| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 130 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
An Idea Whose Time Has Come!: The Christian Cooperative Commonwealth Noblesville, Ind.: Aquila Press, ca. early 1960s. 4 x 8 1/2 in. Eight-page leaflet. Very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 60874 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Mysticism Anti-Semitism Right-wing Christian Cooperative Commonwealth | In shopping cart More information div> |
What Is Meant by Vicarious Atonement: Being the Twenty-first of The Liberation Scripts No place (Asheville, N.C.): (William Dudley Pelley), n.d. Small 4to. Wraps. 22 p. Very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 60880 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Mysticism Anti-Semitism Right-wing Liberation Scripts | In shopping cart More information div> |
What You Should Know about the Pelley Publications Asheville, North Carolina: Pelley Publishers, ca. 1938. With cover illus. of Pelley by "Hial". Narrow 8vo. Wraps. Unpaginated.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 57209 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Right wing Fascism Anti-Semitism Judaica Silver Shirts Old Christian Right | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristophanes The Birds and The Frogs. New York, The Heritage Press, 1959. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear, gilt lettering bright. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 117559 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Greek Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds & the Frogs New York; The Heritage Press 1959. 1st Heritage Press Edition. Decsription: Various pagings. Ill. Form/Genre: Comedies. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed patterned boards. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. Enclosed in original slipcase.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 125268 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Racism in America: Opposing Viewpoints Greenhaven Press, 1991. 288 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, laminated wrappers. Book number: 182769 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Practical Medicine Series of Year Books - Vol. IV Gynecology - 1903 Chicago, The Year Book Publishers, Inc. 1903, First Edition. Hard Cover. "A careful resume of the best practical literature of gynecology for the year ending February 1, 1903." Arranged by the subject headings of General Principles, Infections and Allied Disorders, Tumors, Traumatisms, Displacements, and Disorders of Menstruation and Sterility. Illustrated. Light exterior wear. Very Good -/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 018611 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030] Catalogue: Ob/Gyn
Keywords: Gynecology, Obgyn, Obstetrics, Gynecology Yearbook, History of Gynecology, Infections, Infectious Disease, Tuberculosis, Tumors, Traumatisms, Menstruation, Prolapse of the Uterus, Uterine Prolapse | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Practical Medicine Series of Year Books - Vol. IV Gynecology - 1904 Chicago, The Year Book Publishers, Inc. 1904, First Edition. Hard Cover. The best practical literature of gynecology for the year. Arranged by the subject headings of General Principles, Infections and Allied Disorders, Tumors, Malformations, Traumatisms, Displacements, and Disorders of Menstruation and Sterility. Illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 018612 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Ob/Gyn
Keywords: Gynecology, Obgyn, Obstetrics, Gynecology Yearbook, History of Gynecology, Infections, Infectious Disease, Tuberculosis, Tumors, Traumatisms, Menstruation, Prolapse of the Uterus, Uterine Prolapse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook for Congregational Studies Abingdon, 1986. 190 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Qto. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. Book number: 342331 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
George W. Julian: Indiana Biographical Series Volume I (Indiana Historical Collections) Indiana Historical Commission, 1923. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 456 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; sound book; very good otherwise. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 044777 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; American History/Regional; American History/Regional | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Early Republic and the Sea Uitgever: Brassey's Inc Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9781574883725 -- Budget BoekBook number: 47829 € 28.88 [Appr.: US$ 36.23 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2882]
Keywords: 9781574883725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asian Americans: Opposing Viewpoints ( american History Ser.) San Diego CA: Greenhaven Press, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 1565105230. Light wear at corner tips - few marked or highlighted pages. ; 0.5 x 8.54 x 5.42 Inches; 240 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 32290 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: 1565105230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bill of Rights: Opposing Viewpoints Greenhaven Pr, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1565100875. American History; 0.66 x 8.51 x 5.4 Inches; 312 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 250616 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1565100875 American History | In shopping cart More information div> |
China: Opposing Viewpoints Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Greenhaven Pr. 1988. (ISBN: 0899084141). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. EX-LIBRARY. Good. Book number: 058942 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Children Juvenile
Keywords: 0899084141 China History Juvenile Nonfiction People | In shopping cart More information div> |
The CIVIL War: Opposing Viewpoints Greenhaven Pr, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 156510224x. American History Series; 1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches; 310 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 250619 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 156510224x American History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The CIVIL Rights Movement Greenhaven Press. 1996. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1996/Gd. condition/288 pages- Opposing Viewpoints. (AH47419). Good. Book number: 7419 USD 29.17 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2320] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: history, african, government, negro, heritage, tradition, politics, political science black history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Creation of the Constitution: Opposing Viewpoints Greenhaven Press, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1565102207. American History; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 312 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 250621 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1565102207 American History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Early Republic and the Sea: Essays on the Naval and Maritime History of the Early United States Washington, D. C. Brassey's. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-57488-371-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xv, 256 pp. First printing. Fine/Fine. Book number: 020997 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: United States - History 1574883712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ethics of Human Cloning. Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., Greenhaven Pr, 2000. (ISBN: 0737704721) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Minimal library markings. Book number: 050455I USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Ethics Philosophy Humanity Moral | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genetic Engineering : Opposing Viewpoints San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Greenhaven Press, Incorporated, 1990. Softcover. ISBN: 0899084524. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at laminated spine,spine label,pgs clean/white; (Opposing Viewpoints Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 1200 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Education; Science Genetics
Keywords: 0899084524 Genetic Engineering Genetics Juvenile Nonfiction Science Technology Biology Science & Technology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Going South U.S. Navy Officer Resignations & Dismissals on the Eve of the Civil War Naval Historical Foundation. 1981. Soft Cover. Near fine, trade paperback. Signed and inscribed by author. Near Fine. Signed and Inscribed by Author. Book number: 041639 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Civil War
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Immigration : Opposing Viewpoints San Diego, CA: Greenhave Press, Inc, 1990. First Edition. Library Binding. ISBN: 0899084850. 263 pages including index; very clean, bright, tight, attractive copy in near fine condition; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 5242 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0899084850 EMIGRATION IMMIGRATION JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION PEOPLE PLACES GENERAL Opposing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History. Volume 2 - 1813 Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: United States Govt Printing Office, 2003. Hardcover. 779 pages. PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION - The book was printed with a fold of pages 99-134 missing - these have however been photocopied and inserted by the previous owner so all now present - but as roughly inserted copies, otherwise this is a sound clean hardback with slightly frayed dust wrapper. Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History. Volume 2 - 1813. Good/read description . Book number: 042183 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Naval | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History Volume I 1812 Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. 714 pages. Larger, heavy book. Pages lightly yellowed, light fading to the covers; the rear pastedown is pulling away from the cover but very good overall. THe jacket has light wear and a couple thumb creases. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. Book number: 099678 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Ships & the Sea
Keywords: Ships & the Sea; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History. Volume 1 - 1812 Washington, D.C, U.S.A.: United States Govt Printing Office, 1992. Hardcover. 714 pages. PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION - The book was printed with a fold of pages553 to 584 missing - these have however been photocopied and inserted by the previous owner so all now present - but with roughly inserted copy pages for missing fold, otherwise this is a sound clean hardback with slightly frayed dust wrapper. Naval War of 1812: A Documentary History. Volume 1 - 1812. read description . Book number: 042184 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Naval | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page