| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 167 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Intravaginal Contraceptive Study Phase I. Anatomy St. Louis, MO, Washington Univ. Sch. of Med, 1962. softcover. Repr. from the West. Journ. of Surgery, Obstetrics, & Gynecology . Very Good paper, minor shelfwear. Very Good paper, minor shelfwear . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE055141I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: SEXUALITY
Keywords: SEXUALITY, CONTRACEPTIVES | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artificial Vagina: Anatomic, Physiologic, Psychosexual Function Unknown Place. Jrnl. Srgy. Obstetrics, Gyne, 1961. softcover. Very Good+. Single article reprinted from the Western Journal of Surgery, Obstetrics, and Gynecology, No. 69, pp. 192-212, May-June 1961. Interior is clean, and stapled binding is firm and straight. . Very Good+ . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE064354I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY, SEX, SEXUAL, PSYCHIATRY, jpg | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Physiology of the Vaginal Reproductive Function unknown, 1961. Softcover. reprint from Western Journal of Surgery, Obstetrics & Gynecology . Very Good. stapled softcover - early collaboration . Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE054439I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: SEXUALITY
Keywords: SEXUALITY, MEDICINE, BIOLOGY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sexual Response Cycle of the Human Female - I. Gross Anatomic Considerations Seattle, WA, Western Journal of Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology, 1960. Softcover. Single article reprinted from the Western Journal of Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Vol. 68, pp. 57-72, January-February 1960. Slight edgewear to covers. Interior is clean, and stapled binding is firm. Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE065523I USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Medical
Keywords: MEDICAL::Gynecology & Obstetrics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Sexual Response Little Brown 1966 Hardcover, 366pp. " cover fair. First Edition, fifteenth printing.". Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 063091 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Health, Illustrations, Non-Fiction, Science" | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Mercury (July, 1935) Camden, 1935, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very Good, Very good in original wrappers with foxing. Book number: b21890 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A bibliography of the catalogs, lists, faunal and other papers on the butterflies of North America north of Mexico, arranged by state and province (lepidoptera: Rhopalocera). Washington, Smithsonian Institution Press, 1974. Paper bound. Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings which have been blackened with marker; otherwise very good condition. Book number: 17360 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Biology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthology of Magazine Verse for 1915 and Year Book of American Poetry New York, Gomme and Marshall. 1915, First Edition. Hard Cover. First edition. Hard cover. No jacket. 296 pages including index. Top page edges gilt. An anthology of poetry featuring the first book appearance of "The Road Not Taken" by Robert Frost, as well as poems by H.D. (Sea Iris, a very early book appearance of her work), Amy Lowell, Wallace Stevens, Edgar Lee Masters and many others. In about VERY GOOD condition with a small black ink stain on the center front cover near the spine. Uneven minor darkening and fading to the covers, with minor soiling and scuffing. Moderate scuffing along the lower extremity. Spine darkened, with a vertical crease visible along its length. Minor staining to the paper label on the spine. Interior clean and solid with a previous owner's signature in pencil on the first endpaper and minor toning to the text. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003135 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Robert Frost Road Not Taken Amy Lowell H.D. Sea Iris | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Sexual Response Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1966. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in very good little rubbed dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING140RT056 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Sexual Inadequacy Boston, Little, Brown & Co. 1970, Stated First Edition, Fourth Printing. (ISBN: 0316549851) Hard Cover. By the renowned "Masters and Johnson" of human sexuality research fame. Covers the various types of human sexuality inadequacy and therapeutic intervention. Faint dampstain on fore-edge. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 068057 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Sexuality, Human Sexuality, Masters and Johnson, Sex, Psychology, Human Behavior, Sexual Response, Sexual Inadequacy Sex 0316549851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Sexual Response Boston, Little, Brown and Company. 1966, Fifth Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Masters and Johnson's great contribution to the study of sex. This masterpiece shamelessly delves into the details of the human sexual response. It is an honest and straightforward approach to the physiology of sex. If you ever really, really wanted to know exactly what was going on during sexual excitement, this is the book for you. Very Good/Good. Book number: 006279 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Sexology Relationships Sociology Marriage Psychology Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Medicine Physiology William H. Masters Virginia E. Johnson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Mesententes Sexuelles (Et Leur Traitement) Montreal, Du Jour. 1973. Couverture a Rabat, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 412 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 054958 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
Keywords: MARIAGE couple matrimonial relation amants amour relation seduction attraction seduire aimer divorce separation amoureux amoureuse celibat celibataire rencontre rompre rupture conjugal epoux epouse maitresse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Mesententes Sexuelles (Et Leur Traitement) Montreal, Du Jour. 1973. Couverture a Rabat, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 412 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 072372 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
Keywords: MARIAGE couple matrimonial relation amants amour relation seduction attraction seduire aimer divorce separation amoureux amoureuse celibat celibataire rencontre rompre rupture conjugal epoux epouse maitresse | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure Bond: A New Look at Sexuality and Commitment Boston, Little, Brown and Company. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316549819) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002691 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Sexology Relationships Sociology Marriage Psychology Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Gender Studies William H. Masters Virginia E. Johnson 0316549819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure Bond: A New Look at Sexuality and Commitment Boston, Little, Brown. 1974, 1st. Hard, 8vo. First Edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Boston: Little, Brown, 1974, An exceptionally fine copy. Book is very fine, untouched, no fading or discoloration. Dj has a closed tear at the top of the back hinge. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000207 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Masters William Johnson Virginia Pleasure Bond First Edition Sex Sexuality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crisis: Heterosexual Behavior in the Age of Aids New York, Grove Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802110495) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small stain at front fore edge, price sticker ghost on front free endpaper. On DJ, same stain, crease on back, bumped at spine. Very Good/Good Plus. Book number: 000792 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Sexuality
Keywords: Sexuality 0802110495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homoseksualiteit. Inleiding Walter Everaerd. Deventer, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1980. Paperback. 468 pag. * * 'Homosexuality in perspective', vertaald door de Vertaalgroep Administratief Centrum Bergeyk. Book number: 37827 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: ; Homosexuality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Sexual Inadequacy Uitgever: Ishi Press,Japan Jaar: 2010. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9784871877015 -- Budget BoekBook number: 48166 € 29.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.38 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2894]
Keywords: 9784871877015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. LITTLE BROWN & CO. 1986. (ISBN: 0316549983). Hard Cover. This book is new came from N.D. Mallary Jr Ph.d. Faculty Supervisor for the Albert Ellis Inst. and was for sale. One of the 1st people to explore sexuality in a scientific way. Thou it is many years old the information is still timeely, and all collectors need a copy. Like New/Like New. Book number: 001063 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Sexology Research Psychology Human Sexuality 0316549983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure Bond: A New Look at Sexuality and Commitment Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co (T), 1975. Hardcover. 0316549819 dust jacket little sunned, with some minor nicks to edge. 3rd printing.. Very Good . Book number: LD1703 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0316549819 Marriage Sex Family Relationships Sexuality | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure Bond: A New Look at Sexuality and Commitment Boston: Little Brown & Co (T), 1974. first edition. cloth. 0316549819 isbn: 0-316-54981-9. Very Good . Book number: BOOKS139977I USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030] Catalogue: Sexuality
Keywords: 0316549819 Sexualitypsychology Sex | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure Bond: A New Look at Sexuality and Commitment Little Brown & Co (T), 1975. Hardcover. 0316549819 First edition. Very good in little torn chipped dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING81210476 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0316549819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page