| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
CHEMISTRY. (Crows Nest), Allen & Unwin, (2002). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 302. Author's (Damien) signed presentation copy. Paper sl. browned else fine. ISBN 1 86508 925 7. ¶ Novel by New Zealand author. Book number: 86955 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: NZ New Zealand literature fiction novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemistry Victoria University Press 2002 Paperback, 306pp. (ISBN: 9780864734273). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 469012 NZD 28.18 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1698] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780864734273 9780864734273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemistry London, Granta Books. 2002, First Edition Thus. (ISBN: 1862075492). Softcover, 8vo. pp. [6] 302.Signed and dedicated by the author on title page. Very Good/No Dj. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: 083201 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Litertaure International Signed 1862075492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Landfall - New Zealand Festival 2000 - No 199 (New Series Vol 8 No 1 - March 2000) Dunedin, University of Otago Press. 200. UoO paperback magazine, pp5 - 184 inc. Appears unread; very good overall. Millennium edition. We can send a copy of the contents pages if required. We also have May and November 1993, and May and November 1994. Very Good. -- Book SavvyBook number: 004255 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.36 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Keywords: Landfall - New Zealand Festival 2000 - No 199 (New Series Vol 8 No 1 - March 2000) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Masters: A Novel Henry Holt & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805049517. First American edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1997. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1010042 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0805049517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Masters a Novel New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805049517. About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed DJ. ; 1.5 x 10 x 7 Inches; 371 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 23006 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0805049517 Contemporary British World Literature Literature & Fiction Books Contemporary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Masters Victoria University Press 1996 Paperback, 414pp. "Covers the lives of two young people from New Zealand, Adrian and Emily, who continue to cross paths with each other and are drawn together time after time by a series of different situations.' Slight signs of foxing and corner curls.", (ISBN: 9780864732989). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 443712 NZD 47.73 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 36.15 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2876] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780864732989 9780864732989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Masters Victoria University Press 1996 Paperback, 414pp. A novel. It tells the story of young New Zealanders abroad. Adrian lives in a London squat with his son. Emily is nanny to a Midwest doctor's daughter. The story moves from Wellington to meadows in England. Damien Wilkins won the New Zealand Book Award for fiction with his novel 'The Miserables' in 1994. He has also published short stories and poems. (ISBN: 9780864732989). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 488956 NZD 47.73 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 36.15 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2876] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780864732989 9780864732989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LITTLE MASTERS. (Wellington), Victoria Univ. Press, (1996). Wrappers, pp. 414. Signed by the author. Upper corner of front wrapper creased else fine. ISBN 0 86473 298 8. ¶ Novel by New Zealand author. Book number: 86936 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: NZ New Zealand literature fiction novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Little Masters Faber and Faber, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. 'Remainder mark.() Covers the lives of two young people from New Zealand, Adrian and Emily, who continue to cross paths with each other and are drawn together time after time by a series of different situations.''/r/nm/tmon0000103993/t'' ID: mon0000103436 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103436 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Masters New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805049517. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 4683 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0805049517 Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Miserables Victoria University Press 1993 Paperback, 237pp. "Absorbing and often very funny, this novel will introduce British readers to a young writer of uncommon distinction and authority. Damien Wilkins was the winner of the 1994 New Zealand Book Award. ", (ISBN: 9780864732583). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 502209 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780864732583 9780864732583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Miserables. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1993). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 710965 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Miserables Victoria University Press Paperback. "Thirty-year-old Brett Healey's trip to Wellington, New Zealand, for his grandfather's funeral leads him to reflect on his past, on his identity, on his family, and on the beauty and familiarity of his birthplace. ", (ISBN: 0864732589). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 282144 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0864732589 0864732589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nineteen Widows Under Ash Victoria University Press 2000 Paperback, 324pp. (ISBN: 9780864733955). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 766835 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780864733955 9780864733955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nineteen Widows Under Ash Victoria University Press 2000 Paperback, 324pp. (ISBN: 9780864733955). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 581203 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780864733955 9780864733955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Veteran Perils (Pacific writers series) Heinemann (Txt), 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Light handling. ID: mon0000103502 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103502 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Veteran Perils Heinemann (Txt) 1989 Paperback. "This accomplished and varied story collection, The Veteran Perils (1990), was joint winner of the inaugural Heinemann Reed Fiction Award. ", (ISBN: 0790001241). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 019047 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0790001241 0790001241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Veteran Perils Heinemann (Txt) 1989 Paperback. "This accomplished and varied story collection, The Veteran Perils (1990), was joint winner of the inaugural Heinemann Reed Fiction Award. ", (ISBN: 0790001241). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 152171 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0790001241 0790001241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Veteran Perils New Zealand, Heinemann, 1990. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0790001241 Paperback The strange journeys across childhood, the disturbances and dreams of adolescence, the half-finished feel of becoming adult - in Damien Wilkins' remarkable first story collection the patterns his characters make of their lives rarely match their aspirations. Veterans of their own experience, they try to make sense of the perils along the way.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 010352 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: Fiction/Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |