| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
The Southeast classic Maya zone. A symposium at Dumbarton Oaks 6th and 7th October 1984. Washington, Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 1988. (II),412 pp. Figs. Hardcover. Good. [32626] Book number: 32626 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Northern Gateway. F. P. Leonard, Sydney, 1963. 232 pp, maps on end-papers, coloured frontispiece, b&w photographic plates, b&w illustrations, very good copy in like, illustrated, price-clipped d/j.. 2nd printing September 1963, first published July 1963. Book number: 145221 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: australia travels northern territory aborigines art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Northern Gateway. F. P. Leonard, Sydney, 1963. 232 pp, maps on end-papers, coloured frontispiece, b&w photographic plates, b&w illustrations, top edge mildly foxed, else very good copy in brown, cloth boards.. 2nd printing September 1963, first published July 1963. Book number: 176148 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: australia travels northern territory aborigines art | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of Blood and Honor New York, Tor Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312857845). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 445 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed to spine head, in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Charles Vess. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 021382 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Prospero Argylle Fictitious 0312857845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of Blood and Honor. New York: Tom Doherty, (1996). First edition. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. Red card covers printed in black. Fine. Grand climax to the tale begun in The Well-Favored Man and A Sorcerer and a Gentleman. Fantasy novel. Book number: 2005 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2114] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of Blood & Honor NY: TOR/Tom Doherty, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 36350 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Science fiction, fantasy & adventure
Keywords: 0312857845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of Blood and Honor. New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp, clean copy with minor bump at base of spine panel. Book number: 4270 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PRICE OF BLOOD AND HONOR New York, Tor Books 1996, First Edition. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312857845 ¶ Hardcover; 445 pages; Conclusion of the trilogy that began with the Well-Favored Man Book number: 27104 USD 13.90 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price Of Blood and Honor Tor 1996 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine, one page corner tip creased and page edges a little marked else Fine book in slightly creased Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... brings to a grand climax the tale begun in The Well-Favoured Man and A Sorcerer and a Gentleman... "" Book number: 108269 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Sorcerer and a Gentleman Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-55047-1) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 189572 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812550471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Sorcerer and a Gentleman Tor Books, New York, 1995. Stated First, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Charles Vess ( Dustwrapper ). Good/Good. 443 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper by Charles Voss. 2 spots on fore edge of book ( possibly coffee ). Otherwise very clean and tidy, with tight binding. An audacious tale, told with the precision and excitement that are the author's trademarks. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Charles Vess ( Dustwrapper ). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0100909 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Magic, exile Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Sorcerer and a Gentleman Tor Books, 1995. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0312857837 Dustjacket is rubbed/NOT price clipped, covers are black/gold, price in pencil on flep, appears unread. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 008519 USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1829] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312857837 Prospero Argylle Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Well-Favored Man: The Tale of the Sorcerer's Nephew Tor Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312855907. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1993. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Top right corner has a one inch tear where the jacket wraps the board. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504242 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: 0312855907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Well-Favored Man: The Tale of the Sorcerer's Nephew Well-Favored Man Tor Fantasy, October 15, 1994,. PAPERBACK. Good condition. 448pp. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 0812519884. Book number: 39450 USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 223] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0812519884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |