| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Cravings Jove, 2004. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 0515138150. First Printing; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 368 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 195153 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515138150 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Silence : The Invisible Virgin; a Matter of Duty; Inviting Trouble (Family Secrets) (Silhouette Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373218117. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54483 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373218117 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Magic Berkley, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 353. ISBN: 9780425233054. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1239811 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780425233054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Army in Italy, 1917 - 18. Barnsley: Leo Cooper, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is a little sunned at the spine. xiv + 226 pages, 31 photos on plates, 12 maps, references, bibliography, index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 38785 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Military:: WW1 Air
Keywords: First World War British Military history Piave river | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'EMPRISE DE LA PASSION - PROPOSITION : MARRIAGE ISBN : 2280108208. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR N° 121. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de P. Robert. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119331 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'EMPRISE DES SENS - JUST A BIT MARRIED ? ISBN : 2280107449. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR N° 45. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de A. Teisser. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119255 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Expecting... And in Danger (Dynasties: The Connellys) (Silhouette Desire Romance Ser. , No. 1472) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373764723. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46323 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373764723 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just a Little Bit Pregnant (Silhouette Desire) Great Britain, Silhouette, 1999. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0373761341 Paperback Paperback. Slight crease to front cover. Exciting romantic fiction. . Book number: 060145 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Cinderella (Way out West) (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 921) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373079214. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54139 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373079214 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Promises (Silhouette Intimate Moments #982) Silhouette Books, New York, 2000. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Conveniently Wed series in excellent condition - inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise fine. Annie McClaine and Jack Merriman are married, but Annie sent Jack packing before the honeymoon began. Now Jack's back.1234 249 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 008244 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Romantic Suspense Jack Merriman annie McClain Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortal Sins Berkley, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 343. ISBN: 9780425225523. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1239809 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780425225523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of No Return (a Year of Loving Dangerously) (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 1028) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373270984. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 25401 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373270984 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of No Return (a Year of Loving Dangerously) (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 1028) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373270984. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 23051 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373270984 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
NOCES DE SOUFRE - MIDNIGHT CINDERELLA ISBN : 2280107430. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR N° 44. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Berthet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119254 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rommel and Caporetto Leo Cooper, 2001-04. Hardcover. New. Book number: 110824003 USD 197.59 [Appr.: EURO 157.5 | £UK 126.25 | JP¥ 15718] Catalogue: Military & War
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rommel And Caporetto Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780850527728 -- Budget BoekBook number: 45185 € 24.99 [Appr.: US$ 31.35 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 9780850527728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rommel and Caporetto Leo Cooper, 1990. Hardcover. 262 pages. Previously owned sound tight clean hardback in dust wrapper. (All our books are sent securely packaged in cardboard). acceptable/see description . Book number: 041013 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: Military
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |