| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 234 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Fall of Japan Pan, 1970, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). [ First in this edition. Illustrated with B&W photographs. ] ISBN: 0330025430. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps rubbed at the edges, heavily dog-eared. Pages gently age-tanned. Book number: 155777 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 561] Catalogue: Military
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cthulhu's Heirs: New Cthulhu Mythos Fiction (Call of Cthulhu Fiction Series). Hayward, CA, Chaosium, 1994. First edition / First printing. Trade Paperback. . A near fine copy. A crisp, clean copy with only a hint of wear to the covers. Book number: 4353 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Careful & Free Inquiry Into the True Nature and Tendency of the Religious Principles of the Society of Friends, Commonly Called Quakers. . . Philadelphia: John Mortimer, 1824. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). 8vo. 303 + 32 pages; Ex library with book plate and several stamps. Original binders boards, covers detached, edge worn and back strip almost gone. Heavy stain on upper front corner extending into first 10 pages or so, but no text affected. Moderate foxing and some stains, mostly on edges.. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 8039 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP„ 5171] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Theology Anti-quaker Dutch Reformed | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Careful And Free Inquiry Into The True Nature And Tendency Of The Religious Principles Of The Society Of Friends, Commonly Called Quakers In Two Parts Philadelphia: John Mortimer, 1824. First Edition. Hardcover. Now in a good brown blindstamped library cloth binding with bright gilt lettering on spine. 303 pages plus 31 page Appendices plus Eratta page. Minimal marks, Bangor Theological Seminary Library; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good . Book number: 32877 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP„ 7557]
Keywords: Religion American Society Of Friends Quakers Inquiry Religious Tendencies Principles William Craig Brownlee | In shopping cart More information div> |
J. Craig Annan: Selected Texts and Bibliography Oxford: Clio Press, 1994. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The work of J. Craig Annan (1864- 1946) all but disappeared after his death. Book number: 103939 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1750] Catalogue: Photography: monographs & catalogs
Keywords: 1851092072 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Systematic Family Therapy: An Integrated Approach. NY: Guilford Press, [1986]. 1st Edition. [xviii]+442+[4]pp. Cloth-backed blue boards. VG in DJ. ISBN: 089862066X. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. Book number: 018346 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1985] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wondrous World of Seedless Plants Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merril Comp. 1973. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st ed. Indianapolis, NY 1973. Sq 8vo. 128 pages with very many diagrams. Cloth. Very Good-. Book number: 1992 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 235] Catalogue: Botany
Keywords: botany algae fungi lichens liverworts horsetails club mosses selaginellas quillworts ferns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Issues in Educational Psychology Allyn and Bacon, Inc, 1970 747p, paperback, some creasing in spine - otherwise a very good copy Book number: 101548 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP„ 811] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Analysis of California's Albacore Fishery: bulletin 128. Sacramento, CA, Calif. Dept Fish & Game, 1965. VG. Labels & stamps ft cover. Book number: BOOKS015977I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Nature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Poetry of Friendship Running Pr; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 1561385557. New book. Pop-up amd mechanical; Miniature Pop-Up Book; 0.71 x 2.91 x 2.76 Inches; 12 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 32178 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Pop Up And Mechanical
Keywords: 1561385557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creation out of Nothing. A Biblical, Philosophical, and Scientific Exploration. Grand Rapids [etc.]: Baker Academic [etc.], 2004. Paperback, 280 p. Book number: 24529 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198] Catalogue: Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1942. Descriptive Price List of Hardy Roses, Hardy Herbaceous Perennials, Rock and Alpine Plants, Liliums and Other Bulbs, Flowering Shrubs, Fruit Trees, Seeds and Sundries Weymouth, MA, 1942. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Weymouth, MA. Slim 8vo. 58 pages. Very Good. Book number: 7467 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1269] Catalogue: Nursery Catalogs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Annals Of The Deaf, April 1977, Volume 122, No. 2. American annals of the deaf, Washington, D. C.: 1977. Softcover. reading copy. Pencil markings on some pages. ¶ 243 pages. Book number: 51678X1 USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 776] Catalogue: JOURNALS
Keywords: ( Research . ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking of Bread, The Self published, 1977. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition. This book was written as a simple discussion of the Scriptural basis for Mass. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 119 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Moderate shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. -- LotzabooksBook number: 108004 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3580] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: catholic Religion & Theology; Christian::Evangelism; NOISBN Christian::Evangelism | In shopping cart More information div> |
La caduta del Giappone Milano, Rizzoli, 1970. Prima edizione italiana.. 8° : pp. 364. Leg.tutta tela ed.e sovrac. Cartine ft.. Seconda guerra mondiale Book number: 21611 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796] Catalogue: Storia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La caduta del Giappone Milano, Rizzoli, 1970. Prima edizione italiana.. 8° : pp. 364. Leg.tutta tela ed.e sovrac. Cartine ft.. Seconda guerra mondiale Book number: 32573 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La caduta del Giappone Milano, Rizzoli, 1970. Prima edizione italiana.. 8° : pp. 364. Leg.tutta tela ed.e sovrac. Cartine ft.. Seconda guerra mondiale Book number: 21611 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796] Catalogue: Storia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La caduta del Giappone Milano, Rizzoli, 1970. Prima edizione italiana.. 8° : pp. 364. Leg.tutta tela ed.e sovrac. Cartine ft.. Seconda guerra mondiale Book number: 32573 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The California Pine Region Forest Handbook California State Board of Forestry, 1949, Ed.: first edition. paperback. very good condition in wraps Book number: 34940 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Chute Du Japon 1969. pp. Couverture souple. In-8 broché(format moyen),Editions Robert Laffont,Paris,1969,couverture illustrée,rempliée,379 pages ,bon état. Bon. Book number: 001013 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CHUTE DU JAPON ROBERT LAFFONT. 1969. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 411 pages. Quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte. couverture rempliée. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jacques Brécard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30024086 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP„ 2485]
Keywords: Seconde Guerre mondiale 1939-1945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La chute du Japon ROBERT LAFFONT, 1969. Broché, in-8. Illustrations, couverture illustrée. La fin d'un empire, les acterus parlent. Défaut au dos, usage. -- A tout livreBook number: 41001 € 10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1078] Catalogue: Japon
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La chutre du Japon Paris, 1969, 411 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. Traduit par Brécard Jacques, illustré. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Franēais/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 76395&274E € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Wereldoorlog Ii
Keywords: Wereldoorlog II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coins of the World 1750-1850. First Edition. Wisconsin, Whitman, 1966. 756blz., formaat 13-20-4cm., hard cover met stofomslag, met afbeeldingen - Book number: 78987 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 898] Catalogue: Munten en Postzegels
Keywords: Coins of the World 1750-1850. First Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coins of the World 1750-1850. First Edition. Wisconsin, Whitman, 1966. w., 756blz., formaat 13-20-4cm., hard cover met stofomslag, met afbeeldingen - Book number: 81360 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 898] Catalogue: Munten en Postzegels
Keywords: Coins of the World 1750-1850. First Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page