| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Dodd's Luck Savannah, Georgia, Golden Coast. 1971, Not Stated Appears to be First. (ISBN: 0932958095). Cloth. Ill.: Various Photographers. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs. Pages [279] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Gold boards, bright gilt lettering. NON price-clipped DJ [$16.95] in new archival mylar, clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear. The life and legend of a Hall of Fame Quarterback and Coach. Oversize book, but will ship at regular Media Mail rates. However, additional PRIORITY shipping charges may apply. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book number: 004957 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Biographies & Memoirs
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography, Sports 0932958095 Various Photographers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morgan Freeman and Friends. Caribbean Cooking for a Cause 2006. Pp: 260. ISBN: 9781405099790. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1962005 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Koken
Keywords: 9781405099790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fell and Rock Journal, 75 Years, Volume XXIII (2) No. 67 The Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, 1981. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Articles include: Lyskamm on Mars; Pinnacle Peak; 50 Years On; New Routes - 80's style; ... and Now for the Bad News; Nostalgia for Nails; Brandon Mountain; The Library - a survey of the first 75 Years; Not Much of a Picnic; Poems; North East of Katmandu; Across Corsica by the G, R, 20; The Fishing Line; Rock Climbs in the North of England; New Climbs and Notes etc.Crisp clean red covers, sound binding, clean pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 18712010143. Book number: 18712010143 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Climbing and Mountaineering
Keywords: , Climbing, mountaineering, Lake District Climbing and Mountaineering; England; Lancashire, Cheshire, Cumbria, Cumberland, Westmorland, Lake District. Lancashire, Cheshire, Cumbria, Cumberland, Westmorland, Lake District | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BELLE CLANDESTINE - THE SECRET MOTHER ISBN : 2280046830. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1979. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction française de M. May. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113728 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAPTIFS DU PASSE - LOST LADY ISBN : 2280041316. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1434. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Correze. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113183 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DERNIER COMBAT DE LAURA PETERS - MY ONLY LOVE ISBN : 2280042312. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1534. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction de F. Jamin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113283 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'EMPREINTE DE LA PASSION SUIVI DE PRISONNIERS DE L'AMOUR ISBN : 2280204924. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 2588. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 297 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction française de J. Cézanne. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114337 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES EPOUX TERRIBLES - MOTIVE FOR MARRIAGE ISBN : 2280041111. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1414. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages. ¶ Traduction de M.N. Tranchart. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113163 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN HOMME SANS PITIE - THAT DEVIL LOVE ISBN : 228004269x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1571. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de M.N. Tranchart. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113320 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Husband's Revenge Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373119917. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Harlequin Presents Ser, No. 1991) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 13369 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373119917 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'INCONNU DE WINGWOOD HALL - ADAM'S ANGEL ISBN : 2280041820. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1485. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages. ¶ Traduction de A. Busnel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113234 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Joy Bringer Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1992. (ISBN: 0263778037) Soft Cover . Very good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Very Good. Book number: 045165 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction 0263778037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LUNE DE MIEL A HONG KONG - HONG KONG HONEYMOON ISBN : 2280009870. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1276. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de F. Montagu. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113025 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAGIE VENITIENNE - JOY BRINGER ISBN : 2280040441. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1347. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages. ¶ Traduction de T. Jones. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113096 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage Takeover Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Presents. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373121075) Mass Market Paperback. Series #2107 Bright, crisp, two light stresslines on slightly bent spine, store stamp on front free endpaper. First American Edition. (Very Good). Book number: 002963 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373121075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morgan Freeman & Friends : Caribbean Cooking for a Cause Rodale Books, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1594864241. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Tight, square book is like new. No marks, creases, writing. Morgan Freeman and other celebrities and chefs contributed recipes to this collection. More than 75 tempting recipes that capture the true flavors of the islands, from Morgan's favorite Caribbean Chicken Salad with Lime Vinaigrette, to Blanchard's Cracked Coconut ice cream dessert, to Chef Marie Frederick's Breadfruit Fritters. You'll be inspired to enjoy the taste and spirit of the Caribbean no matter where you live. Color photos. 260 pp. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 3616 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: 1594864241 Cookbooks Caribbean Cooking Grenada Morgan Freeman Wendy Wilkinson Donna Lee 1594864241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Motive for Marriage ( Best Seller Romance ) London, Mills & Boon Ltd, 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0263759032) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. paperback , as new , never read, tight, bright and perfect. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 8884 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Novel Romance 0263759032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'OMBRE DU DOUTE - AT THE MILLIONAIRE'S BIDDING ISBN : 2280202751. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 2371. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction française de MN Tranchart. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114120 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Fiance? Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 1998. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263810577 Paperback Paperback. Small cross in pen to inside cover. Exciting romantic fiction. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 055768 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ryan's Revenge Great Britain, Mills and Boon Modern Romance, 2002. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263829170 Paperback Modern Romance. seduction and passion guaranteed . Book number: 037902 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
TENEBREUSE OBSESSION - BLIND OBSESSION ISBN : 2280045311. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1832. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction française de JB André. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113581 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tycoon's Trophy Mistress Toronto, Harlequin. 2004. (ISBN: 0373188382) Pbk. [#238] Harlequin romance where heroine encounters masterful Greek. As New. Book number: 23668 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Greece in Fiction - Modern
Keywords: Romance Novel Greece Romance Novels Harlequin 0373188382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Venetian's Proposal (Harlequin Presents) Toronto, Harlequin. 2003, First North American Edition. (ISBN: 0-373-18808-0). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 186 pp. There is a single stress crease on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 032166 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction - Romance 0373188080 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |