| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
THE HIGHBURY STORY Highbury Chapel Bristol: The First Fifty Years Independent Press Ltd, 1963. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Spine title hand-written. Size: 7" x 5" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Bristol; Inventory No: 0031988. Book number: 0031988 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Bristol
Keywords: Bristol; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Highbury Story. Highbury Chapel Bristol The first fifty years. Card covered published by Independent Press Ltd., . Some minor foxing. Message signed by the author on title page. Book number: 21809 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life and Work of William Augustus Muhlenberg / By Anne Ayres New York : Harper & Brothers 1881. 1st Edition. Description: xiv. 524 p. : front. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Muhlenberg. William Augustus. 1796-1877. Very good copy bound in [later] title-blocked buckram. Previous owner's inscription to the title. Scans etc. On request. Minor library marks remain internally.Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 75320 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.19 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9481]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Main Street Pocket Guide to Toys Pittstown Nj, Main Street Press. 1984, First Thus. (ISBN: 0915590549) Mass Market Paperback. Black spine/white lettering, black cover w/ill. of antique rocking horses, 255 pp incl Glossary, Bibliography & Index, profusely illustrated w/b&w photos plus 50 color plates. Small closed tear w/creases on front bottom edge. (Good). Book number: 008310 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Antiques & Collectibles
Keywords: Crafts & Hobbies 0915590549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Main Street Pocket Guide to Toys Pittstown Nj, Main Street Press. 1984, First Thus. (ISBN: 0915590549) Mass Market Paperback. Black spine, white lettering, black cover with illustration of antique rocking horses, 255pp incl Glossary, Bibliography & Index, profusely illustrated with b&w photos plus 50 color plates. Very faint smudging on edges. (Fine). Book number: 008188 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Antiques & Collectibles
Keywords: Crafts & Hobbies 0915590549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Picturing History : American Painting, 1770-1930 New York, Rizzoli. 1993. (ISBN: 0847817458) Hardcover, Qto. Book, 256 pages, illustrated, includes large colour plates. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 067995 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0847817458 History in Art Painting, American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warner Collector's Guide to American Toys New York, NY: Warner Books, 1981. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0446976326. Illustrated by B/w Photographs Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 255 pages. Book number: 29366 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Toys
Keywords: 0446976326 Toys Illustrated Antiques Ayres, William American Toys | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warner Collector's Guide to American Toys New York, NY: Warner Books, 1981. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0446976326. Illustrated by B/w Photographs Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Remainder; 255 pages. Book number: 9609 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Toys
Keywords: 0446976326 Toys Illustrated Antiques Ayres, William American Toys | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warner Collector's Guide to American Toys Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Book Sales. 1986. (ISBN: 0446976326). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, 255 pp. Half dust jacket, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Usual Ex-lib markings, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 004433hb USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: April11
Keywords: Reference Library 0446976326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warner Collector's Guide to American Toys (the Warner Collector's Guides Series) Book Sales, 1986-11. Paperback. Used: Very Good. light shelfwear and small tear to wrapper, book inexcellent condition . Book number: 100911012 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381] Catalogue: Collector Guide
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warner Collector's Guide to American Toys NY: Main Street, 1981. trade PB. ISBN: 0446976326. wraps in dust jacket (Remainder mark on top); vinyl softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 81121 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0446976326 Collectibles Antiques 0-446-97632-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warner Collector's Guide to American Toys NY: Warner, 1981. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), A visual identification guide organized by type of toy, and keyed to color photographs, well illustrated. Book number: 107096 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Antiques & collectibles
Keywords: Toys 0446976326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yap Archaeology - Archaeologgical Survey of Gachlaw Village, Gilman Municipality, Yap, Federated States of Micronesia San Francisco. 1997. U.S. National Park Service & Micronesian Endowment for Historic Preservation, Federated States of Micronesia. 1st Ed., in Micronesian Resources Study, edited by William Hampton Adams. VI, 100 PP with 6 tables and 19 figures. Soft cover. Fine. 28 x 21.5. Book number: 55056 AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.27 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2726]
Keywords: Archaeology Pacific Micronesia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art & Antiques (January/February, 1983) New York, Billboard, 1983, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in wrappers with minor wear. Book number: b21267 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Along the Way: Mta Arts for Transit. NY:: Monacelli Press, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 1580931731. Foreword by Stanley Tucci. Over 200 color illustrations. First edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 58700 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 1580931731 Art Public Works | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harmonist: Being a Collection of Tunes from the Most Approved Authors; Adapted to Every Variety of Metre in the Methodist Hymn-Book, and, for Particular Occasions, a Selection of Anthems, Pieces, and Sentences -- New Edition, Revised and Greatly Enlarged T. Mason & G. Lane, New York, 1840. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Light stain to top edge of some pages, moderate foxing throughout, boards rubbed with a few small spots. Binding sound. 1840 Hard Cover. xiv, 384 pp. Original paper over boards, brown leather spine. Black titles & borders. Book number: 1508117 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7557] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Entertainment::Music Entertainment::Music::Sheet Music & Tabs Religion Entertainment::Music Entertainment::Music::Sheet Music & Tabs Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trunk Stories #3 Brooklyn, NY, Hang Fire Publications, 2005. Paperback. 44-page science fiction / fantasy / horror, lit-'zine. Saddle-stitched, half-legal (8.5" X 7"), card-stock cover. "TRUNK STORIES is a magazine of fiction, poetry, essays, and reviews that offers the reader some of the eccentric wonder of the 18th century cabinet of curiosities. With selections from notable writers of horror and speculative fiction, genre scholars, and exciting new talents, Trunk Stories is the place to look for the unique gems and strange fruits that have fallen between the cracks of traditional fiction magazines." This issue includes: Carole Lanham - "The Good Part"; Nate Southard - "Silent Corners"; Neil Ayres - "The Tamer"; Michael Northrop - "Unvincible"; Brett Alexander Savory - "Subliminal Verses"; William Wilde - "Manfleas"; Margaret Crocker - "Baby Secret"; Veronica Schanoes - "Why I Hate Penn Station" (essay); Christoph Meyer - "Haunted House" (poem); Kristine Ong Muslim - "Orange-Green Monsters" (poem). New . Book number: 016695 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction::Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |