ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM; EDITED BY T. BRUCE BIRCH
The De Sacramento Altaris of William of Ockham
Lutheran Literary Board, 1930. 275 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good.
Book number: 372444
USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2874]
In shopping cart

More information

GUILLELMUS DE OCCAM [WILLIAM OF OCKHAM]
Quotlibeta septem. Tractatus de sacramento altaris (Strasbourg 1491). Réimpression en fac-similé avec un tableau des abréviations
Louvain, Editions de la bibliothèque S.J. 1962. [320]pp. 26cm. facsimilé-édition, reliure en simili-cuir rouge, bel état, [clé des abréviations en français, texte en latin], R73876
Book number: R73876
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie liturgie liturgy eucharistie Ockham middeleeuwen mediaevalia O.F.M. Franciscana Franciscanisme Engeland England latin
In shopping cart

More information

GUILLEMUS DE OCCAM [WILLIAM OF OCKHAM] ( & BAUDRY L., ED.)
Guillelmi de Occam Breviloquium de potestate papae. Edition critique par L. Baudry
Paris, Vrin, 1937. 179pp. dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.24, très belle reliure moderne en toile (titre doré au dos, br.orig. conservée), 25cm. introduction en français, text d'Ockam en latin, 2 petits cachets, bel état, F78174
Book number: F78174
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Religie religion Filosofie philosophie philosophy mediaevalia middeleeuwen Ockham Occam England Engeland Angleterre O.F.M. Franciscanisme Franciscana Latin pausdom papauté papacy theologie theology
In shopping cart

More information

GUILLEMUS DE OCCAM [WILLIAM OF OCKHAM] ( & BAUDRY L., ED.)
Le 'Tractatus de Principiis Theologiae' atribué à G. d'Occam. Edition critique par L. Baudry
Paris, Vrin, 1936. 161pp. dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.23, très belle reliure moderne en toile (titre doré au dos, br.orig. conservée), 25cm. introduction en français, text d'Ockam en latin, 2 petits cachets, bel état, F78175
Book number: F78175
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Religie religion Filosofie philosophie philosophy mediaevalia middeleeuwen Ockham Occam England Engeland Angleterre O.F.M. Franciscanisme Franciscana Latin theologie theology
In shopping cart

More information

HARKINS, CONRAD L. (EDITOR) (BASED ON THE WORK OF ST. BONAVENTURE; WILLIAM OF OCKHAM.)
Fransciscan Studies; Vol. 33; Annual XI, 1973
St. Bonaventure, Franciscan Institute St. Bonaventure University. 1973. (stiff paper covers) Very good. 374pp. Notes, bibliography. There is a 1.5-inch tear at the top of the spine and the corners of the cover and pages are lightly crunched. Based on the work of St. Bonaventure & William Of Ockham. Time Period Medieval.
Book number: 133308
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

