| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'Entreprise Et Son Milieu. Montreal, HRW. 1974. (ISBN: 0039282449). Couverture Rigide Glacée Illu, 19 Cm x 25 Cm. 370 pages. Excellent. Book number: 062514 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: ENTREPRISE entrepreneur entrepreneuship affaires business pme affaires commerce commercialisation investissements capital capitalisation administration management diriger direction societe societes multinationales 0039282449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Entreprise Et Son Milieu. Montreal, HRW. 1974. (ISBN: 0039282449). Couverture Rigide Glacée Illu, 19 Cm x 25 Cm. 370 pages. Excellent. Book number: 062369 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: ENTREPRISE entrepreneur entrepreneuship affaires business pme affaires commerce commercialisation investissements capital capitalisation administration management diriger direction societe societes multinationales 0039282449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prosperity for All? The Economic boom and African Americans.. New York, Russell Sage Foundation, 2000. xxv, 322p., tables, dj. Book number: 008871 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Economics Black Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agriculture Conservation and Land Use : Law and Policy Issues for Rural Areas Cardiff, University of Wales Press, 1993, Reprinted in Paperback 1993. (ISBN: 0708312446) Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. PAPERBACK, 218 pages, clean & firm, spine un-creased, light use, minor shelf wear. Very Good. Book number: 028451 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Law
Keywords: Farming_land Use_agricultural Law 0708312446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agriculture Conservation and Land Use. Law and Policy Issues for Rural Areas Cardiff, University of Wales Press, 1995. Paperback Reprint. Paperback. Ex-Library. 218 pages. With library stamps & labels. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. Spine uncreased. - . Book number: 7274 GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.08 | JP¥ 324] Catalogue: Law & Legal History
Keywords: Farming, Agriculture & Countryside Environment & Ecology Howarth Rodgers Agriculture Conservation Land Use Law Policy Issues 1995 1993 Farming, Agriculture & Countryside Environment & Ecology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agriculture, Conservation and Land Use - Law and Policy Issues for Rural Areas Cardiff, University of Wales Press, 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708312446) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, 218 pages, clean paperback covers with un-creased spine, clean interior, fep neatly removed, library has removed bar code by cutting off lower edge of title page, minor loss to publisher's details on reverse side, neat library stamps, minor shelf wear, packed securely & dispatched promptly. Good. Book number: 013934 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Field Sports, Fishing, Country Life, Farming
Keywords: Environment, Countryside Issues 0708312446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A History of the United States Navy. NY, Putnam, 1936. Fair ex-library. Library binding, heavy edge wear, writing on eps, spotting fore-edge. Book number: BOOKS017844I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A History of the United States Navy NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Boards worn and lightly soiled; front endpaper torn out. Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 198840 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Military Naval | In shopping cart More information div> |
Be Thou Pleased to Dwell with Me Accent. 1979. (ISBN: 9780896360075) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0013804 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780896360075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BROWN-OUT:THE POWER CRISIS IN AMERICA N.Y. STEIN AND DAY. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0812813804). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Previous owner's stamp on front free paste-down. Good/Good. Book number: 078494 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 0812813804 America, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brown-out: The Power Crisis in America , Stein & Day 1972, 1st edition, Hardcover. Very good in very good,price-clipped dust jacket. -- LincBookBook number: 016254 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Business Economic History Power crisis Energy crisis | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'EMPIRE IBM. ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1970.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 379 pages. Couverture rempliée. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc, hors texte. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par P. et R. Olcina. Le monde qui se fait. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160048273 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fourth Among Equals: The Autobiography of Bill Rodgers. Politico's Publishing Ltd, 2000. Hardcover, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 525631 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Politics 1902301365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gay Invasion a Christian Look at the Spreading Homosexual Myth Denver, CO: Accent Books, 1977. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0916406768. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 160 pages. Book number: 67393 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Gay Men: Issues
Keywords: 0916406768 Gay Men Christianity Religion Rodgers, William | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greek and Roman Naval Warfare. A study of strategy, tactics, and ship design from Salamis (480 B.C.) to Actium (31 B.C.). Annapolis, 1964. XV,555 pp. 28 maps & ills. Cloth,d/j. - Bottom-edge slightly waterstained. Jacket discol. & stained. Book number: 215265 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Filology Klassieke filologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
GREEK AND ROMAN NAVAL WARFARE. Easton Press, Norwalk, 1991. Collector's Edition, Hard Cover. Near New/No Dustjacket. Attractive Easton Press binding in black leather with gilt design, moire end papers, all edges gilt etc. with no defects of note. Collectors note loosely inserted. (Other Easton Press and Franklin Press available) Quantity Available: 1. Category: NAVAL; CLASSICAL WORLD; Inventory No: 11502. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 11502 GBP 44.15 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 US$ 69.21 | JP¥ 5506] Catalogue: NAVAL
Keywords: NAVAL; CLASSICAL WORLD; CLASSICAL WORLD | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greek and Roman Naval Warfare a Study of Strategy, Tactics, and Ship Design from Salamis (480 B.C. ) to Actium (31 B.C. ) Naval Institute Press, 1964. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870212265. Minor scuffing to boards. Very light shelfwear; A classic in the history of Naval Warfare. ; 2.13 x 9.34 x 6.42 Inches; 555 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 4394 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773] Catalogue: Greek History
Keywords: 0870212265 Ancient History Naval Military Ships Transportation World Military Science Greece | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greek and Roman Naval Warfare a Study of Strategy, Tactics, and Ship Design from Salamis (480 B.C. ) to Actium (31 B.C. ) Norwalk: Easton Press, 1991. Leather. 8vo . Bound in full leather with raised bands, gilt tooling to spines and covers, and satin end papers . Library of Military History. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine . Book number: 53265 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Press Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval Warfare Under Oars, 4th to 16th Centuries; A Study of Strategy, Tactics and Ship Design. Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Inst Pr. 1967. (ISBN: 087021487x). Hardcover, 8vo. Book, Has light wear, covers lightly soiled and worn, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 009001hb USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 087021487x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval Warfare under Oars. 4th to 16th Centuries. A study of strategy, tactics and ship design. Annapolis, 1939. XIII,359 pp. 48 figs & 11 maps & ills. Cloth. - Cancelled library mark of the Scheepvaart Museum on first endpaper. *From the library of J.C.M. Warnsinck (exlibris on first endpaper). Book number: 232488 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: Navigation Filology Scheepvaart Klassieke filologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval Warfare under Oars. 4th to 16th Centuries. A study of strategy, tactics and ship design. Annapolis, 1990. XIII,359 pp. 48 figs & 11 maps & ills. Cloth.,d/j. Book number: 210314 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Navigation Filology Scheepvaart Klassieke filologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval Warfare Under Oars 4th To 16th Centuries. Naval Institute Press, 1967. Hardcover. 358 pages. (ISBN: 087021487x) Very Good. Book number: 18427 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Naval History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval Warfare Under Oars : 4th to 16th Centuries Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines.. Book number: 29073 USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21876]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval Warfare Under Oars 4th to 16th Centuries Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1990. Leather. 8vo. Bound in full leather with raised bands, gilt tooling to spines and covers, and satin end papers . Nautical Library. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine . Book number: 59600 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Press Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval Warfare Under Oars 4th to 16th Centuries a Study of Strategy, Tactics and Ship Design Annapolis, MD, Naval Institute Press. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 087021487x) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xiii, 358pp; 11 maps, 51 b/w illus. Bookplate of a former owner on ffep, otherwise a very nice copy. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 172399 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military Naval Historystrategy Tactics Ship Design 087021487x | In shopping cart More information div> |