| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 319 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The First Four Years - With an Epilogue by Rose Wilder Lane from ‘On the Way Home' Lutterworth Press, 1973, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Red boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 8¼" x 5¾". 138pp. Cover art by Bob Geary. First Edition (First Printing).[ Illustrated with black and white photographs. From the cover 'Laura grew up in the real Western days, when the American frontier was being slowly pushed westward and the pioneer families were breaking in the untilled land and raising the first cabi..] ISBN: 0718819764. Good - in Poor Dust Wrapper. Bottom edge of the dust wrapper frayed with a short open tear to the foot of the spine, generally faded. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Spotting to the first blank. Text complete, clean and tight otherwise but with a frayed corner to the last blank. Book number: 167871 GBP 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 20.07 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: almanzo children's dakota english fiction general history juvenile life missouri nonfiction south stories texts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little House on the Prairie Puffin, Undated, Paperback. [ 224pp. ] ISBN: 0140302042. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 126639 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0140302042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Banks of Plum Creek Puffin, Undated, Paperback. ISBN: 014030228X. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 126727 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: blizzard built by caused children's dugout face family fiction flood frontier grasshoppers her house in is juvenile life live minnesota misfortunes move new pioneer stories they to until where | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Banks of Plum Creek Puffin, Undated, Paperback. ISBN: 014030228X. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Book number: 121249 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: and blizzard built by caused children's dugout face family fiction flood frontier grasshoppers her house in is juvenile life live minnesota misfortunes move new pioneer stories they to until where | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Banks of Plum Creek Methuen & Co., 1958, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Garth Williams. 7½" x 5". 220pp. Illustrated by Garth Williams. . Good+ - in Good+ DJ. Spine gently faded. Top edges of text block spotted. Leans slightly. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Tape offset to endpapers. Book number: 154627 GBP 74.60 [Appr.: EURO 93.25 US$ 116.95 | JP¥ 9303] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: and blizzard built caused children's dugout face family fiction flood frontier grasshoppers her house is juvenile life live minnesota misfortunes move new pioneer stories they until where | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Banks of Plum Creek Puffin, 1973, Paperback. Garth Williams. A Format (7" x 4½"). Illustrated by Garth Williams. ISBN: 014030228X. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Leans. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 153212 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: and blizzard built caused children's dugout face family fiction flood frontier grasshoppers her house in is juvenile life live minnesota misfortunes move new pioneer stories they to until where | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Banks of Plum Creek Puffin, 1978, Paperback. Garth Williams. Illustrated by Garth Williams. ISBN: 014030228X. Poor. A copy for reading rather than admiring, generally shabby but text complete and acceptable. Pages lightly age-tanned. Slightly fragile with age now. Book number: 121830 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: prairie adventures children 014030228X | In shopping cart More information div> |
By The Shores Of Silver Lake New York, Harper Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400018) Paperback. 290 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Ingalls Family Had Fared Badly In Plum Creek. They Were In Debt. Mary Was Blind. So Pa Went West To Work At A Railroad Camp In Dakota. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077735 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0064400018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farmer Boy New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400026) Paperback. 371 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Ten Years In The Future, Laura Will Marry Almanzo In The Town Of DeSmet, South Dakota. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077733 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0064400026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Four Years New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 006440031x) Paperback. 134 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Laura And Manly Wilder Begin Married Life On Their Small Prairie Homestead With High Hopes.Their First Four Years Often Prove Heartbreaking, But They Have Each Other And Their Little Daughter Rose, And A Fierce Determination To Succeed. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077739 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 006440031x | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET KLEINE HUIS IN HET GROTE BOS deel 1. Zestiende druk 2011: Uitgeverij Ploegsma bv, Amsterdam. Gebonden. In perfecte staat. 154 pag. Illustraties: Garth Williams 1953. Book number: 18691 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: jeugdboeken 8 eo; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET KLEINE HUIS OP DE PRAIRIE deel 2. Dertiende druk 2011: Uitgeverij Ploegsma bv, Amsterdam. Gebonden. In perfecte staat. 238 pag. Illustraties: Garth Williams 1953. Book number: 18692 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: jeugdboeken 8 eo; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little House On The Prairie New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400042) Paperback. 334 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The 'Little House' Books Tell The Story Of Laura's Life. She Was Born In 1867 In The Little Log Cabin On The Edge Of The Big Woods Of Winsconsin, And Thriough The Years Travelled With Her Family By Covered Wagon. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077732 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0064400042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Town On The Prairie New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400077) Paperback. 304 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Long Hard Winter Was Over. The People Of De Smet, Came Outdoors And Began To Live Again. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077737 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0064400077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little House in the Big Woods. New York, Harper.Hard Cover, Near Fine with no dust jacket.Green and tan cloth edition with Garth Williams Illos. Book number: 212000 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Winter Lutterworth Press, reprint, 1963 (1962) 335p, frontispiece and a few illustrations in the text, hardback, fine/near fine, dustwrapper (red lettering on its ‘spine' a little less than bright) Book number: 83114 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: CHILDREN'S
Keywords: CHILDREN'S | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Winter New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400069) Paperback. 334 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. On The Empty Winter Prairie Gray Clouds To The Northwest Meant Only One Thing; A Blizzard Was Seconds Away. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077736 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0064400069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On The Banks Of Plum Creek New York, Harper And Row. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0064400050) Paperback. 336 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. At First, The Ingalls Lived In A Sod House In Minnesota. The Pa Built A Clean New House Beside Plum Creek, Buying The Materials For It On Credit, Intending To Pay For Them With The Fall Wheat Harvest. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077734 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0064400050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 2 : AU BORD DU RUISSEAU. BIBLIOTHEQUE DU CHAT PERCHE. FLAMMARION .. 1980.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 351 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. ¶ Illustré par Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Hélène Seyrès. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150075389 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 6 : LA PETITE VILLE DANS LA PRAIRIE. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 158 FLAMMARION .. 1995.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 382 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Catherine Cazier et Catherine Orsot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150075852 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 2 : AU BORD DU RUISSEAU . COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 125 ISBN : 2081618311. FLAMMARION .. 1987.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 348 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Catherine Cazier et Catherine Orsot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150075815 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE.TOME 3 : SUR LES RIVES DU LAC. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 134 ISBN : 2081618508. FLAMMARION .. 1992.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 362 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Catherine Cazier et Catherine Orsot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150075826 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 5 : UN HIVER SANS FIN. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 153 FLAMMARION .. 1995.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 428 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Catherine Cazier et Catherine Orsot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150075847 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 1. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 120 ISBN : 2081618303. FLAMMARION .. 1985.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 348 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Hélène Seyrès. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150075810 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 1. BIBLIOTHEQUE DU CHAT PERCHE. FLAMMARION .. 1980.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 350 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. ¶ Illustré par Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Hélène Seyrès. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150075388 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page