KNYSH, GEORGE (BASED ON THE WORK OF WILLIAM OF OCKHAM.)
Ockham Perspectives
Winnipeg, Ukrainian Academy of Arts & Science. (ISBN: 0-919867-93-6) . [1994]. (Trade paperback) Very good. 63pp. Appendix, notes, index. Based on the work of William Of Ockham.
Book number: 138465
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy 0919867936
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM.- KOEPGEN,G.
Wilhelm von Ockham. Anfang und Ende der Reformation.
N.pl., n.d. (after 1967). 296 p. Cl. 25 cm
Book number: 105140
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: Middle Ages, Mittelalter, Mittellatein, medieval Latin, philosophy, Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM
Guillaume d'Occam: Commentaire sur le Livre des prédicables de Porphyre; précédé du Proême du Commentaire sur les Livres de l'art logique. Introd Louis Valcke; Transl Roland Galibois.
Sherbrooke: Centre d'Etudes de la Renaissance 1984. . 212p large format paperback, very well bound, nice fresh copy.
Book number: PAQ144642
GBP 64.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.75 US$ 100.93 | JP¥ 7839]
Catalogue: Middle Ages
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM
The De Imperatorum et Pontificum Potestate of William of Ockham, Ed. Kenneth Brampton.
Oxford: Clarendon Press 1927. . xxxviii 106p orig red cloth, excellent copy.
Book number: PAQ128830
GBP 68.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.5 US$ 107.24 | JP¥ 8329]
Catalogue: Middle Ages
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM, WILLIAM OF.
Ockham: Philosophical Writings.
Edinburgh:: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1957. Hardcover. Bilingual edition: Latin and English. A selection edited and translated by Philotheus Boehner. First edition thus. Very good in a good (minor edge wear at the spine ends and corners, age darkened and damp stained), price clipped dust jacket. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 48058
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Keywords: Philosophy Translation Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM, WILLIAM.
Ockham: Philosophical Writings: a Selection Edited By Philotheus Boehner.
Edinburgh, Nelson. 1962. Cloth. Reprint. 154pp. Very good in cloth with slightly soiled and rubbed dustwrapper. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 29138
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM, WILLIAM OF
Philosophical Writings: A Selection
Bobbs-Merrill, 1964. 167 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; creased and faded wrappers.
Book number: 356281
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM [WILLIAM OF OCKHAM]
Philosophical Writings [Library of Liberal Arts series]
Bobbs-Merrill, 1964. 167 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 374476
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM
Philosophical Writings
Bobbs-Merrill. 1964. Paperback. Slim, bright, vintage softcover in mustard toned covers. Light age spotting to rear cover, interior bright, fresh and neat. Strong, supple copy. Good.
Book number: 008533
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Books:Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM [WILLIAM OF OCKHAM]
Philosophical Writings
Bobbs-Merrill, 1964. 167 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; faded and slightly creased spine.
Book number: 341659
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM, WILLIAM OF
Philosophical Writings: A Selection [Library of Liberal Arts]
Bobbs-Merrill, 1964. 167 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 369375
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM
Philosophical Writings. A Selection.
Indianapolis-Hackett, 1990
Book number: 44607
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM, WILLIAM OF ;MCGRADE, ARTHUR STEPHEN ; KILCULLEN, JOHN
Philosophical Writings: A Selection
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Hackett Pub Co Inc. 1990. (ISBN: 0872200787). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 168, "This volume contains selections of Ockham's philosophical writings which give a balanced introductory view of his work in logic, metaphysics, and ethics. This edition includes textual markings referring readers to appendices containing changes in the Latin text and alterations found in the English translation that have been made necessary by the critical edition of Ockham's work published after Boehner prepared the original text. The updated bibliography includes the most important scholarship produced since publication of the original edition. ". Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 093333
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.95 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: William of Ockham 0872200787
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM, WILLIAM OF (C.1280-1349)
Predestination, God's Foreknowledge, and Future Contingents. Translated with an Introduction, Notes and Appendices by Marilyn McCord Adams, Norman Kretzmann.
Appleton-Century-Crofts (1969), 12 mo., xi,136 pp., notes, biblios., index; VG/paperback, top curled; ISBN: 0390675008
Book number: LR57423
USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 582]
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OCKHAM
Predestination, God's Foreknowledge, and Future Contingents
Hackett Pub Co Inc, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 091514414X. /. Unread with no jacket as issued.. Used: Like New .
Book number: 38203
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1786]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 091514414x Predestination, God's Foreknowledge, Future Contingents
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM, WILLIAM / ADAMS & KRETZMANN (TRANS),
Predestination, God's Foreknowledge, and Future Contingents.
Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 1983. Paperback, Very Good/. previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 536585
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0915144131
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM
Quodlibetal Questions: Volumes 1 and 2, Quodlibets 1-7 (Yale Library of Medieval Philosophy Seri)
Yale University Press, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 0300075065. /. Thick trade paperback looks unread but front cover is curled.. Used: Good .
Book number: 38896
USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3491]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0300075065 Quodlibetal Questions: Volumes 1 2, Quodlibets 1-7 (Yale Library Medieval Phil
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM
Summa Logicae: Theory of Terms Pt. 1
University of Notre Dame Press, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0268005508. /. Clean tight and unmarked no jacket.. Used: Very Good .
Book number: 39111
USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3491]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0268005508 Summa Logicae: Theory Terms Pt. 1
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM OF OCKHAM
Summa Logicae: Theory of Terms Pt. 1
University of Notre Dame Press, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 0268005508. /. Looks unread but has ownership ink to half title page. Trade paperback. Used: Very Good .
Book number: 39112
USD 14.06 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0268005508 Summa Logicae: Theory Terms Pt. 1
In shopping cart

More information

OCKHAM, WILLIAM OF
Summa logicae. Part I : Ockham's Theory of Terms. Translated and Introduced by Michael J. Loux. Part II : Ockham's Theory of Prepositions. Translated by A.J. Freddoso and H. Schuurman.
University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, London, 1974-1980, 2 vol., in-8, br., XIII - 221 - VI - 212 p. Bon ex.
Book number: 7768
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.89 | £UK 83.75 | JP¥ 10243]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search