Power crisis Energy crisis
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODGERS WILLIAM.
L'EMPIRE IBM.
ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1970.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 379 pages. Couverture rempliée. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc, hors texte.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par P. et R. Olcina. Le monde qui se fait.
Book number: R160048273
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM,
Fourth Among Equals: The Autobiography of Bill Rodgers.
Politico's Publishing Ltd, 2000. Hardcover, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 525631
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Politics 1902301365
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODGERS, WILLIAM
Gay Invasion a Christian Look at the Spreading Homosexual Myth
Denver, CO: Accent Books, 1977. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0916406768. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 160 pages.
Book number: 67393
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Gay Men: Issues
Keywords: 0916406768 Gay Men Christianity Religion Rodgers, William
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD.
Greek and Roman Naval Warfare. A study of strategy, tactics, and ship design from Salamis (480 B.C.) to Actium (31 B.C.).
Annapolis, 1964. XV,555 pp. 28 maps & ills. Cloth,d/j. - Bottom-edge slightly waterstained. Jacket discol. & stained.
Book number: 215265
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Filology Klassieke filologie
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD
GREEK AND ROMAN NAVAL WARFARE.
Easton Press, Norwalk, 1991. Collector's Edition, Hard Cover. Near New/No Dustjacket. Attractive Easton Press binding in black leather with gilt design, moire end papers, all edges gilt etc. with no defects of note. Collectors note loosely inserted. (Other Easton Press and Franklin Press available) Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL; CLASSICAL WORLD; Inventory No: 11502.
Book number: 11502
GBP 44.15 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 US$ 69.21 | JP¥ 5506]
Catalogue: NAVAL
Keywords: NAVAL; CLASSICAL WORLD; CLASSICAL WORLD
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD
Greek and Roman Naval Warfare a Study of Strategy, Tactics, and Ship Design from Salamis (480 B.C. ) to Actium (31 B.C. )
Naval Institute Press, 1964. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870212265. Minor scuffing to boards. Very light shelfwear; A classic in the history of Naval Warfare. ; 2.13 x 9.34 x 6.42 Inches; 555 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 4394
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Catalogue: Greek History
Keywords: 0870212265 Ancient History Naval Military Ships Transportation World Military Science Greece
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD
Greek and Roman Naval Warfare a Study of Strategy, Tactics, and Ship Design from Salamis (480 B.C. ) to Actium (31 B.C. )
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1991. Leather. 8vo . Bound in full leather with raised bands, gilt tooling to spines and covers, and satin end papers . Library of Military History. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine .
Book number: 53265
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Catalogue: Press Books
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD
Naval Warfare Under Oars, 4th to 16th Centuries; A Study of Strategy, Tactics and Ship Design.
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Inst Pr. 1967. (ISBN: 087021487x). Hardcover, 8vo. Book, Has light wear, covers lightly soiled and worn, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 009001hb
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 087021487x
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD.
Naval Warfare under Oars. 4th to 16th Centuries. A study of strategy, tactics and ship design.
Annapolis, 1939. XIII,359 pp. 48 figs & 11 maps & ills. Cloth. - Cancelled library mark of the Scheepvaart Museum on first endpaper. *From the library of J.C.M. Warnsinck (exlibris on first endpaper).
Book number: 232488
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: Navigation Filology Scheepvaart Klassieke filologie
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD.
Naval Warfare under Oars. 4th to 16th Centuries. A study of strategy, tactics and ship design.
Annapolis, 1990. XIII,359 pp. 48 figs & 11 maps & ills. Cloth.,d/j.
Book number: 210314
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Navigation Filology Scheepvaart Klassieke filologie
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD,
Naval Warfare Under Oars 4th To 16th Centuries.
Naval Institute Press, 1967. Hardcover. 358 pages. (ISBN: 087021487x) Very Good.
Book number: 18427
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Naval History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD VICE ADMIRAL, U. S. NAVY, RETIRED
Naval Warfare Under Oars : 4th to 16th Centuries Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines..
Book number: 29073
USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21876]
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM
Naval Warfare Under Oars 4th to 16th Centuries
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1990. Leather. 8vo. Bound in full leather with raised bands, gilt tooling to spines and covers, and satin end papers . Nautical Library. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine .
Book number: 59600
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Catalogue: Press Books
In shopping cart

More information

RODGERS, WILLIAM LEDYARD
Naval Warfare Under Oars 4th to 16th Centuries a Study of Strategy, Tactics and Ship Design
Annapolis, MD, Naval Institute Press. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 087021487x) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xiii, 358pp; 11 maps, 51 b/w illus. Bookplate of a former owner on ffep, otherwise a very nice copy. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 172399
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military Naval Historystrategy Tactics Ship Design 087021487x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search