ascending
descending
found: 319 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LAURA INGALLS WILDER
The First Four Years - With an Epilogue by Rose Wilder Lane from ‘On the Way Home'
Lutterworth Press, 1973, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Red boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 8¼" x 5¾". 138pp. Cover art by Bob Geary. First Edition (First Printing).[ Illustrated with black and white photographs. From the cover 'Laura grew up in the real Western days, when the American frontier was being slowly pushed westward and the pioneer families were breaking in the untilled land and raising the first cabi..] ISBN: 0718819764. Good - in Poor Dust Wrapper. Bottom edge of the dust wrapper frayed with a short open tear to the foot of the spine, generally faded. Gently bruised at the head, tail and corners of the binding. Spotting to the first blank. Text complete, clean and tight otherwise but with a frayed corner to the last blank.
Book number: 167871
GBP 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 20.07 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: almanzo children's dakota english fiction general history juvenile life missouri nonfiction south stories texts
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA INGALLS WILDER
Little House on the Prairie
Puffin, Undated, Paperback. [ 224pp. ] ISBN: 0140302042. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 126639
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 0140302042
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA INGALLS WILDER
On the Banks of Plum Creek
Puffin, Undated, Paperback. ISBN: 014030228X. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 126727
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: blizzard built by caused children's dugout face family fiction flood frontier grasshoppers her house in is juvenile life live minnesota misfortunes move new pioneer stories they to until where
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA INGALLS WILDER
On the Banks of Plum Creek
Puffin, Undated, Paperback. ISBN: 014030228X. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy.
Book number: 121249
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: and blizzard built by caused children's dugout face family fiction flood frontier grasshoppers her house in is juvenile life live minnesota misfortunes move new pioneer stories they to until where
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA INGALLS WILDER
On the Banks of Plum Creek
Methuen & Co., 1958, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Garth Williams. 7½" x 5". 220pp. Illustrated by Garth Williams. . Good+ - in Good+ DJ. Spine gently faded. Top edges of text block spotted. Leans slightly. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Tape offset to endpapers.
Book number: 154627
GBP 74.60 [Appr.: EURO 93.25 US$ 116.95 | JP¥ 9303]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: and blizzard built caused children's dugout face family fiction flood frontier grasshoppers her house is juvenile life live minnesota misfortunes move new pioneer stories they until where
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA INGALLS WILDER
On the Banks of Plum Creek
Puffin, 1973, Paperback. Garth Williams. A Format (7" x 4½"). Illustrated by Garth Williams. ISBN: 014030228X. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Leans. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 153212
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: and blizzard built caused children's dugout face family fiction flood frontier grasshoppers her house in is juvenile life live minnesota misfortunes move new pioneer stories they to until where
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA INGALLS WILDER
On the Banks of Plum Creek
Puffin, 1978, Paperback. Garth Williams. Illustrated by Garth Williams. ISBN: 014030228X. Poor. A copy for reading rather than admiring, generally shabby but text complete and acceptable. Pages lightly age-tanned. Slightly fragile with age now.
Book number: 121830
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: prairie adventures children 014030228X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDER LAURA INGALLS
By The Shores Of Silver Lake
New York, Harper Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400018) Paperback. 290 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Ingalls Family Had Fared Badly In Plum Creek. They Were In Debt. Mary Was Blind. So Pa Went West To Work At A Railroad Camp In Dakota. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077735
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0064400018
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDER LAURA INGALLS
Farmer Boy
New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400026) Paperback. 371 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Ten Years In The Future, Laura Will Marry Almanzo In The Town Of DeSmet, South Dakota. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077733
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0064400026
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDER LAURA INGALLS
The First Four Years
New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 006440031x) Paperback. 134 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Laura And Manly Wilder Begin Married Life On Their Small Prairie Homestead With High Hopes.Their First Four Years Often Prove Heartbreaking, But They Have Each Other And Their Little Daughter Rose, And A Fierce Determination To Succeed. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077739
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 006440031x
In shopping cart

More information

INGALLS WILDER, LAURA
HET KLEINE HUIS IN HET GROTE BOS deel 1.
Zestiende druk 2011: Uitgeverij Ploegsma bv, Amsterdam. Gebonden. In perfecte staat. 154 pag. Illustraties: Garth Williams 1953.
Book number: 18691
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: jeugdboeken 8 eo; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

