| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 137 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De l'âge de la pierre à la chrétienté. Le monothéisme et son évolution historique. Bibliothèque historique. Préface d'André PARROT. P. Payot, 1951. In-8° br, 303 pp, chronologie. Dos passé, bonne cond.. Book number: 489804 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1497] Catalogue: Histoire Des Religions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology of Palestine Penguin, 1949. 271 pp. Paperback. Yellowed. Some underlining and marks. From the library of [J.] Louis Martyn. Mass market paperback. Book number: AKS1268 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The archaeology of palestine 1956. Paperback. Pp: 271. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U545867 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archaeology of Palestine GB, Penguin Pelican. 1963, Reprint Thus. Paperback. Reprint of the 1960 revised edition. Clean tight copy but edges bit spotty. VG. Book number: pA0199.63 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP„ 368]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and the Religion of Israel - the Ayer Lectures of the Colgate-Rochester Divinity School 1941 The John Hopkins Press. Baltimore 1965. 4th Edition. 3rd Printing. Subjects: Judaism - History - To 70 A. D. Bible. O. T - Antiquities. Middle East - Religion. Excavations (Archaeology). Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 39027 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP„ 5988]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archaeology of Palestine. Baltimore, Penguin Books, 1963. In-12 br, 271 pp, 63 fig. en noir dans le texte, 16 planches d'ill. photogr. en noir. Bonne condition. Book number: 470541 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198] Catalogue: Archéologie Archéologie Orientale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology, Historical Analogy and Early Biblical Tradition Louisiana, 1966. 69 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Slight marginalia, slightly chipped dust jacket. Book number: 374827 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The archaeology of Palestine London, Penguin, 1963. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint. Pelican No.A199. Pages slightly browned.. Book number: BOOKS024147I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archaeology of Palestine GB, Penguin Pelican. 1949, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG-. Book number: pA0199a GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and the Religion of Israel: The Ayer Lectures of the Colgate-Rochester Divinity School, 1941. Baltimore MD: Johns Hopkins Press, 1942 1st prtg. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Book number: 63447 USD 17.65 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1404]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology of Palestine and the Bible American Schools of Oriental Research, 1974. 250 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good. Book number: 268885 USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP„ 2943]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archaeology of Palestine Gloucester, MA, Peter Smith. 1971, Reprint. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 271pp. Previous owner's info. in ink to front free endpaper with only a few ink notes here and there. Several tiny bumps to extremities with light wear to cloth and a touch of sunning to spine. Binding slightly cocked, but sound. Good. Book number: 008440 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 676] Catalogue: Judaism/Jewish-Christian Relations
Keywords: Archaelogy Palestine Middle East | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology, historical analogy & early biblical tradition. Baton Rouge, Louisiana State University Press, 1966. Petit In-8° rel, cart, titre et auteur dorés au dos, jaq, IX-69 pp. Petite déch. en pied du 1er plat de la jaq, trčs bonne cond. Book number: 490964 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1497] Catalogue: Archéologie Et Histoire Biblique
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF PALESTINE - A Survay of the Ancient Peoples and Cultures of the Holy Land 1949, Penguin Books, UK, *1e druk, Engelstalig. Pelican A199. Softcover, geillustreerd, 272 pp. Kaartje voorin. Goed.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A10111 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and the religion of Israel. The Ayer Lectures of the Colgate-Rochester Divinity School, 1941. Baltimore, J. Hopkins, 1953. In-8 pleine toile bleu nuit éditeur, XII-246 pp. Index. Trčs bonne condition. Book number: 462533 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1297] Catalogue: Archéologie Archéologie Orientale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology, Historical Analogy & Early Biblical Tradition. Baton Rouge LA: Louisiana State University Press, 1966 1st prtg. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Book number: 63361 USD 11.76 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 935]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology And The Religion Of Israel The Ayer Lectures of the Colgate-Roc hester Divinity School, 1941 Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. 238 pages; bottom half of spine of DJ missing; owner's name stamp on overleaf of DJ and inside rear cover; very slight uniform toning of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight copy; Ayer Lectures; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Poor dust jacket . Book number: 23952 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 994]
Keywords: Religion Archaeolgy Israel Ayer Lectures | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archaeology of Palestine Penguin, 1961. Paperback. Clean text, cover cresed, mild edge wear. 271 pages. 63 plates - photos, diagrams and line drawings. Good . Book number: 16890 USD 2.34 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 186] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Archaeology Palestine Israel Ancient History Iron Age Ancient Palestine Israelites Palestine Archaeology Jewish History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and the Religion of Israel: The Ayer Lectures of the Colgate-Rochester Divinity School Johns Hopkins, 1956. 246 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive ink underlining. Shaken. Book number: 382763 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archaeology Of Palestine A Survey Of The Ancient Peoples And Cultures Of The Holy Land Penguin, 1954. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, some age yellowing of paper ID: mon0000015452 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000015452 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archaeology of Palestine Middlesex, 1960, 271 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Fully Revised, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 157087&355E € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Archeologie
Keywords: Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and the Religion of Israel Baltimore, The Johns Hopkins Press, 1942. cloth, dj, very good, XII, 238 pp. 23 cm. Book number: 400553.00 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1750] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: archaeology, Israel, Judaism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology of Palestine Penguin, 1949. 270 pp. Paperback. Ex-library, spine covered in black tape, wrappers worn Book number: A195857 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology and the Religion of Israel: The Ayer Lectures of the Colgate-Rochester Divinity School Baltimore, Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, 1953. Third edition. orig.cloth. 23x15cm, xii,246 pp, Some neat & lightly pencilled marks to some page margins.. Minor rubbing. VG. ¶ Contents: Archaeology & the Ancient Near Eastern Mind; The Archaeological Backround of Old Testament Religion; Archaeology & the Religion of the Canaanites; Archaeology & the Religion of Early Israel; Archaeology & the Religion of Later Israel. Book number: BOOKS004608I USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP„ 4693]
Keywords: Near Eastern Archaeology, Old Testament, Ancient Israel, Palestine, Early Judaism, History of Religion, Archeology, Bible Biblical, Excavations, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeology of Palestine Penguin, 1956. 271 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Darkly yellowed. Wraps edgeworn. Mass-market paperback. Book number: KS1479 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page