| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 110 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Emmy Andriesse (1914-1953). AS NEW. Amsterdam, Focus Publishing, no date, Cloth-covered boards with pictorial dustjacket (hardcover), 134, (2) pp. text in Dutch and English, throughout illustrated in black-and-white, primary and secondary sources, list of exhibitions. ISBN: 9072216903 Book number: 14684 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9072216903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Klederdrachten. Een reis langs de levende streekdrachten van Nederland 1976. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 124. ISBN: 9789025430313. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U932250 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789025430313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Klederdrachten. Een reis langs de levende streekdrachten van Nederland 1976. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 124. ISBN: 9789025430313. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U751469 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789025430313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een beeld van Carel Blazer. Amstr., 1995. Unpaginated [6] pp. Text-iIlls & 33 b./w. plts. Soft cover.*Catalogue of the exhibition held in the Amsterdams Historisch Museum (1995). - Dutch text. Book number: 190649 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.81 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1383]
Keywords: Photography Fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koen Wessing. Monografieën van Nederlandse fotografen [deel] 2 Fragment , 1993. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 176. [1e druk]. Vormg.: Fred Struving. Tweetalige monografie met overzicht van het werk van (documentaire-) fotograaf Koen Wessing. Indrukwekkende zwart-wit foto's vanuit de hele wereld. Met lijst van tentoonstellingen en bibliografie. [Van Sinderen p. 428]. Degelijk gebonden standaardwerk. * Text in Dutch & English. Goed exemplaar, stofomslag lichte slijtage. ISBN: 9789065790538. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U45751 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9789065790538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Klederdrachten Elsevier. 1984. (ISBN: 9010051315). gebonden met stofomslag, quarto. in prima staat; 144p.; bibliografie. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007821 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: folklore
Keywords: 9010051315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
18-36 5e Baan Schiphol Amsterdam, Amsterdam Airport Schiphol, 2000. Paperback. Goed exemplaar. 222 pagina's. Veel kleurenfoto's. 21 x 28 cm. Een beeld van hoe het was. Fotografie van o.a. Daniel Koning, Bertien van Manen en Willem Diepraam. Book number: 835 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een beeld van Carel Blazer. Amsterdam, Fragment / Amsterdams Historisch Museum, 1995, paperbound, small 8vo, ca. 50 pp., 33 photogr. Plates, ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling in het AHM uitgegeven; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 10027 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Blazer, fotograaf, fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een beeld van Eva Besnyö. Amsterdam; 1993; Fragment Uitgeverij; softcover; ill. in zwart wit; met 29 foto's door Eva Besnyö; 13x19 cm.; n.p. ¶ Uitgave tot stand gekomen i.s.m. het Amsterdams Historisch Museum. Naam vorige eigenaar + enkele annot. op voorste schutblad. Book number: 21114 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Zeeland books/boeken photographs/foto's photography/fotografie visual arts/beeldende kunsten | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een beeld van Cas Oorthuys. Amsterdam, 1991. 100p. Ills. 1 pagina zit los Book number: 10024 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Kunst, Foto, Film
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carel Blazer Paperback; 1995; Stichting Fragment Foto, Amsterdam; Conditie: Goed Book number: 115264 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Kunst/Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie (Kunst) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carel Blazer : Een beeld van [Keuze uit het werk van de Nederlandse fotograaf (1910-1980). Amsterdam, Fragment / Amsterdams Historisch Museum, ISBN 9075244045, 1995- 1e druk, paperback, 80 pp., zw/w foto's, 19 cm, fotoregister, goed exemplaar . -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 0506-042 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Fotografie Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cas Oorthuys Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789065790873 -- Budget BoekBook number: 15316 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 14.49 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1126]
Keywords: 9789065790873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diepraam. Amsterdam, Focus, 2001 orig cloth photo-pictorial dust jacket 208 pp 35 x 28 cm signed Book number: D169-8706 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Caribbean - Foto's Uit Suriname En de Nederlandse Antillen Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1978. First edition. Softcover. 27 x 29,5. Light toning to covers; else fine. Fine/Fine. ¶ First edition, signed by Diepraam on the title-page and dated January 1980, with an Introduction in parallel English and Dutch by Gerard van Westerloo. A personal selection of images of Surinam, Aruba, Curação etc. taken 1973-8 – on the eve of independence. 'Seldom were the consequences of Dutch colonialism more penetratingly depicted’ (Dutch Eyes, p. 334). Book number: 95 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097]
Keywords: 9029513055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
the Dutch Caribbean foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam, 1978. 1e druk, pp112, text in Engl & Dutch, softcover. Naam vorige eigenaar op titelblad.Net ex. Book number: kf19170 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: fotoboek, tropen, caribbean, de west, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Caribbean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen. Amsterdam; 1978; Arbeiderspers; tekst van Gerard van Westerloo; paperback ed.; 112 pp. Book number: 10153 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Dutch Indies/Nederlands-Indië Suriname geography/geografie photography/fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Caribbean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen De Arbeiderspers. 1978, 1e druk. soft cover met flappen, 29,5 * 27 cm. 112 pp.zw.w.foto's. Tekst in Nederlands en Engels. Achterkant omslag heeft wat vlekjes. Goede staat. Book number: 027725 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Caribbean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1978. 112 p. Foto's. Ingenaaid met flappen. * Rug verkleurd. Vlekjes op kaft. Book number: 31755 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Caribbean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen. Amsterdam: De Arbeiderspers, 1978. 1e druk, 4to, oblong, stijfpapieren omslag met flappen, 112pp. Met veel foto's geillustreerd. Gebruissporen aan band. Verder heel goed. [ISBN: 9029513055] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 73685.CUF € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
the Dutch Caribbean. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1978 orig cloth photo-pictorial dust jacket 112 pp 30 x 28 cm text in Dutch and English by Gerard van Westerloo # 31 of 50 signed and numbered copies orig mounted print 17,5 x 12,5 cm on first free endpapers the normal edition is in wrappers dustjacket has a small closed tear at the frontcover near top of spine Book number: D1620-4590 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Carribbean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen, met een tekst van Gerard van Westerloo De Arbeiderspers, 1978. Paperback. Pp: 108. ISBN: 9789029513050. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1652056 € 24.50 [Appr.: US$ 32.31 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2510] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789029513050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Caribbean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1978. Folding stiff & illustrated wrappers (softcover), 26,7 x 29,5 cm., 112 pp. text in English and Dutch with over 90 phot. plates in black&white. ISBN: 9029513055 Book number: 7894 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9029513055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Caribean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandsche Antillen met een tekst van Gerard Westerloo. Amst., 1978. 112 pp. Num. b./w. plates. Soft cover, spine-ends very sl. worn. Book number: 211604 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793]
Keywords: Photography Diepraam Fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Caribbean. Foto's uit Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen. Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1978, first ed., paperbound, square 4to, 112 pp., ca. 100 fullpage photographs, large format picture book of Surinam and the Dutch Antilles; 'social photography'; G/VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 2974 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Suriname, Nederlandse Antillen, photography, fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page