ascending
descending
found: 130 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(PELLEY, WILLIAM DUDLEY)
An Idea Whose Time Has Come!: The Christian Cooperative Commonwealth
Noblesville, Ind.: Aquila Press, ca. early 1960s. 4 x 8 1/2 in. Eight-page leaflet. Very good..
Book number: 60874
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Mysticism Anti-Semitism Right-wing Christian Cooperative Commonwealth
In shopping cart

More information

(PELLEY, WILLIAM DUDLEY)
What Is Meant by Vicarious Atonement: Being the Twenty-first of The Liberation Scripts
No place (Asheville, N.C.): (William Dudley Pelley), n.d. Small 4to. Wraps. 22 p. Very good..
Book number: 60880
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Mysticism Anti-Semitism Right-wing Liberation Scripts
In shopping cart

More information

(PELLEY, WILLIAM DUDLEY)
What You Should Know about the Pelley Publications
Asheville, North Carolina: Pelley Publishers, ca. 1938. With cover illus. of Pelley by "Hial". Narrow 8vo. Wraps. Unpaginated..
Book number: 57209
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Right wing Fascism Anti-Semitism Judaica Silver Shirts Old Christian Right
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOPHANES; FITTS, DUDLEY; HICKIE, WILLIAM JAMES,
Aristophanes The Birds and The Frogs.
New York, The Heritage Press, 1959. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear, gilt lettering bright. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 117559
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Greek Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOPHANES. DUDLEY FITTS (TRANSL) . WILLIAM JAMES HICKIE (TRANSL. ) . MARIAN PARRY (ILL. ) . JOHN AUSTEN (ILL.)
The Birds & the Frogs
New York; The Heritage Press 1959. 1st Heritage Press Edition. Decsription: Various pagings. Ill. Form/Genre: Comedies. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed patterned boards. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. Enclosed in original slipcase.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 125268
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, DAVID L.; BRUNO LEONE, WILLIAM DUDLEY, CHARLES COZIC EDS.
Racism in America: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Press, 1991. 288 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, laminated wrappers.
Book number: 182769
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, EMILIUS C. AND HEALY, WILLIAM (EDS)
The Practical Medicine Series of Year Books - Vol. IV Gynecology - 1903
Chicago, The Year Book Publishers, Inc. 1903, First Edition. Hard Cover. "A careful resume of the best practical literature of gynecology for the year ending February 1, 1903." Arranged by the subject headings of General Principles, Infections and Allied Disorders, Tumors, Traumatisms, Displacements, and Disorders of Menstruation and Sterility. Illustrated. Light exterior wear. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 018611
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030]
Catalogue: Ob/Gyn
Keywords: Gynecology, Obgyn, Obstetrics, Gynecology Yearbook, History of Gynecology, Infections, Infectious Disease, Tuberculosis, Tumors, Traumatisms, Menstruation, Prolapse of the Uterus, Uterine Prolapse
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, EMILIUS C. AND HEALY, WILLIAM (EDS)
The Practical Medicine Series of Year Books - Vol. IV Gynecology - 1904
Chicago, The Year Book Publishers, Inc. 1904, First Edition. Hard Cover. The best practical literature of gynecology for the year. Arranged by the subject headings of General Principles, Infections and Allied Disorders, Tumors, Malformations, Traumatisms, Displacements, and Disorders of Menstruation and Sterility. Illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 018612
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Catalogue: Ob/Gyn
Keywords: Gynecology, Obgyn, Obstetrics, Gynecology Yearbook, History of Gynecology, Infections, Infectious Disease, Tuberculosis, Tumors, Traumatisms, Menstruation, Prolapse of the Uterus, Uterine Prolapse
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, JACKSON W., CARL S. DUDLEY, AND WILLIAM MCKINNEY, EDS.
Handbook for Congregational Studies
Abingdon, 1986. 190 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Qto. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites.
Book number: 342331
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARKE, GRACE JULIAN; FOULKE, WILLIAM DUDLEY (INTRO)
George W. Julian: Indiana Biographical Series Volume I (Indiana Historical Collections)
Indiana Historical Commission, 1923. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 456 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; sound book; very good otherwise. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 044777
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909]
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; American History/Regional; American History/Regional
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, MICHAEL J.; DUDLEY, WILLIAM S.; CRAWFORD, MICHAEL J.
The Early Republic and the Sea
Uitgever: Brassey's Inc Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9781574883725
Book number: 47829
€  28.88 [Appr.: US$ 36.23 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2882]
Keywords: 9781574883725
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUDLEY, WILLIAM (ED. )
Asian Americans: Opposing Viewpoints ( american History Ser.)
San Diego CA: Greenhaven Press, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 1565105230. Light wear at corner tips - few marked or highlighted pages. ; 0.5 x 8.54 x 5.42 Inches; 240 pages. Good .
Book number: 32290
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: 1565105230
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM
The Bill of Rights: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Pr, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1565100875. American History; 0.66 x 8.51 x 5.4 Inches; 312 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 250616
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1565100875 American History
