| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Magic World: American Indian Songs And Poems. William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York: 1971. Softcover. reading copy. Library discard. ¶ 145 pages. Book number: 51872X1 USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 369] Catalogue: NATIVE AMERICANS
Keywords: (Native Americans, American Indian Songs). 0688060056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlefields And Playgrounds. Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York: 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ¶ 536 pages. Book number: 44260X1 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (). 0374109184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage Book of Indians Dell Laurel Edition, 1964. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. 0113. Light wear and yellowing; tight square book. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 071654 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: American Indian
Keywords: American Indian; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage Book of Indians New York, Dell Books, 1966. Ed.: Reprint, 16.25 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000RS0AX2. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks.Ltly sunned sp, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly bent fr wrap, sme pp. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. Book number: 29137 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 355] Catalogue: Native Americans
Keywords: Native Americans | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage Book of Indians New York, Bonanza Books 0-517-391805. (ISBN: 0-517-391805) . [1982]. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 424pp. Black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, maps, index. Edited by Alvin M. Josephy. Introduction by John F. Kennedy. Book number: 112383 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Ethnic Studies
Keywords: Indians of N.A. 0517391805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage Book of Indians. NY: 1961. 424p; numerous illus. Oversize. A fine copy in good jacket; the jacket is complete but has a long closed tear across the front panel. Book number: 7928 USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 685]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage BOOK OF INDIANS Dell Publ. Co. Inc. USA, 1969, 4e Engelstalige druk. Laurel Edition nr. 0113. Softcover, 384 pp. enkele illustraties en kaartjes voorin. Prima staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A11281 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.17 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage Book of Indians Introduction by J. F Kennedy GB, American Heritage. 1961, 4th Printing Thus. Hardback. Clean tight text. Slightly bumped at top corner. Front cover of DW has an inch long closed tear to top edge, near spine. SPECIAL POSTAL RATES APPLY GB £5. VG/G++ DW. Book number: c173.004 GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 15.38 | JP¥ 1194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage Book of Indians Published by Eyre and Spottiswoode 15 Bedford Street, London First UK Edition 1968. London 1968. Hard back binding in publisher's original steel grey cloth covers, gilt and black title and author block lettering to the spine. Folio. 11'' x 9''. Contains 424 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with a little rubbing of the paper to the spine ends. Book number: 56831 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: AMERICAN INDIAN HISTORY & CULTURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American heritage book of Indians New York, 1973, 384 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. dell 0113, illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 123502&326B € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Amerikaanse Geschiedenis
Keywords: Amerikaanse geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage Book of Indians. Ed. in charge A. M. Joseph, narrative by W. Brandon. Introd. by J. F. Kennedy. American Heritage Publ. 1963. 3.edition. 4°. 424 S. Text 2-spaltig m. zahlreichen z. Teil ganzseitigen und farbigen Abbildungen, OHalbleinen, Goldaufschrift a. Rü., Schutzumschlag (dieser etwas lädiert), Gebrauchssp., gut erhalten. Book number: 23379AB € 23.50 [Appr.: US$ 30.99 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2407] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: INDIANER: NORDAMERIKA, Indianer | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heritage Book of Indians New York, Dell Publishing, 1974. Paper. 8vo. Reprint. Laurel edition. Light wear to edges. Light crease to lower end of spine.Light mark to lower edge of front cover. Good+ . Book number: 3909 GBP 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.36 | JP¥ 416] Catalogue: Occult
Keywords: American Indians | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dangerous Dead NY, Dodd, Mead & Company. 1943, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ in VG price clipped dj with few small edge chips. One piece of tape on each of the paste down endpapers. Very Good +/Very Good. Book number: 014391 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495] Catalogue: Murder Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dangerous Dead The Invincible Press, Sydney, No date. 1st Edition, Stapled Card. Good Condition/No Jacket as Issued. 150 g; 128 pages, original illustrated stiffened card binding with two staples. Browning to the edges of the paper, and traces of foxing etc to the edges, and the first couple of pages. Both front and rear boards have been vertically creased. There was blood upon the snow when Jess Moos, popular game warden, was killed up in the Vermont Woods. Not only Jess's blood, but blood from the dead doe that lay near him, not far from the lonely grave of poor maid Frieda Bowler. How was Jess's death linked with the passing of Frieda? It was an angle that never occurred to the County Sheriff until Sam Ireland, a private detective, came up to the snowy Vermont on a hunting trip that involved more than four-legged game. No publication date, but published in the 1950s Size: Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0214532 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: mystery, crime, America, Sam Ireland Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indians, American Heritage Library Houghton Mifflin Company: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1961. . B020384; 419 pp softcover, good contents & wraps. Book number: 20384 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738] Catalogue: Indian & Western
Keywords: Brandon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indians Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company; The American Heritage Library Ser. 1985, 2nd printing. (ISBN: 0828103011) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 419 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Tight, clean text. Age toning, edges lightly soiled. Very Good. Book number: 043319 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: American::1. Native American
Keywords: 0828103011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Americans. The Indian in American Culture. NY McGraw-Hill Book Co [1974c] . Very good in vg dustjacket. Book number: 4345 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: American Indian
Keywords: American Indian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic World: American Indian Songs And Poems NY, William Morrow. 1971, 1st. Hard, 8vo. Ex-Library, First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published NY: Morrow, 1971. 145pp. Ex-library copy with pocket and small bar code label on rear pastedown, rubber stamp top edge, dj glued on. No writing or markings to text. Very good in dj. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000642 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic World New York: Morrow, 1971. 1st Edition. Hardback. "American Indian Songs and Poems". Clean, tight book, dustjacket clean and bright, light sunning to top edge and spine. Book number: 50718 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic World American Indian Songs & Poems New York: William Morrow & Co, 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers.. Book number: 25932 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic World William Morrow and Co. Publishers. 1971. Soft Cover. PB/pub. 1971/Gd. condition/145 pages - American Indian Songs and Poems .. (D94843z). Good. Book number: 4843z USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1040] Catalogue: Native American
Keywords: indian, spirituality, history, song, dance, folklore, poems, verse, sacred, tribe, heritage, tradition, culture, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic World: American Indian Songs and Poems NY: Univ. of Ohio, 1992. trade PB. ISBN: 0821409913. in softcover in publisher's shrinkwrap. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 54995 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0821409913 Native American 0-8214-0991-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Men and the Mountain, Fremont's Fourth Expedition. New York:, William Morrow & Company, 1955. First edition. Octavo. black cloth, gilt, in dust jacket. Good in fair to good jacket. Light wearing of extremities. Boards lightly scuffed. Edges faintly soiled. Jacket scuffed and edgeworn. Chipped and price clipped. Book number: 7040 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Western Americana
Keywords: Western Americana, Fremont, Exploration. | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds for Old. Reports from the New World and Their Effect on the Development of Social Thought in Europe, 1500-1800. Athens: Ohio U.P. Paperback. x,226 pp. Index. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0821408194 Book number: #75678 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: doos, SOCIAL SCIENCES, SOCIOLOGY *, *, social sciences. 0821408194 | In shopping cart More information div> |