ascending
descending
found: 20 books

JOHN AND KIM HEPPER, ALAN WILKINS, MALCOLM WELLS, BOB GRAHAM
The Gordon River Book - a Journey Into Magnificent South West Tasmania
Rosny Park, Native Pepper Publishers, 1984. (ISBN: 0958964807) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall. Soft cover, illustrated throughout. A sticker has been removed from the front cover leaving a mark and some loss to the surface paper, previous owner has removed their name by clipping a 3" strip from the top edge of the front endpaper. Sound staple binding and clean interior. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Acceptable.
Book number: 020440
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Australia Geography_history 0958964807
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILKINS KIM
The Autumn Castle: Europa Suite 1
London, Harper Collins. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732273943) Paperback. 463 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Return Of A Childhood Friend Rocks Christine's Life, And Secrets Begin To Unpick The Threads Of Their Lives, They Are Unaware Of The Ghastly Threat Which Stalks Them. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 065679
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732273943
In shopping cart

More information

ramsj
PARKER, STEVE & WILKINS, MARY-JANE & MACLEAN, KIM
Robots in de ruimte, in films en op gevaarlijke plaatsen
2010. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9789079131587. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw.
Book number: B797642
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: ramsj 9789079131587
In shopping cart

More information

PARKER, STEVE & WILKINS, MARY-JANE & MACLEAN, KIM
Robots in de ruimte, in films en op gevaarlijke plaatsen
2010. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9789079131587. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1804092
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789079131587
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS KIM
THE AUTUMN CASTLE - Europa Suite 1
Gollancz, 2004. 1st edition, a supernatural fantasy, Aurealis Award winner. Hardback. 0575075732. fnew hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FD07/589
GBP 4.55 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.13 | JP¥ 567]
Keywords: 0575075732
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS KIM
THE AUTUMN CASTLE - Europa Suite 1
Gollancz, 2004. 1st edition. Berlin in autumn: Christine Starlight is living in an artists' colony sponsored by the art philanthropist Immanuel Z, himself a sculptor, in the crumbling urban shadows of the old east. Hardback. 0575075732. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FM10.629
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0575075732
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS, KIM
The Autumn Castle
NY: Aspect, 2005. mass market PB. ISBN: 044661663x. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 185756
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 044661663x Dark Fantasy 0-446-61663-X
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS KIM
THE AUTUMN CASTLE
Gollancz, 2004. 1st UK edition, Europa Suite 1. Hardback. 0575075732. fine hardcover copy in a slightly bumped, near fine, dustwrapper.
Book number: FS0518/315
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0575075732
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS, KIM
The Autumn Castle (Europa Suite:1)
Gollancz, London, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good . Size: 9"- 10" Tall. Category: Sci-Fi / Fantasy; ISBN: 0575075740. ISBN/EAN: 9780575075740. Inventory No: 005592.
Book number: 005592
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy; Sci-Fi / Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS, KIM
The Autumn Castle
Harper Collins, Sydney, 2004. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 8" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0732278384. ISBN/EAN: 9780732278380. Inventory No: 10031.
Book number: 10031
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KIM WILKINS
Giants of the Frost
Harper Collins 2004 Paperback, 435pp. (ISBN: 9780732274054). Near Mint.
Book number: 322373
NZD 25.88 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780732274054 9780732274054
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS, KIM
Giants Of The Frost
Harper Collins, Australia, 2004. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Good Condition. Signed by Author. Victoria Scott, scientist & hardened skeptic, accepts a job at an isolated weather station in the Norwegian Sea. But there are shadows outside her cabin windows, rumours about a disturbing sense of familiarity in the deep, haunted forest : almost if as if she has a connection with the island and it's past. Signed with inscription to a previous owner on the title page. Trade Paperback. Size: 180mm - 250mm. 435 pages. Spine has some reading creases. Covers have some shelf wear. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fantasy; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0732274052. ISBN/EAN: 9780732274054. Inventory No: 13601.
Book number: 13601
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy; Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS, KIM
Grimoire the Book of Eternal Life . . .
Scoresby, VIC, Australia, Random House Australia. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091839181) Paperback, 8vo. ', " .a richly bloody fantasy of necromancy, romantic and spiritual possession, sex and murder-most-mutilatory . a real page turner." As new cond. 625 pp. As New.
Book number: BBC-0K46142
USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2581]
Keywords: Fiction_general Fiction 0091839181
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS, KIM
The Ressurrectionists
Harper Collins, Australia, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. Tear to title page Size: 140mm - 180mm. 692 pages. Spine has some reading creases. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732268125. ISBN/EAN: 9780732268121. Inventory No: 13537.
Book number: 13537
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

KIM WILKINS
The Resurrectionists
HarperCollins 2001 Paperback, 692pp. (ISBN: 9780732268121). Near Mint.
Book number: 567206
NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.86 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1421]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780732268121 9780732268121
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILKINS, KIM
The Resurrectionists
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 2001. (ISBN: 0732267978). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Top rear cover 1 inch size cover damage near spine. 730g. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004667
AUD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 41.12 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3271]
Keywords: Fiction England Horror Historical 0732267978
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS, KIM
Resurrectionists
Orion. 2001. (ISBN: 1857987934) Paperback. On the wild Yorkshire coast, Maisie hopes to uncover the secret of the long-running feud between her mother and her recently deceased grandmother.... Very Good.
Book number: 011773
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction_general England_fiction Fiction 1857987934
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS, KIM
Resurrectionists
Harper Collins. 2001. (ISBN: 0732267978) Paperback. On the wild Yorkshire coast, Maisie hopes to uncover the secret of the long-running feud between her mother and her recently deceased grandmother.... Very Good.
Book number: 010733
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction_general England_fiction Fiction 0732267978
In shopping cart

More information

WILKINS KIM
ROSA AND THE VEIL OF GOLD
Gollancz, 2008. 1st printing. Beyond this world, behind the veil of history, lies the kingdom of the Rus . When an ancient golden bear is found walled up in a dilapidated St Petersburg bathhouse. Paperback. 9780575082250. new mass market paperback.
Book number: FM09/373
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 9780575082250
In shopping cart

More information

KIM WILKINS
Veil of Gold, the
Tor Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765320061. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5008888
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: 0765320061
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search