INGALLS WILDER, LAURA
HET KLEINE HUIS OP DE PRAIRIE deel 2.
Dertiende druk 2011: Uitgeverij Ploegsma bv, Amsterdam. Gebonden. In perfecte staat. 238 pag. Illustraties: Garth Williams 1953.
Book number: 18692
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: jeugdboeken 8 eo; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDER LAURA INGALLS
Little House On The Prairie
New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400042) Paperback. 334 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The 'Little House' Books Tell The Story Of Laura's Life. She Was Born In 1867 In The Little Log Cabin On The Edge Of The Big Woods Of Winsconsin, And Thriough The Years Travelled With Her Family By Covered Wagon. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077732
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0064400042
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDER LAURA INGALLS
Little Town On The Prairie
New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400077) Paperback. 304 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Long Hard Winter Was Over. The People Of De Smet, Came Outdoors And Began To Live Again. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077737
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0064400077
In shopping cart

More information

WILDER LAURA INGALLS,
Little House in the Big Woods.
New York, Harper.Hard Cover, Near Fine with no dust jacket.Green and tan cloth edition with Garth Williams Illos.
Book number: 212000
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

WILDER LAURA INGALLS
The Long Winter
Lutterworth Press, reprint, 1963 (1962) 335p, frontispiece and a few illustrations in the text, hardback, fine/near fine, dustwrapper (red lettering on its ‘spine' a little less than bright)
Book number: 83114
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: CHILDREN'S
Keywords: CHILDREN'S
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDER LAURA INGALLS
The Long Winter
New York, Harper And Row. 1971, Reprint. (ISBN: 0064400069) Paperback. 334 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. On The Empty Winter Prairie Gray Clouds To The Northwest Meant Only One Thing; A Blizzard Was Seconds Away. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077736
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0064400069
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDER LAURA INGALLS
On The Banks Of Plum Creek
New York, Harper And Row. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0064400050) Paperback. 336 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. At First, The Ingalls Lived In A Sod House In Minnesota. The Pa Built A Clean New House Beside Plum Creek, Buying The Materials For It On Credit, Intending To Pay For Them With The Fall Wheat Harvest. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077734
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0064400050
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGALLS WILDER LAURA.
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 2 : AU BORD DU RUISSEAU. BIBLIOTHEQUE DU CHAT PERCHE.
FLAMMARION .. 1980.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 351 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte.
¶ Illustré par Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Hélène Seyrès.
Book number: R150075389
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGALLS WILDER LAURA.
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 6 : LA PETITE VILLE DANS LA PRAIRIE. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 158
FLAMMARION .. 1995.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 382 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte.
¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Catherine Cazier et Catherine Orsot.
Book number: R150075852
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGALLS WILDER LAURA.
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 2 : AU BORD DU RUISSEAU . COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 125
ISBN : 2081618311. FLAMMARION .. 1987.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 348 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte.
¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Catherine Cazier et Catherine Orsot.
Book number: R150075815
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGALLS WILDER LAURA.
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE.TOME 3 : SUR LES RIVES DU LAC. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 134
ISBN : 2081618508. FLAMMARION .. 1992.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 362 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte.
¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Catherine Cazier et Catherine Orsot.
Book number: R150075826
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGALLS WILDER LAURA.
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 5 : UN HIVER SANS FIN. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 153
FLAMMARION .. 1995.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 428 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte.
¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Catherine Cazier et Catherine Orsot.
Book number: R150075847
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGALLS WILDER LAURA.
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 1. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 120
ISBN : 2081618303. FLAMMARION .. 1985.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 348 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte.
¶ Illustrations de Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Hélène Seyrès.
Book number: R150075810
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGALLS WILDER LAURA.
LA PETITE MAISON DANS LA PRAIRIE. TOME 1. BIBLIOTHEQUE DU CHAT PERCHE.
FLAMMARION .. 1980.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 350 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte.
¶ Illustré par Garth Williams. Traduit de l'américain par Hélène Seyrès.
Book number: R150075388
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search