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM
China: Opposing Viewpoints
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Greenhaven Pr. 1988. (ISBN: 0899084141). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. EX-LIBRARY. Good.
Book number: 058942
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0899084141 China History Juvenile Nonfiction People
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM
The CIVIL War: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Pr, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 156510224x. American History Series; 1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches; 310 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 250619
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 156510224x American History
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM DUDLEY, EDITOR
The CIVIL Rights Movement
Greenhaven Press. 1996. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1996/Gd. condition/288 pages- Opposing Viewpoints. (AH47419). Good.
Book number: 7419
USD 29.17 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2320]
Keywords: history, african, government, negro, heritage, tradition, politics, political science black history
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM & BRUNO LEONE
The Creation of the Constitution: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Press, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1565102207. American History; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 312 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 250621
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1565102207 American History
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM S., AND MICHAEL J. CRAWFORD (EDS.)
The Early Republic and the Sea: Essays on the Naval and Maritime History of the Early United States
Washington, D. C. Brassey's. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-57488-371-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xv, 256 pp. First printing. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020997
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: United States - History 1574883712
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM (EDITOR),
The Ethics of Human Cloning.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., Greenhaven Pr, 2000. (ISBN: 0737704721) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Minimal library markings.
Book number: 050455I
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Ethics Philosophy Humanity Moral
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM (EDITOR)
Genetic Engineering : Opposing Viewpoints
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Greenhaven Press, Incorporated, 1990. Softcover. ISBN: 0899084524. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at laminated spine,spine label,pgs clean/white; (Opposing Viewpoints Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 1200
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0899084524 Genetic Engineering Genetics Juvenile Nonfiction Science Technology Biology Science & Technology
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM S.
Going South U.S. Navy Officer Resignations & Dismissals on the Eve of the Civil War
Naval Historical Foundation. 1981. Soft Cover. Near fine, trade paperback. Signed and inscribed by author. Near Fine. Signed and Inscribed by Author.
Book number: 041639
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Civil War
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM (EDITOR)
Immigration : Opposing Viewpoints
San Diego, CA: Greenhave Press, Inc, 1990. First Edition. Library Binding. ISBN: 0899084850. 263 pages including index; very clean, bright, tight, attractive copy in near fine condition; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 5242
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0899084850 EMIGRATION IMMIGRATION JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION PEOPLE PLACES GENERAL Opposing
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM S.
Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History. Volume 2 - 1813
Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: United States Govt Printing Office, 2003. Hardcover. 779 pages. PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION - The book was printed with a fold of pages 99-134 missing - these have however been photocopied and inserted by the previous owner so all now present - but as roughly inserted copies, otherwise this is a sound clean hardback with slightly frayed dust wrapper. Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History. Volume 2 - 1813. Good/read description .
Book number: 042183
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Naval
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUDLEY, WILLIAM S. (ED.)
The Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History Volume I 1812
Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. 714 pages. Larger, heavy book. Pages lightly yellowed, light fading to the covers; the rear pastedown is pulling away from the cover but very good overall. THe jacket has light wear and a couple thumb creases. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized.
Book number: 099678
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Ships & the Sea
Keywords: Ships & the Sea;
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY, WILLIAM S.
Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History. Volume 1 - 1812
Washington, D.C, U.S.A.: United States Govt Printing Office, 1992. Hardcover. 714 pages. PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION - The book was printed with a fold of pages553 to 584 missing - these have however been photocopied and inserted by the previous owner so all now present - but with roughly inserted copy pages for missing fold, otherwise this is a sound clean hardback with slightly frayed dust wrapper. Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History. Volume 1 - 1812. read description .
Book number: 042184
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Naval
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search